Gala Awards Ceremony
Saturday, June 2, 2007
Celebration Awards Ceremony
Friday, June 1, 2007
Westin Bayshore Vancouver




Featured Sponsor






The Nominees for Best
Feature Length Drama are…

 

Everything's Gone Green
Elizabeth Yake, Henrik Meyer - Producers

 

FIDO
Blake Corbet, Mary Anne Waterhouse,
Trent Carlson, Kevin Eastwood - Producers

 

Mount Pleasant
Kimberley Wakefield - Producer

 

Partition
Tina Pehme, Kim Roberts, Christopher Zimmer - Producers

 

Unnatural & Accidental
Carl Bessai, Jason James, Emily Alden - Producers

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Anne Wheeler - Christmas on Chestnut Street
Andrew Currie - FIDO
Ross Weber - Mount Pleasant
Vic Sarin - Partition
Carl Bessai - Unnatural & Accidental

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Douglas Coupland - Everything's Gone Green
Robert Chomiak, Andrew Currie, Dennis Heaton - FIDO
Ross Weber - Mount Pleasant Vic Sarin, Patricia Finn - Partition
Marie Clements - Unnatural & Accidental

 

The Nominees for Best Cinematography in a
Feature Length Drama are…

David Frazee - Everything's Gone Green
Jan Kiesser - FIDO
A. Jonathan Benny - Mount Pleasant
Vic Sarin - Partition
Carl Bessai - Unnatural & Accidental

 

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Daria Ellerman - Christmas on Chestnut Street
Roger Mattiussi - FIDO
Daryl Bennett, Damon Vignale - The Entrance
Julian Clarke - Unnatural & Accidental
Jamie Alain - When a Man Falls in the Forest

 

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Eric Batut, Greg Stewart, Mark Hensley - Everything's Gone Green
Paul Sharpe, David Hibbert, Kevin Belen,
Anke Bakker, Devan Kraushar, Chris Duesterdiek - FIDO
Miguel Nunes, Brad Hillman, Shawn Miller - Mount Pleasant
Tony Gort, Greg Stewart, Roger Stafeckis - Partition
Miguel Nunes - Unnatural & Accidental

 

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Gashtaseb Ariana - Civic Duty
John Taylor, Jeff Jackman, Pat Haskill,
Ian Emberton, Ken Biehl - Everything's Gone Green
Devan Kraushar, Kris Fenske, Brian Campbell,
Jay Cheetham, Dario Disanto- FIDO
Stephen Cheung, Jeff Jackman, Chester Bialowas,
Ian Emberton, Rick Senechal - Like Mike 2: Streetball
Roger Morris, Ken Biehl, Rick Senechal, Tony Gort - Partition

 

The Nominees for Best Musical Score in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Don MacDonald - FIDO
Hal Foxton Beckett - Imaginary Playmate
Chris Ainscough - The Foursome
Chris Ainscough - Trail of the Screaming Forehead
Paul Michael Thomas, John Sereda - When a Man Falls in the Forest

 

The Nominees for Best Production Design in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Paolo Venturi - Afghan Knights
Peter Andringa - Everything's Gone Green
Tony Devenyi - Partition
Andrew Deskin - When a Man Falls in the Forest

 

The Nominees for Best Make-Up in a
Feature Length Drama are…

Jan Newman, Christopher Pinhey - A Dog's Breakfast
Todd Masters, Nicholas Podbrey, Rebeccah Delchambre,
Connie Parker - FIDO

 

The Nominees for Best Visual Effects in a
Feature Length Drama are…

James Tichenor, Doug Campbell, Michael Ranaletta,
Marco Cantaluppi, Mark Reid - FIDO
Mark Benard - Unnatural & Accidental

 

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a
Male in a Feature Length Drama are…

Tom Heaton - Christmas on Chestnut Street
Diego del Mar - Cries in the Dark
JR Bourne - Everything's Gone Green
Ben Ratner - Mount Pleasant
Tygh Runyan - Mount Pleasant

 

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a
Female in a Feature Length Drama are…

Erin Karpluk - Love and Other Dilemmas
Katie Boland - Mount Pleasant
Margo Kane - Unnatural & Accidental
Sophie Merasty - Unnatural & Accidental
Nicole Oliver - The Foursome

 

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a
Male in a Feature Length Drama are…

Robert Moloney - Christmas on Chestnut Street
Michael Eklund - The Entrance
Callum Keith Rennie - Unnatural & Accidental

 

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a
Female in a Feature Length Drama are…

Steph Song - Everything's Gone Green
Alexia Fast - Past Tense
Sarah-Jane Redmond - The Entrance

 

The Nominees for  Best Dramatic Series are…

 

Dragon Boys
Michael Chechik, Ian Weir, Howard Dancyger - Producers

 

Robson Arms
Brian Hamilton, Susin Nielsen, Gary Harvey - Producers

 

Smallville
James Marshall, Jae Marchant, Rob Maier, David Wilson - Producers

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in a
Dramatic Series are…

Anne Wheeler - Jozi H - Beginnings
Gary Harvey - Robson Arms - Mr. Lonely
James Marshall - Smallville - Zod

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in a
Dramatic Series are…

Ian Weir - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Jesse McKeown - Robson Arms - Mussolini and Me
Susin Nielsen - Robson Arms - Mr. Lonely
Kelly Senecal - Whistler - Fallen

 

The Nominees for Best Cinematography in a
Dramatic Series are…

Danny Nowak - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Glen Winter - Smallville - Zod
David Moxness - Smallville - Arrow
David A. Geddes - The Evidence - Down for the Count

 

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing in a
Dramatic Series are…

Jane Morrison - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Lisa Binkley - The L Word - Life Line
Lisa Jane Robison - The L Word - Legend in the Making
Gordon Rempel - Whistler - Unearthed
Ron Yoshida - Whistler - Fallen

 

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound in a
Dramatic Series are…

Bill Sheppard, Dean Giammarco,
Rob Hunter - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Roger Morris, Mark Hensley, Ken Biehl,
Shane Connelly - The L Word - Losing the Light

 

The Nominees for Best Musical Score in a
Dramatic Series are…

Tim McCauley - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Dan Ross - Robson Arms - Misery, Inc.
Patric Caird - The Dead Zone - Forbidden Fruit
Shawn Pierce - The Dead Zone - Vortex
Shawn Pierce - The Dead Zone - Symmetry

 

The Nominees for Best Production Design in a
Dramatic Series are…

Tony Devenyi - Dragon Boys - Part 2
James Philpott - Smallville - Rage
James Philpott - Smallville - Justice

 

The Nominees for Best Costume Design in a
Dramatic Series are…

Karen Matthews - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Caroline Cranstoun - Smallville - Arrow

 

The Nominees for Best Make-Up in a
Dramatic Series are…

Rebecca Lee - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Natalie Cosco - Smallville - Hypnotic, Wither

 

The Nominees for Best Visual Effects in a
Dramatic Series are…

Robert Habros, Kevin Little, Greg Hansen,
Aaron Brown, Stu MacRae - Blade - The Series - Pilot
Simon Lacey, Kevin Little, John Barrigar,
Trevor Strand, Ben Funk - Eureka - Once in a Lifetime

 

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a
Male in a Dramatic Series are…

Michael Adamthwaite - Dragon Boys - Part Two
Bill Mondy - Robson Arms - Mussolini and Me
Haig Sutherland - Robson Arms - Mr. Lonely
Matthew Walker - Stargate SG-1 - The Quest Part 2

 

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a
Female in a Dramatic Series are…

Alisen Down - Robson Arms - Misery, Inc.
Elizabeth Thai - Robson Arms - All About Kitty
Gabrielle Miller - Robson Arms - Texas Birthmark
Gabrielle Rose - Robson Arms - All About Kitty
Brandy Ledford - Whistler - Unearthed

 

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a
Male in a Dramatic Series are…

Byron Mann - Dragon Boys - Part 2
John Cassini - Robson Arms - Mussolini and Me
Brendan Penny - Whistler - Meltdown
David Paetkau - Whistler - Will the Real Beck…
Jesse Moss - Whistler - Fallen

 

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a
Female in a Dramatic Series are…

Steph Song - Dragon Boys - Part 2
Amanda Crew - Whistler - Coming Together, Coming Apart

 

The Nominees for Best Short Drama are…

 

Head Shot
Dennis Heaton, Karen Lam - Producers

 

Love Seat
Kris Elgstrand, Brad Dryborough,
Dylan Akio Smith - Producers

 

Regarding Sarah
Michelle Porter, Amy Belling - Producers

 

The Saddest Boy in the World
Jamie Travis, Amy Belling - Producers

 

The Sparkle Lite Motel
Cory Kinney, Peter Dashkewytch,
Michael George, Mel Weisbaum - Producers

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in a
Short Drama are…

Katie Yu - Birthdays and Other Traumas
Dennis Heaton - Head Shot
Michelle Porter - Regarding Sarah
Jamie Travis - The Saddest Boy in the World
Cory Kinney - The Sparkle Lite Motel

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in a
Short Drama are…

Dennis Heaton - Head Shot
Kris Elgstrand - Love Seat
Michelle Porter - Regarding Sarah
Gary Hawes - Swap
Sarah Dodd, Cory Kinney - The Sparkle Lite Motel

 

The Nominees for Best Cinematography in a
Short Drama are…

Brian Pearson - Nostalgia Boy
Shannon Kohli - Regarding Sarah
Amy Belling - The Saddest Boy in the World
Bruce Worrall - The Sparkle Lite Motel
Bruce Marchfelder - Will of the Wisp

 

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing in a
Short Drama are…

Jeanne Slater - Head Shot
Greg Ng - Nostalgia Boy
Lauren Mainland - Regarding Sarah
Tyler J. Smart - Swap
Aynsley Baldwin - We’re So Screwed

 

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound in a
Short Drama are…

Ian Emberton, Greg Stewart - Birthdays and Other Traumas
Ian Emberton, Greg Stewart, Tony Gort - Nostalgia Boy
Kevin Hamilton, Tristan Orchard - Patterns 3
Miguel Nunes, Peter Kepkay, Greg Hannas
- The Saddest Boy in the World
Kevin Hamilton, Jeff Shannon - Trans-Neptune
(or The Fall of Pandora, Drag Queen Cosmonaut)
Greg Stewart, Mark Hensley, Craig George,
Don Mann - Will of the Wisp

 

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing in a
Short Drama are…

Ian Emberton, Rick Senechal, Ian Mackie,
Angelo Nicoloyannis - Birthdays and Other Traumas
Doug Paterson - Pig Tale
Miguel Nunes, Harley Paul, Jeff Shannon - The Saddest Boy in the World
Doug Paterson, Brody Ratsoy - Tit for Tat
Greg Stewart, Craig George, Don Mann,
Rick Senechal, Don Harrison - Will of the Wisp

 

The Nominees for Best Musical Score in a
Short Drama are…

Neil Burnett - Birthdays and Other Traumas
Clinton Shorter - Nostalgia Boy
Michael Richard Plowman - Swap
Alfredo Santa Ana - The Saddest Boy in the World
Daniel Seguin - Will of the Wisp

 

The Nominees for Best Production Design in a
Short Drama are…

Laurel Bergman - Birthdays and Other Traumas
Peter Ochotta - Regarding Sarah
Maurice Woodworth - Swap
Jamie Travis - The Saddest Boy in the World
Maurice Woodworth - The Sparkle Lite Motel

 

The Nominees for Best Costume Design in a
Short Drama are…

Heather Douglas - Nowakowsky: A Forgotten Master
Sofia Bozikis - The Saddest Boy in the World
Raymond Boutet - Trans-Neptune
(or The Fall of Pandora, Drag Queen Cosmonaut)

 

The Nominees for Best Make-Up in a
Short Drama are…

Joel Echallier, Jennifer Beebe, Heather McLellan - Damnation
Natalia Bronstein - Pig Tale
Andrea Manchur - Regarding Sarah
Meredydd Fullwood - The Saddest Boy in the World
Katie McKinnon - Trans-Neptune
(or The Fall of Pandora, Drag Queen Cosmonaut)

 

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a
Male in a Short Drama are…

Brett Kelly - Birthdays and Other Traumas
Michael Lewis - Head Shot
Brad Dryborough - Love Seat
Benjamin B. Smith - The Saddest Boy in the World
Ryan Robbins - The Visitor

 

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a
Female in a Short Drama are…

Jillian Fargey - Nostalgia Boy
Gina Stockdale - Regarding Sarah
Thea Gill - Swap
Gwynyth Walsh - The Sparkle Lite Motel
Sarah Edmondson - The Sparkle Lite Motel

 

The Nominees for Best Documentary Program or Series are…

 

Arts/Performing Arts

A String Quartet in Her Throat
Mark Lawrence, Gary Marcuse - Producers

 

Chasing the Tango High
Shel Piercy, Ken Craw, Cynthia Chapman - Producers

 

In the Footsteps of Michelangelo
Sharon Bliss - Producer

 

On Screen! II
Nick Orchard, Tristan Orchard - Producers

 

Shameless
Tracey Friesen, Rina Fraticelli - Producers

 

The The Rock & Roll Kid
Marsha Newberry, John Ritchie, Rob Bromley - Producers

 

History/Biography/Social/Political

Breaking Ranks
Trish Dolman, Leah Mallen,
Tracey Friesen, Rina Fraticelli - Producers

 

Citizen Sam
Tracey Friesen, Rina Fraticelli - Producers

 

Raised to be Heroes
Tracey Friesen, Rina Fraticelli - Producers

 

Shadow Company
Remy Kozak, Nick Bicanic - Producers

 

Uganda Rising
Alison Lawton - Producer

 

Nature/Environment/Adventure/Science/Technology

Children of the Tsunami
Christian Bruyere, Mary Bisselll - Producers

 

Greenpeace: Making a Stand
Leigh Badgley, Bette Thompson - Producers

 

The Leading Edge: Innovation in BC
David Billman - Producer

 

Wild at Heart
David Gullason - Producer

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Michelle Mason - Breaking Ranks Joseph Moulins - Citizen Sam
Jack Silberman - Raised to be Heroes
Nick Bicanic, Jason Bourque - Shadow Company
Jesse James Miller, Pete McCormack - Uganda Rising

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Christian Bruyere, Mary Bissell - Children of the Tsunami
Helen Slinger - Embracing Bob’s Killer
Chris Aikenhead - Greenpeace: Making a Stand
Nick Bicanic, Jason Bourque - Shadow Company
Pete McCormack - Uganda Rising

 

The Nominees for Best Cinematography in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Robert Fresco - Chasing the Tango High
John Dowell, Max Lindenthaler - Return of the Tall Ships
Kirk Tougas - Shameless
Bob Fugger - The Rock ‘n Roll Kid
Sean Cable - Wild at Heart - Hiking the Juan de Fuca Trail

 

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Mandy Leith - Breaking Ranks
Carmen Pollard - Citizen Sam
Chris Aikenhead - Greenpeace: Making a Stand
Les Lukacs - Shadow Company
Jesse James Miller - Uganda Rising
Peter Steel - Wild at Heart - Hiking the Juan de Fuca Trail

 

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Jamie Mahaffey - Between the Laughter
Gashtaseb Ariana - Kathaumixw: A Thousand Voices, A Single Person
Jeff Jackman, Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis
- The Oldest Basketball Team in the World
Rich Crooks, Marc Benoit - Wild at Heart - Mountaineering in Garibaldi

 

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Jamie Mahaffey, Jasean Moulins,
David Springbett, Lisa Kolisnyk - Citizen Sam
Dennis Burke, Andre Iwanchik, Mike Paprocki - Raised to be Heroes
Ian Emberton, Christopher Cleator - Sinking an Aircraft Carrier
Jon Ritchie - Uganda Rising

 

The Nominees for Best Musical Score in a
Documentary Program or Series are…

Tanya Tagaq, Kronos Quartet - A String Quartet in her Throat
Cameron Wilson - Citizen Sam
Itamar Erez - Raised to be Heroes
Dennis Burke - The Life and Times of Evelyn Hart
Dennis Burke - Uganda Rising

 

The Nominees for Best Information or Lifestyle Series are…

 

Makeover Wish
Blair Reekie, David Berenbaum - Producers

 

The Express
Carmen Salerno, Jim Reis, Johanna Ward - Producers

 

The Next Great Chef - Season Two
Edi Osghian, Nick Versteeg, Giuliana Bertuzzi - Producers

 

The Shopping Bags
Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic, Josh Morris,
John Ritchie, Rob Bromley, Joyce Sawa - Producers

 

Venturing Forth
Brenda Chambers-Tuccaro - Producer

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in an
Information or Lifestyle Series are…

Jordan Kawchuk - Makeover Wish - Independence Day
Thomas Hunt, Susan Smitten - Making It Big - TV Hosts
Edi Osghian - The Next Great Chef - Season Two - Episode 1
Stephanie Rosloski, Tara Hungerford, Josh Morris
- The Shopping Bags - Wax Kits, Garlic,
Men’s Dress Shoes, Inflatable Mattress Beds
Tania Koenig-Gauchier - Venturing Forth - Aboriginal Youth

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in an
Information or Lifestyle Series are…

Peter Waal - Crash Test Mommy - Episode 3035
Maureen Palmer, Susan Smitten - Making It Big - TV Hosts
Todd Serotiuk, Guy Robinson
- The Next Great Chef - Season Two - Episode 1
Tania Koenig-Gauchier - Venturing Forth – Aboriginal Youth

 

The Nominees for Best Cinematography in an
Information or Lifestyle Series are…

Mark Edwards - Crash Test Mommy - Episode 3035
Mark Edwards - Makeover Wish - The Rat Pack
Ian Kerr - The Next Great Chef - Season Two - Episode 1
Brian Beard - The Shopping Bags
- Exercise Balls, Vanilla, Towels, Tweezers

 

The Nominees for Best Host(s) in an
Information or Lifestyle Series are…

Erin Cebula - Makeover Wish - Miracle Child
Michael Eckford - Manhattan Matchmaker - Dave
Johanna Ward - The Express - Deuce Fashion Show
Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic - The Shopping Bags
- Exercise Balls, Vanilla, Towels, Tweezers
Fiona Forbes, Michael Eckford - Urban Rush

 

The Nominees for Best
Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…

 

21st Annual Gemini Awards
Moyra Rodger - Producer

 

Beyond Words VI
Delores Smith, Douglas Proulx - Producers

 

Corner Gas
Brent Butt, David Storey - Producers

 

Road Hockey Rumble
Cal Shumiatcher, Jonathan Goodwill - Producers

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in a
Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series are…
Brent Butt - Corner Gas - Bean There
Dwayne Beaver - Road Hockey Rumble - Episode - 1001

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in a
Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series are…
Peter Kelamis, Erica Sigurdson - 21st Annual Gemini Awards
Brent Butt, Andrew Carr - Corner Gas - Dress for Success
Mark McGuckin, Calum MacLeod - Road Hockey Rumble - Episode - 1001

 

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing in a
Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series are…
Archie Reid, Duncan White - 21st Annual Gemini Awards
Curtis Campron - Beyond Words VI - Episode 8

 

The Nominees for Best Performance or Host(s) in a
Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…
Brent Butt - Corner Gas - Road Worthy
Gabrielle Miller - Corner Gas - Dress for Success
Janet Wright - Corner Gas - Dog River Vice
Nancy Robertson - Corner Gas - Dress for Success
Mark McGuckin, Calum MacLeod - Road Hockey Rumble - Episode 1003

 

The Nominees for Best Animation Program or Series are…

 

Barbie Fairytopia: Magic of the Rainbow
Luke Carroll, Tiffany Shuttleworth - Producers

 

Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses
Jeysca Durchin Schnepp, Jennifer Twiner McCarron,
Shea Wageman - Producers

 

Class of the Titans
Chris Bartleman, Blair Peters - Producers

 

Monstories
Lance Taylor, Heidi Newell - Producers

 

The Nominees for Best Direction/Storyboarding in an
Animation Program or Series are…

William Lau - Barbie Fairytopia: Magic of the Rainbow
Greg Richardson - Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses
Josh Mepham - Being Ian - Hurry for Hollywood Special
Sean Sullivan - Max Steel: Countdown
Lance Taylor - Monstories - Clean Sweep

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in an
Animation Program or Series are…

Lance Taylor - Monstories - Peace of the Puzzle
Jeff Wastila - Pucca - Garu Down Under,
Northern Lights Out, Tokyo A Go Go

 

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound in an
Animation Program or Series are…

Peter Eliuk, Pat Haskill, Christine McLeod, Maureen Murphy, Gordon Sproule
- Barbie Fairytopia: Magic of the Rainbow
Marcel Duperrault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Kirk Furniss
- Being Ian - Hurry for Hollywood Special
Marcel Duperrault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Kirk Furniss
- Max Steel: Countdown
Marcel Duperrault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Kirk Furniss
- Pucca - Ninja Jailbird, Ninja Saurus, Unfortunate Cookies

 

The Nominees for Best Musical Score in an
Animation Program or Series are…

Hoot Gibson, Hal Foxton Beckett
- Being Ian - Hurry for Hollywood Special
Michael Richard Plowman - Class of the Titans
Patric Caird - Ed, Edd 'n Eddy - This Won’t Hurt an Ed
Hal Foxton Beckett - Pucca - Spainful, Surf Ninja’s, Invisible Trouble

 

The Nominees for Best News Package are…

 

Global National
Kenton Boston, Marc Riddell – Producers

 

News Hour
Randy McHale - Producer

 

The Nominees for Best Student Production are…

 

Scattering Eden
Nimisha Mukerji, Jessica Cheung, Philip Lyall - Producers

 

The Invisible Dog
Madeleine Grant, Jessica Cheung - Producers

 

The Psychic Life of Plants
Lisa Traczynski, Kristina Witt - Producers

 

'Til Death Do Us Part
Matthew Westlake - Producer

 

The Nominees for Best
Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

 

969
Catherine Petersen - Producer

 

Heads Up! II
Nick Orchard, Bob McDonald - Producers

 

The Nominees for Best Direction in a
Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Nick Orchard - Heads Up! II
Lee Knippelberg - Mustard Pancakes - The Totally Terrific Talent Show
Rachel Talalay - Wind in the Willows

 

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting in a
Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Ken Hewitt-White, Bob McDonald - Heads Up! II
Alison Stephen - Mustard Pancakes - The Totally Terrific Talent Show
Sara Snow - renegadepress.com - This is Your Brain on Love

 

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound in a
Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Mark Hensley, Ian Emberton - Alice, I Think - Social Outcast
William Butler, Geoff Turner, Randy Kiss,
Michael Richard Plowman
- Mustard Pancakes - The Totally Terrific Talent Show

 

The Nominees for Best Performance or Host in a
Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Joel Herrod - 969 - Episode 9-25
Lauren Toyota - 969 - Episode 9-25
Branson Pelletier - renegadepress.com - The Rez
Nolan Funk - renegadepress.com - Fear
Rachel Colwell - renegadepress.com - The Rez

 

The Nominees for Best Music Video are…

 

Great Minds - DJ Murge
Gabriel Napora, Matt Schilling - Producers

 

How Much Time - Kuba
Ken Frith, Matthew Hastings - Producers

 

Sorrow's the Sea of my Heart - The Bleeding Alarm
Gabriel Napora, Jonas Quastel - Producers

 

The World is Calling - Jeff Martin
Paul Armstrong, Tara Hungerford, Mar Andersons,
Adrian Griffiths, Andy Nathani - Producers

 

Time Breaks Down - Bend Sinister
Ken Frith, Michael Lewis - Producers

 

 


Site Design by Hamazaki Wong Marketing Group

© 2007 - Troika Productions Inc. and Events One. All rights reserved.