top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 

 

FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA


Best Feature Length Drama
It’s All Gone Pete Tong
Elizabeth Yake, Kim Roberts, Allan Niblo, James Richardson,
Rupert Preston, Rob Morgan - Producers


Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama

Mark A. Lewis
Ill Fated

Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama

Mark A. Lewis
Ill Fated

Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama

Randal Platt
Desolation Sound

Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

Alan Lee
Earthsea

Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama

Greg Stewart, Michael Thomas, Tony Gort
It’s All Gone Pete Tong

Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

Roger Morris, Chester Bialowas, Rick Senechal,
Don Harrison, Ian Mackie

It’s All Gone Pete Tong

Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama

Graeme Coleman
Desolation Sound

Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama

Michael Joy, Shirley Inget, Ross Dempster
Earthsea

Best Costume Design
in a Feature Length Drama

Nancy Bryant
Earthsea

Best Make-Up
in a Feature Length Drama

Dana Hamel
Earthsea

Best Visual Effects
in a Feature Length Drama

Chris Lasko, Lee Wilson, Sebastien Bergeron,
Eric Grenandier, Earl Paraszczynec

Earthsea

Best Lead Performance By A Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Paul Campbell
Ill Fated

Best Lead Performance By A Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Helene Joy
Desolation Sound

Best Supporting Performance By A Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Chris Gauthier
Earthsea

Best Supporting Performance By A Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Jessica Amlee
The Love Crimes of Gillian Guess




DRAMATIC SERIES


Best Dramatic Series
The Collector

Larry Sugar, Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson - Producers

Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series

J.B. Sugar
The Collector – The Historian

Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series

Jesse McKeown
Robson Arms – The Tell Tale Latex

Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series

Henry Chan
The Collector – The Historian

Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series

Daria Ellerman
The Collector – The Dreamer

Best Overall Sound
in a Dramatic Series

Mark Hensley, Craig Stauffer, Greg Stewart, Stephen Cheung
The Collector – The Historian

Best Sound Editing
in a Dramatic Series

Mark Hensley, Stephen Cheung, Ian Emberton, Chester Bialowas
The Collector – The Historian

Best Musical Score
in a Dramatic Series

Michael Richard Plowman
The Collector – The Historian

Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series

Troy Hansen
The Collector – The Tattoo Artist

Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series

Christine Mooney
Stargate SG-1 – Moebius Part 2

Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series

Natalie Cosco
Smallville – Scare

Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series

Mark Breakspear, Bruce Woloshyn, Dan Mayer, Simon Ager, Tara Conley
Stargate Atlantis – The Eye

Best Guest Performance By A Male
in a Dramatic Series

Ben Ratner
The Collector – The Comic

Best Guest Performance By A Female
in a Dramatic Series

Thea Gill
The Collector – The Mother

Best Supporting Performance By A Male
in a Dramatic Series

Matthew Currie Holmes
Godiva’s – The Hungry Ghost

Best Supporting Performance By A Female
in a Dramatic Series

Sonya Salomaa
The Collector – The Tattoo Artist

Best Lead Performance By A Male
in a Dramatic Series

John Cassini
Robson Arms - Aftershock

Best Lead Performance By A Female
in a Dramatic Series

Amanda Tapping
Stargate SG-1 - "Threads"



SHORT DRAMA


Best Short Drama
Milo 55160
Matthew Cervi - Producer

Best Direction
in a Short Drama

Matt Sinclair-Foreman
White Out

Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama

Kris Elgstrand
Man Feel Pain

Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama

Gregory Middleton
White Out

Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama

Mark Lemmon
The Road That Binds Us

Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama

Paul Ruskay
The Road That Binds Us

Best Production Design
in a Short Drama

Maurice Woodworth
The Beast of Dulle Griet

Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama

Julia Vidakovic
The Beast of Dulle Griet

Best Performance By A Male
in a Short Drama

Ryan Robbins
Man Feel Pain

Best Performance By A Female
in a Short Drama

Gwynyth Walsh
Flush



DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Documentary Program or Series
Arts/Performing Arts

Prisoners of Age
Stan Feingold, Blair Reekie - Producers

Best Documentary Program or Series
History/Biography/Social/Political

Call Me Average
Trevor Hodgson, David Paperny

Best Documentary Program or Series
Nature/Environment/Adventure/Science/Technology

Being Caribou
Tracey Friesen, Rina Fraticelli

Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series

Stan Feingold
Prisoners Of Age

Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series

Robert Duncan
Smarter Than the Rest of Us

Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series

Brian Johnson
Prisoners of Age

Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series

Janice Brown
Woodward’s: The Competition

Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series

Gael MacLean, Gashtaseb Ariana, Leanne Allison, Karster Heuer
Being Caribou

Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series

J. Martin Taylor
Prisioners of Age

Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series

John Korsrud
Prisoner’s of Age



INFORMATION SERIES


Best Information Series
The Creative Native
Tamara Bell, Karen Lam, Karen Wong - Producers

Best Direction
in an Information Series

Joanne Braithwaite
The Shopping Bags – Episode 91

Best Host
in an Information Series

Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic
The Shopping Bags – Episode 96



LIFESTYLE SERIES


Best Lifestyle Series
969
Catherine Petersen, Vicki Dalziel - Producers

Best Direction
in a Lifestyle Series

Lawrence McDonald
Love It or Lost It – Great Expectations

Best Host
in a Lifestyle Series

Brian Alder
969 – Episode 1-56



TALK SERIES


Best Talk Series
Urban Rush
Fiona Forbes, Michael Eckford, Carmen Salerno, George Lacny,
Samuel Charles, Marlene Gurvich, Lisa MacFarlane - Producers


Best Host
in a Talk Series

Vicki Gabereau
Vicki Gabereau



MUSIC, COMEDY, or VARIETY
PROGRAM or SERIES


Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Corner Gas
Brent Butt, David Storey - Producers

Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

David Storey
Corner Gas – I Love Lacey

Best Screenwriting
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Brent Butt, Andrew Carr
Corner Gas – Face Off

Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Peter Steel, Scott Winlaw, Jessica McKee, Bruce Smith
ZeD Prime Trax

Best Overall Sound
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Derek Bird, Gary Morgan
Easter Sunrise Celebration

Best Performance or Host
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Gabrielle Miller
Corner Gas – Face Off



ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Animation Program or Series
Being Ian
Blair Peters, Chris Bartleman, Kathy Antonsen-Rocchio - Producers

Best Direction/Storyboarding
in an Animation Program or Series

Andy Bartlett
Being Ian – Links for Love

Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series

Dennis Heaton
Being Ian – The Greatest Story Never Told

Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series

Popeye’s Voyage: The Quest for Pappy
Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Kirk Furniss

Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series

Patric Caird
Ed Edd’n Eddy



NEWS PACKAGE


Best News Package
Global National with Kevin Newman
Kevin Newman, George Browne, Doriana Temolo - Producers

Best Host(s)
in a News Package

Kevin Newman
Global National with Kevin Newman



STUDENT PRODUCTION


Best Student Production
The Great Retro-Chic Revival
Kelly Wong, Matthew Long, Patrick Earley - Producers

Best Direction
in a Student Production

Matthew Long
The Great Retro-Chic Revival



YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series
Edgemont
Ian Weir, Michael Checkik - Producers

Best Direction
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

William Gereghty
Edgemont – Never Play Poker With A Man Named Doc

Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Elizabeth Stewart
Edgemont – Aptitudes

Best Overall Sound
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Gael MacLean
Dogs in Concert

Best Sound Editing
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Gael MacLean
Dogs in Concert

Best Performance
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Sarah Lind
Edgemont – Aptitudes



SPORTS PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Sports Program or Series
Wrestling with Destiny: The Life & Times of Daniel Igali
Gabriela Schonbach, Joel Gordon - Producers

Best Direction
in a Sports Program or Series

Linda Conway
When Hockey Came to Belfast

Best Cinematography
in a Sports Program or Series

Todd Craddock, Glen Taylor
Wrestling with Destiny: The Life & Times of Daniel Igali

Best Picture Editing
in a Sports Program or Series

Luis Lam, Christopher Lasko
Wrestling with the North

Best Musical Score
in a Sports Program or Series

Gordon Durity
Wrestling with Destiny: The Life & Times of Daniel Igali

Best Overall Sound
in a Sports Program or Series

Gael McLean, Ron Cote, Tony Gort, Greg Stewart
Wrestling with the North



MUSIC VIDEO


Best Music Video
in a Music Video

We Fall, We Fall – Dead Celebrity Status
Sergio Sato, Gabriel Napora - Producers

Best Direction
in a Music Video

Stephano Barberis
We Fall, We Fall – Dead Celebrity Status



followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom