Celebration Awards Ceremony  
Friday, June 4th  
Gala Awards Ceremony  
Saturday, June 5th  
Westin Bayshore Vancouver  

  LEO AWARDS HOME

  2010 HOME

  SPONSORS

  COMMUNITY PARTNERS

  BOARD

  BACKSTAGE

  RULES & REGULATIONS

  CATEGORIES

  PAST WINNERS

  LEO AWARDS SEARCH

  CONTACT

  OTHER YEARS
 



Featured Sponsor

 

  HOSTS

  LEO AWARDS MUSIC

  PRESENTERS

  PRESENTERS GIFT BAG

  JURORS

  TICKETS

  SCHEDULES BY EVENING

  AWARDS BY EVENING

  OMNI TELEVISION AWARD

  SILENT AUCTION

  VOLUNTEER

  GUEST SERVICES

  2009 LEO AWARDS WEB SITE

  2008 LEO AWARDS WEB SITE

Share |
bottom

NOMINEES        WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES        EVENT MEDIA













 

 

topTop of Page


FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA

The Nominees for Best Feature Length Drama are…

A Shine Of Rainbows

Tina Pehme, Kim Roberts, James Flynn - Producers

Alice

Matthew O'Connor, Lisa Richardson, Michael O'Connor,
Holly Redford - Producers


Cole

Jason James, Irene Nelson, Dylan Thomas Collingwood,
Kimani Ray Smith, Carl Bessai - Producers


Excited

Bruce Sweeney, Catherine Middleton - Producers

The Thaw

Mary Anne Waterhouse, Trent Carlson, Rob Neilson, Andria Spring,
Blake Corbet, Shawn Williamson, Stephen Hegyes - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Vic Sarin - A Shine Of Rainbows

Carl Bessai - Cole

Bruce Sweeney - Excited

Mark A. Lewis - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Vic Sarin, Catherine Spear, Dennis Foon - A Shine Of Rainbows

Bruce Sweeney - Excited

Mark A. Lewis, Michael W. Lewis - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Vic Sarin - A Shine Of Rainbows

Jon Joffin - Alice

Carl Bessai - Cole

David Pelletier - Excited

Jan Kiesser - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Alison Grace - A Shine Of Rainbows

Allan Lee, Peter Forslund - Alice

Mark Shearer - Cole

Rafael (Rafi) Spivak - Excited

Rob Neilson - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama are…


David Cyr, Paul Sharp, Iain Pattison,
Graeme Hughes - Alice


Miguel Nunes, Ian Emberton, Craig Stauffer,
Murray Forward - The Thaw


The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama are…


James Wallace, Kevin Townshend, Kris Casavant,
Dario DiSanto, Christine Mcleod - A Shine Of Rainbows


Kirby Jinnah, Kris Fenske, Brian Campbell,
Melody Drolet, Jay Cheetham - Alice


Miguel Nunes, Gina Mueller, Rick Senechal,
Don Harrison, Ian Mackie - The Thaw


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Ben Mink - Alice

Clinton Shorter - Cole

Chris Ainscough - Heart of A Dragon

Hal Foxton Beckett - Held Hostage

Hal Foxton Beckett - The Final Storm

The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Michael Joy, Mark Lane, Paolo Venturi - Alice

Peter Andringa, Bobbi Allyn - Knights Of Bloodsteel

Michael Joy, Mark Lane, Tony Wohlgemuth - Riverworld

Tink - The Final Storm

Michael Norman Wong - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Angus Strathie - Alice

Nancy Bryant - Riverworld

Monique Prudhomme - The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus

The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Lisa Love - Alice

Todd Master, Nicolas Podbrey, Werner Pretorius,
Maiko Gomyo, Vincent Yoshida, April Boyes - The Thaw


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Lee Wilson, Lisa Sepp-Wilson, Sebastien Bergeron,
Simon Lacey, Les Quinn - Alice


Mark Reid, Michael Ranalletta, Toby Taplin,
Nick Hsieh, Andrew Karr - The Thaw


The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Marshall Virtue - Alice

J. J. Makaro - Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Timothy Webber - Alice

Chad Willett - Cole

Paul Skrudland - Excited

Kwesi Ameyaw - Riverworld

Viv Leacock - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Rebecca Jenkins - Cole

Sonja Bennett - Cole

Agam Darshi - Excited

Gabrielle Rose - Excited

Steph Song - The Thaw

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Matt Frewer - Alice

Richard de Klerk - Cole

Jared Keeso - Keep Your Head Up Kid - The Don Cherry Story

Tahmoh Penikett - Riverworld

Aaron Ashmore - The Thaw

Michael Eklund - The Making of Plus One


The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Kandyse McClure - Cole

Laara Sadiq - Excited

 

 

topTop of Page


DRAMATIC SERIES

The Nominees for Best Dramatic Series are…

Sanctuary

Damian Kindler, Amanda Tapping, Martin Wood, Alan McCullough,
Lily Hui, Lisa Richardson, Lee Wilson - Producers


Smallville

James Marshall, Jae Marchant, Rob Maier, Scott Graham - Producers

Stargate Universe

Brad Wright, Robert Cooper, Carl Binder, Joseph Mallozzi,
Paul Mulle, John G. Lenic, N. John Smith - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series are…


Rachel Talalay - Durham County - Surviving The Fall

Brenton Spencer - Sanctuary - Pavor Nocturnus

Martin Wood - Sanctuary - Kali Part 2

Kevin Fair - Smallville - Roulette

Robert Cooper - Stargate Universe - Human

Peter Deluise - Stargate Universe - Light

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series are…


Ken Craw - Heartland - Quarantine

Alan McCullough - Sanctuary - Veritas

Damian Kindler - Sanctuary - Kali Part 2

Brad Wright - Stargate Universe - Light

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series are…


Glen Winter - Smallville - Savior

Jim Menard - Stargate Universe - Light

Michael Blundell - Stargate Universe - Human

David Moxness - The Listener - I Am An Adult Now

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series are…


Gordon Remple - Sanctuary - Kali Part 2

Brad Rines - Stargate Universe - Pain

Mike Banas - Stargate Universe - Air

Rick Martin - Stargate Universe - Human

The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series are…


Bridget McGuire - Sanctuary - Kali Part 2

James Philpott - Smallville - Power

James C. D. Robbins , Mark Davidson, Chris Beach - Stargate Universe - Air

Ian Thomas - V - Pilot

The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series are…


Christina McQuarrie - Sanctuary - Pavor Nocturnus

Melanie Williams - Smallville - Kandor

The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series are…


Todd Master, Holland Miller, Harlow Macfarlane,
Werner Pretorius, Yukio Okajima - Sanctuary - Fragments


Francesca von Zimmermann, Andrea Manchur
Sanctuary - Pavor Nocturnus


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series are…


Lee Wilson, Lisa Sepp-Wilson, Sebastien Bergeron, Les Quinn, Eric Petey
Sanctuary - End Of Nights Part 2


Mark Savela, Jason Gross, Steve Garrad, James Kawano, Viv Jim
Stargate Universe - Space


Mark Savela, Shannon Gurney, Brenda Campbell, Craig Vandenbiggelaar,
Krista McLean - Stargate Universe - Air


The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Dramatic Series are…


Jacob Rupp - Smallville - Rapid

James Bamford - Stargate Universe - Air

The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…


Michael Shanks - Sanctuary - Penance

Christopher Gauthier - Sanctuary - Hero

David Richmond-Peck - V - It's Only The Beginning

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…


Ben Cotton - Harper's Island - Seep

Benjamin Arthur - Less Than Kind - Road Trip

Christopher Heyerdahl - Sanctuary - Haunted

Ryan Robbins - Sanctuary - Fragments

Patrick Gilmore - Stargate Universe - Pain

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…


Jennifer Spence - Stargate Universe - Life

Julia Benson - Stargate Universe - Pain

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…


Graham Wardle - Heartland - The Starting Gate

Robin Dunne - Sanctuary - Pavor Nocturnus

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…


Erin Karpluk - Being Erica - Being Dr. Tom

Amanda Tapping - Sanctuary - Pavor Nocturnus

 

 

topTop of Page


SHORT DRAMA

The Nominees for Best Short Drama are…

How Eunice Got Her Baby

Jordan Gross, Kristin Somborac - Producers

Instant

Diana Wilson, Luis Lam - Producers

Plant Girl

Nathan Affolter, Jon Affolter, Heath Affolter, Thomas Affolter,
Ken Kabatoff, Scott Matthews - Producers


Savage

Lauren Grant, Lori Lozinski - Producers

Smoke

Nikos Theodosakis, Linda Theodosakis, Franco Pante - Producers

The Gray Matter

Tovah Paglaro, Samantha Jo Simmonds - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Short Drama are…


Ana Valine - How Eunice Got Her Baby

Mark Schroeder - Instant

Nathan Affolter, Thomas Affolter - Plant Girl

Lisa Jackson - Savage

Nikos Theodosakis, Linda Theodosakis - Smoke

Steven Deneault - The Gray Matter

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama are…


Kris Elgstrand - Big Head

Kelly-Ruth Mercier - No Ones Knows You Like Your Mother

Lucia Frangione - Pop Switch

Linda Theodosakis - Smoke

Kody Zimmermann - The Familiar

Cal Garingan - Waiting 4 Goliath

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama are…


Michael D. Hawley - Fish In Barrel

Bob Aschmann - Savage

David Pelletier - Serum 1831

Pieter Stathis - Smoke

James Liston - The Gray Matter

Christopher Kempinski - Time Before The Light

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama are…


Darcy Van Poelgeest - Fish In Barrel

Luis Lam - Instant

Hart Snider, Brendan Woollard - Savage

Franco Pante - Smoke

Loyd Bateman - The Tea Master

Matthew Lyons - Time Before The Light

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama are…


Patrick Haggart Ippersiel, John Boyle - Instant

Jon Ritchie - Savage

Greg Stewart, Ian Emberton, Roger Morris,
James Kusan - Serum 1831


Greg Stewart, Miguel Nunes, Roger Morris,
Greg Hannas - The Gray Matter


Hugo Dela Cerda, Kevin Belen, David Green - The Familiar

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama are…


Patrick Haggart Ippersiel - Instant

Roger Morris, Ian Emberton, Rick Senechal,
Don Harrison - Serum 1831


Cohen Park - Sindoor

Kelly Cole, Bill Mellow, Kevin Belen, Graeme Hughes,
David Green - The Familiar


Miguel Nunes, Roger Morris, Angelo Nicoloyannis,
Greg Stewart - The Gray Matter


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama are…


Matthew Rogers - Fish In Barrel

Daniel Seguin - Plant Girl

Rodrigo Caballero - Savage

Rupinder Sidhu - Sindoor

Matthew Rogers - The Gray Matter

The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Short Drama are…


M. Renee Fulsom - Plant Girl

M. Renee Fulsom - Sindoor

Daren Luc Sasges, Ester Bovard - The Gray Matter

Chad Krowchuk - Time Before The Light

The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama are…


Krista Sung - Plant Girl

Jennifer Sharpe - The Gray Matter

Megan Leson - Time Before The Light

The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama are…


Tina Louis Teoli - Serum 1831

Kate Blythe - Sindoor

The Nominees for Best Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama are…


Ryan Robbins - Collide

David Richmond-Peck - Instant

Peter Benson - Scott's Land

Torrance Coombs - The Familiar

John R. Taylor - The Gray Matter

John Paul McGlynn - The Gray Matter

The Nominees for Best Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama are…


Rekha Sharma - Collide

Jodelle Ferland - Everything's Coming Up Rosie

Lynda Boyd - Grace

T. C. Dickinson - Plant Girl

Skeena Reece - Savage

Ta'kaiya Blaney - Savage

 

 

topTop of Page


DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Feature Length Documentary Program are...


65_RedRoses

Nimisha Mukerji, Philip Lyall, John Ritchie - Producers

Facing Ali

Derik Murray, Paul Gertz - Producers

The Nominees for Best Short Documentary Program are...


E. J. Hughes: Restoration Triumph Over Hard Times

Jeffrey H. Patton - Producer

The Brothel Project

Gillian Hrankowski, John Ritchie, Gillian Lowrey, Rob Bromley - Producers

This Land

Selwyn Jacob - Producer

Where Do I Start?

Yves J. Ma - Producer

Wood If

Elizabeth Levine - Producer


The Nominees for Best Documentary Series are...


Darwin's Brave New World

Andrew Ferns, W. Paterson Ferns, Rupert Macnee - Producers

Ice Pilots NWT

David Gullason, Gabriela Schonbach, Michael Chechik - Producers

Peak Season

Andrea Fehsenfeld, Grant Fraggalosch - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Nimisha Mukerji, Philip Lyall - 65_RedRoses

Harry Killas - Aristotle's Lagoon

Pete McCormack - Facing Ali

Lionel Goddard, Brad Quenville, Todd Serotiuk, John Driftmier,
Neil Thomas, Stephanie Rosloski - Ice Pilots NWT - Transatlantic Crossing


J. B. Sugar - Wood If

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Meghan Gardiner, Michelle Porter - Dissolve

Catharine Parke - Ice Pilots NWT - Transatlantic Crossing

Todd Serotiuk - Ice Pilots NWT - Thin Ice

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


A. Jonathan Benny - Aristotle's Lagoon

C. Kim Miles, Pieter Stathis
Darwin's Brave New World - Publish and Be Damned


Ian Kerr - Facing Ali

Todd Craddock, Sean Cable
Ice Pilots NWT - Transatlantic Crossing


Dianne Whelan, David Henningson - This Land

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Justin Cousineau, Nimisha Mukerji, Philip Lyall - 65_RedRoses

Steve Schmidt - Beyond Gay

Jesse James Miller - Facing Ali

Al Flett, Deane Bennett, Mike Ellis, Carmen Pollard
Ice Pilots NWT - The Crash


Jason King - Wood If

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Brooke Thomson, Mario Loubert, Michael Alcantara, Derick Cobden
65_RedRoses


J. Martin Taylor, Jamie Mahaffey, Shawn Miller
Darwin's Brave New World - Publish and Be Damned


Dennis Burke - Finding Farley

Jo Rossi, Vince Renaud, Michael P. Keeping, Hennie Britton
Ice Pilots NWT - Suspension


Gael MacLean, Doug Paterson - This Land

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


J. Martin Taylor, Jamie Mahaffey
Darwin's Brave New World - Publish and Be Damned


Dennis Burke, Raphael Choi - Finding Farley

Vince Renaud, Jo Rossi - Ice Pilots NWT - Suspension

The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Michael Wiskar - Beyond Gay

Tobin Stokes - Darwin's Brave New World - Publish and Be Damned

Dennis Burke - Finding Farley

John Sereda, Paul Michael Thomas - Inuit Odyssey

Dan Sorce Gagnon - Wood If

 

 

topTop of Page


INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES

The Nominees for Best Information or Lifestyle Series are…

Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag

Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic, Joyce Sawa - Producers

Pure Design

Heather Hawthorn-Doyle, Brian Hamilton, Michael Chechik - Producers

Smart Cookies

Heather Hawthorn-Doyle, Dana Johl, Andrea Baxter, Katie Dunsworth,
Robyn Gunn, Sandra Hanna, Angela Self, Justin Sudds, Brian Hamilton,
Michael Chechik - Producers


The Last 10 Pounds

Stan Feingold, Dave Berenbaum, Blair Reekie - Producers

The Nature Of Things

Michael Allder - Producer

The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Jennifer Little - Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag - Essentials Of Classic Italian Cooking

Nicky Forsman - Don't Quit Your Gay Job - Equestrian

Mary Frymire - Smart Cookies - Finding Love and Savings

Eunice Lee - The Last 10 Pounds - Bust Your Chub

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Carl Alcock - Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag - Essentials Of Classic Italian Cooking

Stephen Taylor - Smart Cookies - Finding Love and Savings

Mark Edwards - The Last 10 Pounds - Bust Your Chub

The Nominees for Best Host(s)
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic - Anna & Kristina's Grocery Bag
Cowboy In The Kitchen


Erica Johnson - Marketplace - Miracle Makers Or Money Takers

Tommy Europe, Nadeen Boman - The Last 10 Pounds - Bust Your Chub

David Suzuki - The Nature Of Things - The Suzuki Diaries - Coastal Canada

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC, COMEDY, OR VARIETY
PROGRAM OR SERIES


The Nominees for Best Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series are…


The Mix

Gregory Coyes - Producer

The New Canoe

Barbara Hager - Producer

Wolf Canyon

Cynde Harmon, Allan Harmon - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


Barbara Hager - The New Canoe - Episode 808

Allan Harmon - Wolf Canyon - Hairy Lawman

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


Randy Charlston, Bill Morris, Chester Ptasinski
All Access - Spirit Of The West - 25th Anniversary Concert


Bill Morris, Denis Grenier, Glenn Weston, Michael Varga, Claude Bourgeois
All Access - Pacifika


Randal Platt - Wolf Canyon - Hairy Lawman

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


Scott MacEachern, Tristan Le Rudulier
All Access - Spirit Of The West - 25th Anniversary Concert


Pierre Beaudoin, Tristan Le Rudulier
All Access - Pacifika


Debra Rurak - The Mix - The Dancers, the Diva and the Boys

Richard Schwadel - Wolf Canyon - Hairy Lawman

The Nominees for Best Performance or Host(s)
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


Art Napoleon - The New Canoe - Episode 802

Jessica Harmon - Wolf Canyon - Hairy Lawman

Matty Finochio - Wolf Canyon - Hairy Lawman

Lorne Cardinal - Wolf Canyon - Hairy Lawman

 

 

topTop of Page


ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Animation Program or Series are…

1001 Nights

Aly Jetha, Shabnam Rezaei - Producers


Barbie In A Mermaid Tale

Anita Lee - Producer


League Of Super Evil

Asaph Fipke, Ken Faier, Chuck Johnson - Producers


Martha Speaks

Chris Bartleman, Blair Peters, Sarah Wall - Producers

Max Steel Versus The Mutant Menace

Justin Gladden - Producer

The Nominees for Best Direction/Storyboarding
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Chad Van De Keere, Gordon Crum
1001 Nights - What's Yours Is Mine


Adam Wood
Barbie In A Mermaid Tale


Johnny Darrell, Steve Ball, Jay Falconer, Gary Scott, Russell Crispin
League Of Super Evil - One Zillion


Dallas Parker, Colleen Holub, Jason Horychun, Christine Cunningham
Martha Speaks - Secret Agent Dog


Greg Richardson
Max Steel Versus The Mutant Menace


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Victor Nicolle
1001 Nights - What's Yours Is Mine


Cathy Moss
Doggy Day School


Louise Moon
Franny's Feet


Philippe Ivanusic, Davila Leblanc
League Of Super Evil - Glory Hog


The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Ian Emberton, Greg Stewart, Don Harrison, Ian Mackie
1001 Nights - Sinbad And The Valley Of Serpents


Kelly Cole, Bill Mellow, Joe Watts, Ryan Nowak
Barbie In A Mermaid Tale


Ewan Deane, Dean Giammarco, John Ludgate, Jeff Davis
League Of Super Evil - Happy Birthday Dear Doktor


Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson
Martha Speaks - Martha Out West - Martha Sled Dog


James Fonnyadt, Miguel Nunes, Gord Hillier, Tony Gort
Max Steel Versus The Mutant Menace


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Hal Foxton Beckett
Kid Vs Kat - Suddenly Last Summer


Hal Foxton Beckett, Steffan Andrews
League Of Super Evil - Slam Dunked


Hal Foxton Beckett, Steffan Andrews
League Of Super Evil - The Knight Before Chaos-Mas


Daniel Ingram
Martha Speaks - Opera Contest/Maestro Martha

 

 

topTop of Page


STUDENT PRODUCTION

The Nominees for Best Student Production are…

Saloon

Thiago Martins - Producer

The Peace Offering

Rebeka Herron, Brandon Tom - Producers

Trolls

Brianne Nord-Stewart - Producer

Tucker

Zia Marashi - Producer

 

 

topTop of Page


YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series are…

Nehiyawetan (Let's Speak Cree)

Loretta Todd, Patti Poskitt - Producers

Stormworld

Shawn Williamson, Ian Hogg, Paul Barron, Stephen Hegyes - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series are…


Jason Krowe, Kamala Todd - (Let's Speak Cree) - Feast

J. B. Sugar - The Troop - Wrath of the Wraith

The Nominees for Best Performance
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series are…


Andrew Jenkins - Stormworld - Long Way Home

Calum Worthy - Stormworld - Three Sun Day

Kate La Faith Hanuse - Tiga Talk - Exercise

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC VIDEO

The Nominees for Best Music Video are…

A Million Stars - Oliver Schroer

Dwayne Beaver - Producer

A Song About California - Hey Ocean!

John Poliquin, Jeremy Regimbal, Justin Close - Producer

Heading For Nowhere - Jets Overhead

Talitha Cummins, Jeremy Lutter - Producers

Close Your Eyes - Justin Hewitt

Talitha Cummins, Jeremy Lutter - Producers

Road Regrets - Dan Mangan

Jon Busby, Jesse Davidge, Marc Demers - Producers

 

 

topTop of Page


WEB SERIES

The Nominees for Best Web Series are…

For Your Security

Colby Johannson, Aubrey Arnason - Producers

Mental Beast

Conor Holler, Cameron Reed - Producers

My Pal Satan

Dennis Heaton - Producer

Riese

Ryan Copple, Galen Fletcher, Nicholas Humphries - Producers

The Vetala

Damon Vignale, Jon Funk, Peter Scarth - Producers