top round
leos
bottom

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 














 

 


FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA

Best Feature Length Drama
Gunless

Shawn Williamson, Stephen Hegyes, Niv Fichman - Producers

Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama


Raul Inglis - Transparency

Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama


Dennis Foon - Life, Above All


Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama


Greg Middleton - Gunless

Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama


Richard Martin – Transparency

Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama


Graham Timmer, Jeff Davis, Bill Sheppard, Gordon Sproule - Altitude

Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama


Gord Hillier, Dean Giammarco, Maureen Murphy, Jeff Davis, Anke Bakker - Altitude


Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama


Schaun Tozer - Fathers&Sons

Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama


Matthew Budgeon - Gunless

Best Stunt Coordination
in a Feature Length Drama


Danny Virtue - Gunless

Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama


Jay Brazeau - Fathers&Sons

Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama


Alexia Fast - Repeaters

Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama


Tyler Labine - Tucker & Dale vs Evil

Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama


April Telek - Amazon Falls

 

 


DRAMATIC SERIES

Best Dramatic Series
Smallville

James Marshall, Jae Marchant, Rob Maier, Scott Graham - Producers

Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series


David Winning - Todd and the Book of Pure Evil - Rock N' Roll Zombies Know Best

Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series


Damon Vignale - Blackstone - Suffer The Children

Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series


David Moxness - FRINGE - The Man from the Other Side

Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series


Lisa Jane Robison - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Really You Part 2

Best Overall Sound
in a Dramatic Series


Jean Tejkel, Kevin Sands, Hugo de la Cerda, Kevin Belen - Sanctuary - Kali 3

Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series


Ian Thomas, Bobbi Allyn, Peter Andringa - FRINGE - Marionette

Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series


Christina McQuarrie - Sanctuary - For King and Country

Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series


Ivan Hayden, Grant Lindsay - Supernatural - Hammer of the Gods

Best Stunt Coordination
in a Dramatic Series


Dean Choe - Human Target - A Wife's Tale

The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series


Michael Eklund - FRINGE - The Plateau

Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series


Ryan Robbins - Sanctuary - Animus

Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series


Lucia Walters - Life Unexpected - Family Inspected

Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series


Callum Keith Rennie - Shattered - Out Of Sorrow

Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series


Carmen Moore - Blackstone - White Bread, Red Class

 

 

SHORT DRAMA

Best Short Drama
A Fine Young Man

Kevan Funk - Producer

Best Direction
in a Short Drama


Kevan Funk - A Fine Young Man

Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama


Kevan Funk - A Fine Young Man

Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama


Amy Belling - Madame Perrault's Bluebeard

Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama


Luis Lam - Move Out Clean

Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama


Kevin Hamilton - Madame Perrault's Bluebeard

Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama


Kevin Hamilton - Madame Perrault's Bluebeard

Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama


Benjamin Schuetze - The Paris Quintet - Practice Makes Perfect

Best Production Design
in a Short Drama


Karen Mirfield - Hop the Twig

Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama  TIE


Sydney Cavanagh - Hop the Twig

Paul Fan - Voodoo

Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama


Christina Renaud, Keith Arbuthnot, Soo Jung Kwak, Jon Berezan - Death Wish

Best Visual Effects
in a Short Drama


Blake Laing-Smith - Hop the Twig

Best Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama


Paul McGillion - A Fine Young Man

Best Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama


Shirley Broderick - The Closer You Get To Canada

 

 


DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Feature Length Documentary Program
Mighty Jerome

Selwyn Jacob - Producer

Best Short Documentary Program
From C to C: Chinese Canadian Stories of Migration

Jordan Paterson - Producer

Best Documentary Series
Back in the Day: On the Mighty Fraser

Martin de Valk, Andrew Genaille - Producers

Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series


Tara Hungerford, Eric Hogan - A Window Looking In

Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series


Jesse James Miller - My American Exodus

Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series


Tony Westman - Force of Nature: The David Suzuki Movie

Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series


Jesse James Miller - Mighty Jerome

Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series


Jon Ritchie, Eric Harwood Davies - Mighty Jerome

Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series


Paul Ruskay - A Window Looking In

Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series


Schaun Tozer - Mighty Jerome

 

 


INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES

Best Information or Lifestyle Series
X-Weighted: Families

Margaret Mardirossian, Helen Schmidt, Candice Tipton, Fred Frame, Keely Booth - Producers

Best Direction
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


Fred Frame - X-Weighted: Families - Alex

Best Cinematography
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


Jon Fenster - The Wedding Belles - Capture the Memories

Best Host(s)
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


Erica Johnson - CBC Marketplace - Cure or Con?

 

 


MUSIC, COMEDY, OR VARIETY
PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series

Hiccups

Brent Butt, David Storey, Laura Lightbown, Nancy Robertson, Arvi Liimatainen - Producers

Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


James Dunnison - Hiccups - Hot Luv

Best Screenwriting
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


David Moses - Hiccups - Hippie Anniversary

Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


Lisa Binkley - Hiccups - Hot Luv

Best Performance
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


Nancy Robertson - Hiccups - Hot Luv

 


 


ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Animation Program or Series
League of Super Evil

Asaph Fipke, Chuck Johnson, Ken Faier - Producers

Best Direction/Storyboarding
in an Animation Program or Series


Matthew Talbot-Kelly - The Trembling Veil of Bones

Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series


Sebastian Brodin - League of Super Evil - Friendship Day

Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series


Pat Haskill, Gordon Sproule, Ewan Deane, John Ludgate - Ant-Archy!

Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series


Viviane Houle, Stefan Smulovitz - The Trembling Veil of Bones

 

 


STUDENT PRODUCTION

Best Student Production
Little Big Kid

Meredith Hama-Brown, Kathleen Jayme, Stirling Bancroft - Producers

 

 


YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

Harvey Kahn, Kim Arnott, Dan Angel, Billy Brown - Producers

Best Direction
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Neill Fearnley - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Really You

Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Irene Green, Hilary Pryor - Tiga Talk! - Keep Smiling

Best Sound Editing
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Roger Morris, Jeff Jackman, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal, Don Harrison
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - A Creature Was Stirring


Best Performance
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Richard Harmon - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Nightmare Inn

 

 


MUSIC VIDEO

Best Music Video
The Rose by Sarah Slean

CJ Wallis - Producer

 

 


WEB SERIES

Best Web Series
Freshman's Wharf

Maureen Bradley, Julia Dillon-Davis, Eliza Robertson, Daniel Hogg - Producers




followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

  
bottom