top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 



If you represent one of the nominated productions below and you would like to
add or change the image or link posted please email us at russdionne[at]gmail[dot]com



 

 

topTop of Page


MOTION PICTURE


Soufflé au Chocolat – 5 Nominations

 Soufflé au Chocolat

Soufflé au Chocolat

 


Death Do Us Part – 3 Nominations

 Death Do Us Part

Death Do Us Part

 


Pehchaan 3D (Identity) – 3 Nominations

 Pehchaan 3D (Identity)

Pehchaan 3D (Identity)

 


Bailout: The Age of Greed – 2 Nominations

 Bailout: The Age of Greed

Bailout: The Age of Greed

 


Ambrosia – 1 Nomination


 Ambrosia

Ambrosia

 


Crowsnest – 1 Nomination


 Crowsnest

Crowsnest

 


Dawn Rider – 1 Nomination


 Dawn Rider

Dawn Rider

 


Errors Of The Human Body – 1 Nomination


 Errors Of The Human Body

Errors Of The Human Body

 


Havana 57 – 1 Nomination


 Havana 57

Havana 57

 


Maximum Conviction – 1 Nomination


 Maximum Conviction

Maximum Conviction

 


Old Stock – 1 Nomination


 Old Stock

Old Stock

 


Son of an Afghan Farmer – 1 Nomination


 Son of an Afghan Farmer

Son of an Afghan Farmer

 


The Resurrection of Tony Gitone - 1 Nomination


 The Resurrection of Tony Gitone

The Resurrection of Tony Gitone

 


The Wingman – 1 Nomination


 The Wingman

The Wingman

 


 

 

topTop of Page


TELEVISION MOVIE


Hitched for the Holidays – 3 Nominations

 Hitched for the Holidays

Hitched for the Holidays

 


It's Christmas, Carol! – 3 Nominations

 It's Christmas, Carol!

It's Christmas, Carol!

 


Tom, Dick and Harriet – 3 Nominations

 Tom, Dick and Harriet

Tom, Dick and Harriet

 


Twist of Faith – 3 Nominations

 Twist of Faith

Twist of Faith

 


The Wishing Tree – 2 Nominations

 The Wishing Tree

The Wishing Tree

 


After All These Years – 1 Nomination

 After All These Years

After All These Years

 


Christmas Miracle – 1 Nomination

 Christmas Miracle

Christmas Miracle

 


Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn – 1 Nomination

 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn

 


Tasmanian Devils – 1 Nomination

 Tasmanian Devils

Tasmanian Devils

 


Virtual Lies – 1 Nomination

 Virtual Lies

Virtual Lies

 


 

 

topTop of Page


DRAMATIC SERIES


Hell On Wheels – 2 Nominations

 Hell On Wheels

Hell On Wheels

 


Alcatraz – 1 Nomination

 Alcatraz

Alcatraz

 


Alphas – 1 Nomination

 Alphas

Alphas

 


Beauty and the Beast – 1 Nomination

 Beauty and the Beast

Beauty_and_the_Beast

 


Lost Girl – 1 Nomination

 Lost Girl

Lost Girl

 


Nikita – 1 Nomination

 Nikita

Nikita

 


Saving Hope – 1 Nomination

 Saving Hope

Saving Hope

 


Supernatural – 1 Nomination

 Supernatural

Supernatural

 


True Justice – 1 Nomination

 True Justice

True Justice

 


 

 

topTop of Page


SHORT DRAMA


Plating – 4 Nominations

 Plating

Plating

 


Shadowplay – 4 Nominations

 Shadowplay

Shadowplay

 


The Weather Girl – 3 Nominations

 The Weather Girl

The Weather Girl

 


Vagitus – 3 Nominations

 Vagitus

Vagitus

 


Late – 2 Nominations

 Late

Late

 


Stalled – 2 Nominations

 Stalled

Stalled

 


The Vehicle – 2 Nominations

 The Vehicle

The Vehicle

 


Escape Act – 1 Nomination

 Escape Act

Escape Act

 


Feint – 1 Nomination

 Feint

Feint

 


Foreclosure – 1 Nomination

 Foreclosure

Foreclosure

 


Friend – 1 Nomination

 Friend

Friend

 


Now and Forever – 1 Nomination

 Now and Forever

Now and Forever

 


Reset – 1 Nomination

 Reset

Reset

 


Says Who? – 1 Nomination

 Says Who?

Says Who?

 


 

 

topTop of Page


DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES


Ice Pilots NWT – 3 Nominations

 Ice Pilots NWT

Ice Pilots NWT

 


Cue The Muse – 3 Nominations

 Cue The Muse

Cue The Muse

 


Music for Mandela – 3 Nominations

 Music for Mandela

Music for Mandela

 


Land of the Chartreuse Moose:
Life and Legacy of Ted Harrison – 2 Nominations


 Land of the Chartreuse Moose: Life and Legacy of Ted Harrison

Land of the Chartreuse Moose:
Life and Legacy of Ted Harrison

 


Uninterrupted – 2 Nominations

 Uninterrupted

Uninterrupted

 


What Happens Next?
The Dan Mangan Documentary – 2 Nominations


 What Happens Next? The Dan Mangan Documentary

What Happens Next? The Dan Mangan Documentary

 


Apocalypse... When? – 1 Nomination

 Coast Modern

Apocalypse... When?

 


Coast Modern – 1 Nomination

 Coast Modern

Coast Modern

 


Deepa Mehta In Profile – 1 Nomination

 Deepa Mehta In Profile

Deepa Mehta In Profile

 


High Five: a Suburban Adoption Saga
1 Nomination


 High Five: a Suburban Adoption Saga

High Five: a Suburban Adoption Saga

 


 

 

topTop of Page


INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES


Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag
4 Nominations


 Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

Anna and Kristina's Grocery Bag

 


Get Stuffed – 4 Nominations

 Get Stuffed

Get Stuffed

 


Bien Au Show – 3 Nominations

 Bien Au Show

Bien Au Show

 


The Liquidator – 3 Nominations

 The Liquidator

The Liquidator

 


myVancouver – 2 Nominations

 myVancouver

myVancouver

 


West Coast Style – 2 Nominations

 West Coast Style

West Coast Style

 


Buy.o.logic – 1 Nomination

 Buy.o.logic

Buy.o.logic

 


Dream Homes – 1 Nomination

 Dream Homes

Dream Homes

 


GetConnected – 1 Nomination

 GetConnected

GetConnected

 


go! Vancouver – 1 Nomination

 go! Vancouver

go! Vancouver

 


Love it or List it Vancouver – 1 Nomination

 Love it or List it Vancouver

Love it or List it Vancouver

 


Marketplace – 1 Nomination

 Marketplace

Marketplace

 


 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC, COMEDY, OR VARIETY PROGRAM OR SERIES


Less Than Kind – 2 Nominations

 Less Than Kind

Less Than Kind

 


Call Me Fitz – 1 Nomination

 Call Me Fitz

Call Me Fitz

 


 

 

topTop of Page


ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES


Max Steel: Monstrous Alliance – 4 Nominations

 Max Steel: Monstrous Alliance

Max Steel: Monstrous Alliance

 


Animism: The Gods' Lake – 3 Nominations

 Animism: The Gods' Lake

Animism: The Gods' Lake

 


Rocket Monkeys – 3 Nominations

 Rocket Monkeys

Rocket Monkeys

 


1001 Nights – 2 Nominations

 1001_Nights

1001 Nights

 


My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
2 Nominations


 My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

 


Assembly – 1 Nomination

 Call Me Fitz

Assembly

 


Babar and the Adventures of Badou
1 Nomination


 Babar and the Adventures of Badou

Babar and the Adventures of Badou

 


Barbie: The Princess and the Popstar
1 Nomination


 Barbie: The Princess and the Popstar

Barbie: The Princess and the Popstar

 


Stronghearted – 1 Nomination

 Stronghearted

Stronghearted

 


 

 

topTop of Page


STUDENT PRODUCTION


Bardo Light – 1 Nomination

 Bardo Light

Bardo Light

 


Feint – 1 Nomination

 Feint

Feint

 


Marathon – 1 Nomination

 Marathon

Marathon

 


The Great Balloon Race of Ace and Jace
1 Nomination


 The Great Balloon Race of Ace and Jace

The Great Balloon Race of Ace and Jace

 


The Jabberwock – 1 Nomination

 The Jabberwock

The Jabberwock

 


 

 

topTop of Page


YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES


Mr. Young – 7 Nominations

 Mr. Young

Mr. Young

 


R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour – 6 Nominations

 R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

 


U=US – 2 Nominations

 U=US

U=US

 


 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC VIDEO


Jitters by Madchild & Matt Brevner
featuring Dutch Robinson – 1 Nomination


 Jitters by Madchild & Matt Brevner featuring Dutch Robinson

Jitters by Madchild & Matt Brevner featuring Dutch Robinson

 


Possession by HUMANS – 1 Nomination

 Possession by HUMANS

Possession by HUMANS

 


Post-War Blues by Dan Mangan – 1 Nomination

 Post-War Blues by Dan Mangan

Post-War Blues by Dan Mangan

 


Soundbwoy by Stylust Beats – 1 Nomination

 Soundbwoy by Stylust Beats

Soundbwoy by Stylust Beats

 


Waiting on Maria by Wes Mack – 1 Nomination

 Waiting on Maria by Wes Mack

Waiting on Maria by Wes Mack

 


Wicked Games by HUMANS
featuring Tristan Orchard – 1 Nomination


 Wicked Games by HUMANS featuring Tristan Orchard

Wicked Games by HUMANS featuring Tristan Orchard

 


 

 

topTop of Page


WEB SERIES


After – 2 Nominations

 After

After

 


Fools For Hire – 2 Nominations

 Fools For Hire

Fools For Hire

 


Yoga Town – 2 Nominations

 Yoga Town

Yoga Town

 


Chinese Canadian Stories – 1 Nomination

 Chinese Canadian Stories

Chinese Canadian Stories

 


HITMAN 101 – 1 Nomination

 HITMAN 101

HITMAN 101

 


How To Be An Actor – 1 Nomination

 How To Be An Actor

How To Be An Actor

 


Last Fall of Ashes – 1 Nomination

 Last Fall of Ashes

Chinese Canadian Stories

 


Pavement – 1 Nomination

 Pavement

Pavement

 


The Runner – 1 Nomination

 The Runner

The Runner

 



If you represent one of the nominated productions above and you would like to
add or change the image or link posted please email us at russdionne[at]gmail[dot]com




followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom