top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 

 

FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA


Best Feature Length Drama
Flower & Garnet
Trish Dolman - Producer

Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama

Keith Behrman
Flower & Garnet

Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama

Keith Behrman
Flower & Garnet

Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama

Steve Cosens
Flower & Garnet

Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

Lenka Svab
Saint Monica

Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama

Paul Sharpe, Iain Pattison, Mark Klausmayer, Jeff Carter
Saint Monica

Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

James Genn, Phil Hunter, Real Gauvreau, Cam Wagner, Kelly Frey
Saint Monica

Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama

Peter Allen
Flower & Garnet

Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama

James Hazell
The Burial Society

Best Lead Performance By A Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Callum Keith Rennie
Flower & Garnet

Best Lead Performance By A Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Jane McGregor
Flower & Garnet

Best Supporting Performance By A Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Dov Tiefenbach
Flower & Garnet

Best Supporting Performance By A Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Kristen Thomson
Flower & Garnet




DRAMATIC SERIES


Best Dramatic Series
Da Vinci's Inquest
Chris Haddock, Arvi Liimatainen, Lynn Barr - Producers

Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series

David Winning
Dinotopia - Night of the Wartosa

Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series

Chris Haddock, Alan DiFiore, Rick Crooks
Da Vinci's Inquest – You Got Monkey Chatter

Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series

David Geddes
Dark Angel - Love Among the Runes

Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series
Richard Schwadel
Just Cause - Above the Law

Best Overall Sound
in a Dramatic Series

James Kusan, Darren Gilmore, Pat Haskill, Miguel Nunes
Da Vinci's Inquest - A Big Whiff of a Really Bad Smell

Best Sound Editing
in a Dramatic Series

Pat Haskill, Andre Iwanchuk, Tim Peters, Rick Senechal, John Taylor
Da Vinci's Inquest - A Big Whiff of a Really Bad Smell

Best Musical Score
in a Dramatic Series

George Blondheim
Da Vinci's Inquest - A Big Whiff of a Really Bad Smell

Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series

Jim Finn, Paul Cox, Todd Liddiard,
Peter Mastalyr, Robert Appleby

Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - The Tunnel at the End of the Light

Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series

Michael Diner, Kate Marshall, Catherine Schroer
Da Vinci's Inquest - Dizzy Looking Down

Best Costume
in a Dramatic Series

Christina McQuarrie, Lid Hawkins
Stargate SG-1 - Full Circle

Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series

Jan Newman, Rachel Griffin, Dave Dupuis, Todd Masters
Stargate SG-1 – Metamorphosis

Best Guest Performance By A Male
in a Dramatic Series

Brent Stait
Cold Squad - Killing Time

Best Guest Performance By A Female
in a Dramatic Series

Julie Patzwald
The Dead Zone - Enemy Mind

Best Supporting Performance By A Male
in a Dramatic Series

Stephen E. Miller
Da Vinci's Inquest - Just for Bein' Indian

Best Supporting Performance By A Female
in a Dramatic Series

Emily Perkins
Da Vinci's Inquest - Dogs Don't Bite People

Best Lead Performance By A Male
in a Dramatic Series

Nicholas Campbell
Da Vinci's Inquest - Everybody Needs AWorking Girl

Best Lead Performance By A Female
in a Dramatic Series

Julie Stewart
Cold Squad - Survivor




SHORT DRAMA


Best Short Drama
The Bug
Dylan Akio Smith, Lynn Dix, Brad Dryborough - Producers

Best Direction
in a Short Drama

Byron Lamarque
Once Upon A Time on the Beach

Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama

Brad Dryborough
The Bug

Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama

Steve Jackson
Go-Go Boy (prelude)

Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama

Kenneth Sherman
Go-Go Boy (prelude)

Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama

Tony Gronick
Go-Go Boy (prelude)

Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama

Tony Gronick
Go-Go Boy (prelude)

Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama

Mark Germani
Once Upon A Time on the Beach

Best Production Design
in a Short Drama

Robyn Badger
The Telescope

Best Performance By A Male
in a Short Drama

Brad Dryborough
The Bug

Best Performance By A Female
in a Short Drama

Jane Sowerby
Jane Post




DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Documentary Program or Series
Arts/Performing Arts

Raven in the Sun - The Life and Art of Bill Reid
Barry Gray, Blair Reekie - Producers

Best Documentary Program or Series
History/Biography/Social/Political

Guinea Pig Club
Dan Carriere, Shel Piercy, Cynthia Chapman, Pat O'Brien - Producers

Best Documentary Program or Series
Nature/Environment/Adventure/Science/Technology

Hiding from the Wind
Bruce Mohun - Producer

Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series

Shel Piercy
Guinea Pig Club

Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series

Shel Piercy
Guinea Pig Club

Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series

Todd Craddock
Raven in the Sun - The Life and Art of Bill Reid

Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series

Debra Rurak
Kosovo: Fragile Peace

Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series

Ewan Deane
Guinea Pig Club

Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series

Gael MacLean
Little Sister's Versus Big Brother

Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series

Peter Berring, Ed Henderson
Guinea Pig Club




INFORMATION SERIES


Best Information Series
Healing with Animals
Christian Bruyere, Mary Bissell - Producers

Best Direction
in an Information Series

Mary Bissell
Healing with Animals - Adult Offenders

Best Screenwriting
in an Information Series

Mary Bissell
Healing with Animals - Adult Offenders

Best Host(s)
in an Information Series

Johnathan Brownlee
Johnathan Brownlee's at Home




LIFESTYLE SERIES


Best Lifestyle Series
The Shopping Bags
Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic, Heather Hawthorn-Doyle, John Ritchie, Hugh Beard - Producers

Best Direction
in a Lifestyle Series

Michael Robinson
The Shopping Bags - Episode 35 (Luggage)

Best Host(s)
in a Lifestyle Series

Anna Wallner, Kristina Matisic
The Shopping Bags




TALK SERIES


Best Talk Series
Vicki Gabereau
Jordan Schwartz, Karen Rapp, Cynthia Ott - Producers

Best Host(s)
in a Talk Series

Vicki Gabereau
Vicki Gabereau




MUSIC, COMEDY, VARIETY PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Western Alienation Comedy Hour
Richard Side - Producer

Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Kevin Cottam
Violet

Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Gordon Rempel
Violet

Best Overall Sound
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Greg Stewart, Kevin Sands
The Chris Isaak Show - Home of the Brave

Best Performance or Host
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Fiona Forbes and Michael Eckford
Breakfast Television




ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Animation Program or Series
The Christmas Orange
Cathy Schoch, Delna Bhesania, Barry Ward - Producers

Best Direction/Story Boarding
in an Animation Program or Series

Ian Freedman
The Christmas Orange

Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series

Gael MacLean, Haida Paul, Bill Sheppard, Dean Giammarco
Joe

Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series

Brian Carson, Ari Wise
The Christmas Orange




NEWS PACKAGE


Best News Package
Global National
Doriana Temolo, Elaine McKay, George Browne - Producers

Best Anchor(s)
in a News Package

Kevin Newman
Global National




STUDENT PRODUCTION


Best Student Production
Big Shoes To Fill
Michelle Porter, Sidney Chiu, Shannon Kohli - Producers

Best Direction
in a Student Production

Michelle Porter
Big Shoes To Fill




YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series (TIE)
The Christmas Orange
Cathy Schoch, Barry Ward, Delna Bhesania - Producers

and

Edgemont

Michael Chechik, Ian Weir

Best Direction
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Bill Gereghty
Edgemont - The Cold Light of Dawn

Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series


Alan Levin

D'Myna Leagues II - A Starling Is Born

Best Performance
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series

Vanessa King
Edgemont - Goodbye, Cruel World




SPORTS PROGRAM OR SERIES


Best Sports Program or Series
Ice Girls
Trish Dolman - Producer

Best Direction
in a Sports Program or Series

Trish Dolman
Ice Girls

Best Picture Editing
in a Sports Program or Series

Reg Harkema
Ice Girls




MUSIC VIDEO


Best Music Video
Bif Naked - Tango Shoes
Gabriel Napora - Producer

Best Direction
in a Music Video

Neill Blomkamp
Bif Naked - Tango Shoes



followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom