top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       NEWS

 

 

FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA


Best Feature Length Drama
Elijah
Blake Corbet, Mary Anne Waterhouse,
Gigi Boyd, Ki Wight, Kevin Eastwood - Producers


Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama

Carl Bessai
Normal

Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama

Blake Corbet
Elijah

Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama

David A. Geddes
The Messengers

Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

Franco Pante, Lenka Svab
Elijah

Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama

Tony Gort, Greg Stewart,
Roger Morris, Ken Biehl

Nightwatching

Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama

Tony Gort, Roger Morris,
Ken Biehl, Don Harrison, Ian Mackie

Nightwatching

Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama

Terry Frewer
Elijah

Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama

James Steuart
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale

Best Costume Design
in a Feature Length Drama

Toni Ellen Rutter, Carla Hetland
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale

Best Visual Effects
in a Feature Length Drama

Adam Stern, Scott Paquin,
Keegen Douglas, Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit, Trevor Adams

Scourge

Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Michael Eklund
Walk All Over Me

Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Jillian Fargey
The Green Chain

Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama

Tygh Runyan
Normal

Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama

Camille Sullivan
Normal



 

DRAMATIC SERIES

 

Best Dramatic Series
Smallville
James Marshall, Rob Maier,
David Willson, Jae Marchant - Producers


Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series

Stephen Surjik
Intelligence - A Man Escapes

Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series

Daegan Fryklind
jPod - The Last Shot

Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series

Glen Winter
Smallville - Noir

Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series

Alison Grace
Intelligence - A Man Escapes

Best Overall Sound
in a Dramatic Series

Eric Lamontagne, Paul Sharpe, Iain Pattison, Graeme Hughes
Tin Man - Night 1

Best Sound Editing
in a Dramatic Series

Chris Fenske, James Fonnyadt, Matthew Wilson,
Ken Cade, Mike Paprocki

Tin Man - Night 1

Best Musical Score
in a Dramatic Series

John Sereda, Paul Michael Thomas
Painkiller Jane - Catch Me If You Can

Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series

Michael Joy, Paolo Venturi, Mark Lane
Tin Man - Night 1

Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series

Angus Strathie, Sandi Blackie
Tin Man - Night 1

Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series

Lisa Love, Bill Terezakis
Tin Man - Night 1

Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series

Lee Wilson, Lisa Sepp-Wilson,
Sebastien Bergeron, Les Quinn, Todd Liddiard

Tin Man - Night 1

Best Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series

Ryan Robbins
jPod - Sprite Quest

Best Guest Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series

Babz Chula
jPod - Crappy Birthday to You

Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series

Jody Racicot
Flash Gordon - The Sorrow

Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series

Julie Patzwald
The Guard - Live Free

Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series

Tyler Labine
Reaper - Love, Bullets and Blacktop

Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series

Emilie Ullerup
jPod - Senseless Prom Death



 

SHORT DRAMA

 

Best Short Drama
Centigrade
Madison Graie, Derrick Garland - Producers

Best Direction
in a Short Drama

Colin Cunningham
Centigrade

Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama

David Tamkin
Stan Maynard's Best Day Ever

Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama

Lindsay George
The Porcelain Man

Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama

Chris Bizzocchi
Kodiak

Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama

Real Gauvreau
Centigrade

Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama

Kevin Hamilton
Hirsute

Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama

Teresa Connors
Dog Boy

Best Production Design
in a Short Drama

Mark Ratzlaff
The Porcelain Man

Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama

Julia Vidakovic
Dog Boy

Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama

Jane Dancose
Centigrade

Best Visual Effects
in a Short Drama

Pete Dionne
Humongous, USA

Best Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama

Colin Cunningham
Centigrade

Best Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama

Balinder Johal
The Birthday



 

DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

Best Documentary Program or Series

Arts/Performing Arts

Dreams of Flight
Ken Frith - Producer

History/Biography/Social/Political
The Suicide Tourist
Terence McKeown, John Zaritsky - Producers

Nature/Environment/Adventure/Science/Technology
Saving Luna
Suzanne Chisholm, Michael Parfit - Producers

Series
Captain Cook: Obsession and Discovery
Andrew Ferns, W. Paterson Ferns - Producers

Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series

John Zaritsky
The Suicide Tourist

Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series

Gwen Haworth
She's a Boy I Knew

Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series

Ian Kerr
The Suicide Tourist

Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series

Stuart De Jong
The Suicide Tourist

Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series

Ewan Deane, Patrick Brereton
The Suicide Tourist

Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series

Dennis Burke, Andre Iwanchuk, Zoe Gordon
Hope

Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series

Daniel Seguin
The Suicide Tourist



 

INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES

 

Best Information or Lifestyle Series
Glutton for Punishment
David Paperny, Cal Shumiatcher, Jonathan Goodwill - Producers

Best Direction
in an Information or Lifestyle Series

William Morrison
Glutton for Punishment - Guinness Diet

Best Cinematography
in an Information or Lifestyle Series

Ian Kerr
Shimmy - Slithering and Circling

Best Host(s)
in an Information or Lifestyle Series

Bob Blumer
Glutton for Punishment - Guinness Diet



 

MUSIC, COMEDY, OR VARIETY
PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series
Road Hockey Rumble
David Paperny, Cal Shumiatcher, Ed Hatton - Producers

Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

David Storey
Corner Gas - Gopher It

Best Screenwriting
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Mark McGuckin, Calum MacLeod
Road Hockey Rumble - Quebec City

Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Dennis Ryan
Road Hockey Rumble - Quebec City

Best Musical Score
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Hal Foxton Beckett, Daniel Ingram
About A Girl - About A Job

Best Performance or Host(s)
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series

Zaib Shaikh
Little Mosque on the Prairie - Five Year Plan



 

ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

Best Animation Program or Series
Jibber Jabber
David Bowes, Jim Corbett - Producers

Best Direction/Storyboarding
in an Animation Program or Series

Rav Grewal, Jean Lacombe, Steve Ball, Colin Lorimer
Storm Hawks - Calling All Domos

Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series

Victor Nicolle
Jibber Jabber - Enter the Jelly

Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series

Chris McIntosh, Alex Hall
Jibber Jabber - Race to the Red Planet

Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series

Michael Richard Plowman
Jibber Jabber - Race to the Red Planet



 

STUDENT PRODUCTION

 

Best Student Production
September
Cat Mills, Lindsay Allikas - Producers



 

MUSIC VIDEO

 

Best Music Video
Switch – Joey Styles
Gabriel Napora, Matthew Schilling - Producers





followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom