top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 















click the award title to navigate to the winners by name page correlation

 

click the image associated with the progam to visit its official page


 

 

topTop of Page


FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA


Donovan's Echo – 2 Awards

Overall Sound

Sound Editing
 Donovans_Echo

Donovan's Echo

 


Sunflower Hour – 2 Awards

Casting

Supporting Performance – Female

 Sunflower Hour

Sunflower Hour

 


Daydream Nation – 1 Award

Cinematography
 Daydream Nation

Daydream Nation

 


Doppleganger Paul – 1 Award

Screenwriting
 Doppleganger Paul

Doppleganger Paul

 


Hamlet – 1 Award

Costume Design

 Hamlet

Hamlet

 


Magic Beyond Words:
The J.K. Rowling Story - 1 Award


Production Design
 The Odds

The Odds

 


Marilyn – 1 Award

Lead Performance - Male

 Marilyn

Marilyn

 


Recoil – 1 Award

Stunt Coordination

 Recoil

Recoil

 

 

 

topTop of Page


DRAMATIC SERIES


Arctic Air – 1 Award

Screenwriting
 Arctic Air

Arctic Air

Bomb Girls – 1 Award

Lead Performance by a Female

 Bomb Girls

Alphas

Endgame – 1 Award

Direction

 Endgame

Endgame

Flashpoint – 1 Award

Guest Performance Male

 Flashpoint

Alphas

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour – 1 Award

Picture Editing

 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

Stargate Universe – 1 Award

Make-Up

 Stargate Universe

Stargate Universe

The Kennedys – 1 Award

Cinematography

 The Kennedys

The Kennedys

True Justice – 1 Award

Stunt Coordination

 True Justice

True Justice

 

 

topTop of Page


SHORT DRAMA


Alchemy and Other Imperfections – 3 Awards

Program

Screenwriting

Production Design
 Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Le Jeu des Soldats – 3 Awards

Cinematography

Overall Sound

Sound Editing
 Le Jeu des Soldats

Le Jeu des Soldats

Anna-May Got Lost – 2 Awards

Picture Editing

Musical Score
 Anna-May Got Lost

Anna-May Got Lost

blood/sweat/tears – 1 Award

Performance - Male

 blood/sweat/tears

blood/sweat/tears

Her Story – 1 Award

Performance - Female
 Her Story

Her Story

Joanna Makes a Friend – 1 Award

Costume Design
 Joanna Makes a Friend

Joanna Makes a Friend

The Little Mermaid – 1 Award

Make-Up
 The Little Mermaid

The Little Mermaid

The Tron Lebowski – 1 Award

Visual Effects
 The Tron Lebowski

The Tron Lebowski

Unexpected Guest – 1 Award

Direction
 Unexpected Guest

Unexpected Guest

 

 

topTop of Page


DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES


I Am Bruce Lee – 3 Awards

Direction

Picture Editing

Musical Score

 I Am Bruce Lee

I Am Bruce Lee

40 Days at Base Camp – 2 Awards

Cinematography

Sound Editing
 40 Days at Base Camp

40 Days at Base Camp

People of a Feather – 2 Awards

Program – Feature Length

Screenwriting
 People of a Feather

People of a Feather

Abandon Ship:
The Sinking of the SV Concordia
1 Award


Program - Short
 Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Abandon Ship:
The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Bone Wind Fire – 1 Award

Overall Sound

 Bone Wind Fire

Bone Wind Fire

Ice Pilots, NWT – 1 Award

Program – Series
 Ice Pilots, NWT

Ice Pilots, NWT

 

 

topTop of Page


ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES


1001 Nights – 3 Awards

Program

Screenwriting

Overall Sound

 1001 Nights

1001 Nights

CMYK – 1 Award

Direction
 CMYK

CMYK

Max Steel: Makino's Revenge – 1 Award

Musical Score

 Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Rated A For Awesome – 1 Award

Performance

 Rated A For Awesome

Rated A For Awesome

 

 

topTop of Page


INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES


Untold Stories of the ER – 2 Awards

Direction

Screenwriting
 Untold Stories of the ER

Untold Stories of the ER

Eat Street – 1 Award

Cinematography
 Eat Street

Eat Street

Property Brothers – 1 Award

Host(s)

 Property Brothers

Property Brothers

The Sustainable Region – 1 Award

Program

 The Sustainable Region

The Sustainable Region

 

 


Call Me Fitz – 1 Award

Screenwriting
 Call Me Fitz

Call Me Fitz

Hiccups – 1 Award

Program
 Hiccups

Hiccups

Less Than Kind – 1 Award

Performance

 Less Than Kind

Less Than Kind

Todd and The Book of Pure Evil – 1 Award

Direction

 Todd and The Book of Pure Evil

Todd and The Book of Pure Evil

 

 

topTop of Page


YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour – 3 Awards

Program

Direction

Performance

 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

Mr. Young – 1 Award

Screenwriting
 Mr. Young

Mr. Young

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC VIDEO


Rows Of Houses by Dan Mangan
1 Award


Program

 Rows Of Houses by Dan Mangan

Rows Of Houses
by Dan Mangan

 

 

topTop of Page


STUDENT PRODUCTION


Peter & the Space Between – 1 Award

Program

 Peter & the Space Between

Peter & the Space Between

 

 

topTop of Page


WEB SERIES


Divine the Series – 1 Award

Program

 Divine the Series

Divine the Series



If you represent one of the nominated productions below and you would like to
add or change the image or link posted please email us at russdionne[at]gmail[dot]com




followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom