top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 














pdf Winners by Name Printable List

 

click the name of the winner to navigate to the winners by program page correlation


 

 

topTop of Page


FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA

Best Feature Length Drama
Sisters&Brothers

Carl Bessai, James Brown, Emily Alden - Producers

Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama


Carl Bessai - Sisters&Brothers

Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama


Kris Elgstrand - Doppleganger Paul

Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama


Jon Joffin - Daydream Nation

Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama


Sabrina Pitre - Sisters&Brothers

Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama


Miguel Nunes, Greg Stewart, Roger Morris, Eric Lamontagne - Donovan's Echo

Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama


Miguel Nunes, Roger Morris, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal, Josh Stevenson - Donovan's Echo

Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama


Daniel Moxon - Sisters&Brothers

Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama


Paul Joyal - Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story

Best Costume Design
in a Feature Length Drama


Jenni Gullet - Hamlet

Best Casting
in a Feature Length Drama


Maureen Webb - Sunflower Hour

Best Stunt Coordination
in a Feature Length Drama


Lauro Chartrand - Recoil

Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama


Tom Scholte - Sisters&Brothers

Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama


Johannah Newmarch - Sunflower Hour

Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama


Ryan Robbins - Marilyn

Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama


Amanda Crew - Sisters&Brothers

 

 

topTop of Page


DRAMATIC SERIES

Best Dramatic Series
Blackstone

Ron E. Scott, Jesse Szymanski, Damon Vignale - Producers

Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series


David J. Frazee - Endgame - Fearful Symmetry

Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series


Susin Nielsen - Arctic Air - Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City

Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series


David Moxness - The Kennedys - Moral Issues and Inner Turmoil

Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series


Lisa Robison - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Scary Mary Part 2

Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series


Lee Wilson, Sebastien Bergeron, Les Quinn, Matt Belbin, Colin Ebbeson - Sanctuary - Chimera

Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series


Bridget McGuire - Sanctuary - Tempus

Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series


Christina McQuarrie - Sanctuary - Tempus

Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series


Rebecca Lee, April Boyes, Ceilidh Dunn - Stargate Universe - Epilogue

Best Stunt Coordination
in a Dramatic Series


Lauro Chartrand - True Justice - Urban Warfare

Best Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series


Ben Ratner - Flashpoint - Shockwave

Best Guest Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series


Pascale Hutton - Sanctuary - Fugue

Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series


Frank Cassini - Blackstone - I'm Not A Racist

Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series


Tantoo Cardinal - Blackstone - Forgiveness

Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series


Steven Cree Molison - Blackstone - Hitchin

Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series


Meg Tilly - Bomb Girls - Jumping Tracks

 

 

topTop of Page


SHORT DRAMA

Best Short Drama
Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Zachary Rothman, Heather Lindsay - Producers

Best Direction
in a Short Drama


Bradley Stryker - Unexpected Guest

Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama


Zachary Rothman - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama


Amy Belling - Le Jeu des Soldats

Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama


Katie Yu - Anna-May Got Lost

Best Visual Effects
in a Short Drama


Mike Ritchie, Paul DeSilva, Casey Vigushin, Jonny Ostrem - The Tron Lebowski

Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama


Kevin Hamilton - Le Jeu des Soldat

Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama


Kevin Hamilton - Le Jeu des Soldats

Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama


Kenneth Goertz - Anna-May Got Lost

Best Production Design
in a Short Drama


Ray Little, Jayne Mabbott - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama


Ashley Jephcott - Joanna Makes a Friend

Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama


Sarah Elizabeth, Krysten Merrick, Susan Manning - The Little Mermaid

Best Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama


Juan Riedinger - blood/sweat/tears

Best Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama


Arielle Tuliao - Her Story

 

 

topTop of Page


DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Feature Length Documentary Program

People of a Feather

Joel Heath - Producer

Best Short Documentary Program

Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Dianne Carruthers-Wood, Shelley McGaw - Producers

Best Documentary Series

Ice Pilots, NWT

Michael Chechik, Gabriela Schonbach, David Gullason - Producers

Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series


Pete McCormack - I Am Bruce Lee

Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series


Joel Heath, Johhny Kudluarok, Dinah Kavik - People of a Feather

Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series


Andrew Coppin - 40 Days at Base Camp

Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series


Tony Kent, J. R. Mackie - I Am Bruce Lee

Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series


Velcrow Ripper - Bone Wind Fire

Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series


Dennis Burke, Raphael Choi - 40 Days at Base Camp

Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series


Schaun Tozer - I Am Bruce Lee

 

 

topTop of Page


ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Animation Program or Series
1001 Nights

Aly Jetha, Shabnam Rezaei - Producers


Best Direction
in an Animation Program or Series


Marv Newland, Kunal Sen - CMYK

Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series


Shabnam Rezaei - 1001 Nights - Sinbad And The Black Diamond

Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series


Jeff Jackman, Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal - 1001 Nights - Abu Hassan's Legendary Wedding

Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series


Brian Jeffrey Carson - Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Best Performance
in an Animation Program or Series


Colin Murdock - Rated A For Awesome - Lost in Character

 

 

topTop of Page


INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES

Best Information or Lifestyle Series
The Sustainable Region

Gordon Inglis - Producer

Best Direction
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


Allan Harmon, David Massar - Untold Stories of the ER - Pipe in Head

Best Screenwriting
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


David Massar - Untold Stories of the ER - Girlfriend, Wife, Stroke!

Best Cinematography
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


Shane Geddes - Eat Street - Maximus Minimus, Feastro, Lucky J's Chairman Bao

Best Host(s)
in an Information or Lifestyle Series


Jonathan Scott, Drew Scott - Property Brothers - Tina and James

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC, COMEDY, OR VARIETY PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series

Hiccups

Brent Butt, Nancy Robertson, David Storey, Laura Lightbown, Arvi Liimatainen - Producers

Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


David Winning - Todd and The Book of Pure Evil - Jungle Fever

Best Screenwriting
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


Dennis Heaton - Call Me Fitz - F***ing Memories

Best Performance
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series


Benjamin Arthur - Less Than Kind - March Forth

 

 

topTop of Page


YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES

Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

Harvey Kahn - Producer

Best Direction
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Neill Fearnley - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Brush With Madness

Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Ryan Warren Smith - Mr. Young - Mr. Masterpiece

Best Performance
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Christopher Heyerdahl - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Fear Never Knocks

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC VIDEO

Best Music Video
Rows Of Houses by Dan Mangan

Jon Busby, Jesse Davidge - Producers

 

 

topTop of Page


STUDENT PRODUCTION

Best Student Production
Peter & the Space Between

Sitji Chou - Producer

 

 

topTop of Page


WEB SERIES

Best Web Series
Divine the Series

Ivan Hayden, Kirk Jaques - Producers




followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom