top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 

 

FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA


Best Feature Length Drama
Suspicious River
Michael Okulitch, Raymond Massey, Hamish McAlpine, Erik Stensrud

Best Director
in a Feature Length Drama

Michael Parker - Winner
Lunch With Charles

Best Screenwriter
in a Feature Length Drama

Michael Parker
Lunch With Charles

Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama

Gregory Middleton
Suspicious River

Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

Mark Lemmon
waydowntown

Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama

Sebastian Salm, Tony Gronick, Chester Bialowas, Ken Biehl,
Bill Sheppard, Kerry Uchida, Jesse Lyon, Tim Peters,
Michael P. Keeping, Jim Harrington, Greg Watrych,
Violet Tate, Michael Colomby, Dean Giammarco, Tyler Berrie

MVP: Most Valuable Primate

Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama

Simon Kendall
Lunch With Charles

Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama

Don MacAulay - Winner
Here’s To Life!

Best Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Callum Keith Rennie
Suspicious River

Best Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Alexandra Purvis
Marine Life




DRAMATIC SERIES

Best Dramatic Series
Da Vinci’s Inquest
Lynn Barr, Arvi Liimatainen, Chris Haddock

Best Director
in a Dramatic Series

Mike Rohl
The Outer Limits - “Down To Earth”

Best Screenwriter
in a Dramatic Series

Frank Borg, Alan Di Fiore, Chris Haddock, Esta Spalding - Winners (Tie)
Da Vinci’s Inquest - “This Shit Is Evil”

and

Alan Di Fiore, Chris Haddock - Winners (Tie)
Da Vinci’s Inquest - “It’s Backwards Day”

Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series

Gordon Verheul
Gene Roddenberry’s Andromeda - “Music in a Distant Drum”

Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series

Eric Hill
Gene Roddenberry’s Andromeda - “Music in a Distant Drum”

Best Overall Sound
in a Dramatic Series

Michael Thomas, Vince Renaud
Gene Roddenberry’s Andromeda- “Harper 2.0”

Best Musical Score
in a Dramatic Series

Matthew McCauley
Gene Roddenberry’s Andromeda - “Music in a Distant Drum”

Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series

Jim Finn, Roberto Biagi, Tom Tennisco, Geoff Anderson,
Jamie Kawano, Paul Cox, Joe Farrell, Peter Mastalyr,
Bruce MacDougall, Mladen Miholjcic, Noel Wright,
Jean-Paul Ledoux, Todd Liddiard
Gene Roddenberry’s Andromeda - “Mathematics of Tears”

Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series

Richard Hudolin, Bridget McGuire, Brentan Harron, Doug McLean,
Ivana Vasak, Mark Davidson, Robert Davidson

Stargate SG-1 - “The Light”

Best Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series

Nicholas Campbell
Da Vinci’s Inquest - “The Sparkle Tour”

Best Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series

Deanne Henry
Da Vinci’s Inquest - “Do You Wanna Dance?”




SHORT DRAMA


Best Short Drama
When I Was Seven...
Jessica Bradford, Andrea Bastin

Best Director
in a Short Drama

Jessica Bradford
When I Was Seven...

Best Screenwriter
in a Short Drama

Marlene Rodgers
Foxy Lady, Wild Cherry

Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama

James Tocher
Evirati

Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama

Lara Mazur
Legs Apart

Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama

John R. S. Taylor, Sina Oroomchi, Lee Parker
When I Was Seven...

Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama

Graeme Coleman
Lift

Best Production Design
in a Short Drama

John R. Taylor
Evirati

Best Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama

Laurie Murdoch
The Plaids

Best Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama

Patti Harras
Legs Apart



DOCUMENTARY

Best Documentary
Beaverbrook: The Various Lives of Max Aitken
Selwyn Jacob, Robert Duncan

Best Director
in a Documentary

Erik Paulsson
Island of Shadows

Best Screenwriter
in a Documentary

Robert Duncan
Beaverbrook: The Various Lives of Max Aitken

Cinematography
in a Documentary

David Frazee
Tokyo Girls

Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary

Michael Brockington
Island of Shadows

Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary

Dieter Piltz, Dean Giammarco, Lisa Doyle
Island of Shadows

Best Musical Score
in a Documentary

Doug Blackley, Dennis Burke
Tokyo Girls




INFORMATION SERIES

Best Information Series
Storm Warning
Andy Thompson

Best Director
in an Information Series

Tara Shortt
Storm Warning - “Blown Away”

Best Screenwriter
in an Information Series

Lionel Goodard - Winner
Storm Warning - “Seeing Is Believing”

Best Cinematography
in an Information Series

Ian Kerr
Quiet Places - “Fly Fishing”




LIFESTYLE or TALK SERIES

Best Lifestyle or Talk Series
Vicki Gabereau
Jordan Schwartz, Karen Rapp, Cynthia Ott

Best Director
in a Lifestyle or Talk Series

Cordell Wynne, Nick Kendall, Denise Kenney
Weird Homes - “Heavenly Creations”

Best Host
in a Lifestyle or Talk Series

Vicki Gabereau
Vicki Gabereau




NEWS PACKAGE

Best News Package
CBC Canada Now
Nigel Gibson, Liz Hughes, Wayne Williams

Best Anchor
in a News Package

Tony Parsons
BCTV News Hour



MUSIC, COMEDY, or VARIETY
PROGRAM or SERIES

Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Big Sound
Michele White, Sam Feldman, Tim Gamble, David Steinberg

Best Director
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Richard Martin
Hollywood Off Ramp - “Death By Gossip”

Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Kevin J. Cottam, Kris Fleerackers, Andrew Ranford
Sola

Best Musical Score
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

John Mitchell
Big Sound - “Shabbas, Bloody Shabbas”

Best Production Design
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Jodi Ross
Sola

Best Performance/Host
in a Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series

Deanna Milligan
Big Sound - “Bob Day Afternoon”



YOUTH or CHILDREN’S PROGRAM or SERIES

Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series
Flipping The World: Drugs Through A Blue Lens
George Johnson, Gillian Darling Kovanic

Best Director
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Moira Simpson
Flipping The World: Drugs Through A Blue Lens

Best Screenwriter
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Moira Simpson
Flipping The World: Drugs Through A Blue Lens

Best Performance
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Brendan Fletcher
Caitlin’s Way - “Outlaws”




STUDENT PRODUCTION

Best Student Production
Bob Appleby Is A Loser
Josh Byer, Micheal Morehouse, Michelle Tucker, M. Gillard

Best Director
in a Student Production

Josh Byer
Bob Appleby Is A Loser




ANIMATION PROGRAM or SERIES

Best Animation Program or Series
Aaagh! It’s The Mr. Hell Show
Christopher Brough, Jay Falconer

Best Direction/Storyboarding
in an Animation Program or Series

Steve Sacks
Action Man - “Grey Areas, Episode 3”

Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series

Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki,Jason Fredrickson,Kirk Furness
Action Man - “Grey Areas”

Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series

Michael Richard Plowman
A Christmas Adventure - “From a Book Called Wisely’s Tales”



followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom