top round

leos
bottom

2015 Leo Awards Nominees by Name









Motion Picture
The Nominees for Best Motion Picture are…

Afflicted

Chris Ferguson, Zach Lipovsky, Brian Kavanaugh-Jones,
Jason Dowdeswell, Stuart Ford, Zak Pashak - Producers


Bad City

Carl Bessai, James Brown, Dustin Milligan, Aaron Brooks - Producers


Black Fly

Ken Frith, Robyn Wiener, Tim Brown, Jason Bourque - Producers


Eadweard

Josh Epstein - Producer


Hector And The Search For Happiness

Christine Haebler, Trish Dolman, Judy Tossell - Producers


Preggoland

Kevin Eastwood, Dylan Collingwood, Robert Mitchell,
Raymond Fortier, John Chui, Aaron Au - Producers


Two 4 One

Daniel Hogg, Maureen Bradley - Producers


Violent

Josh Huculiak - Producer


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Motion Picture are…

Carl Bessai

Bad City


Jason Bourque

Black Fly


Kyle Rideout

Eadweard


Maureen Bradley

Two 4 One


Andrew Huculiak

Violent


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Motion Picture are…

Jason Bourque

Black Fly


Josh Epstein, Kyle Rideout

Eadweard


Sonja Bennett

Preggoland


Maureen Bradley

Two 4 One


Andrew Huculiak, Cayne Mckenzie

Violent


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Motion Picture are…

Mahlon Todd Williams

Black Fly


Cameron Tremblay

Black Mountain Side


Tony Mirza

Eadweard


Norm Li

Grace: The Possession


Joseph Schweers

Violent


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Motion Picture are…

Greg Ng

Afflicted


Sabrina Pitre

Bad City


Rob Neilson

Black Fly


Greg Ng

Grace: The Possession


Joseph Schweers

Violent


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Motion Picture are…

Mike Ritchie, Mark Derksen, Tianlun Jiang,
Anita Kwan, Matt Drake

Eadweard


Ivan Hayden, James Rorick, Scott MacKay,
William Chang, Ryan Freer

Grace: The Possession


Joseph Schweers, Marc Whitelaw

Violent


The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Motion Picture are…

Gord Hillier, Brian Lyster

Bad City


Miguel Nunes, Scott Aitkin, Brian Lyster

Black Fly


Miguel Nunes, Brian Lyster

Eadweard


Jarret Read, Brody Ratsoy, Eric J. Paul, Humberto Corte

Grace: The Possession


Kirby Jinnah

Rampage: Capital Punishment


The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Motion Picture are…

Miguel Nunes, Gord Hillier, Jay Cheetham,
Don Harrison, Ian Mackie

Black Fly


Mark Dolmont

Black Mountain Side


Miguel Nunes, Gord Hillier, Tony Gort, Don Mann

Eadweard


Brody Ratsoy, Eric J. Paul, Vidar Grande,
Humberto Corte, Miguel Araujo

Grace: The Possession


Kirby Jinnah, Kial Jinnah, Ryan Thompson

Rampage: Capital Punishment


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Motion Picture are…

Dan Moxon

Bad City


Armen Martirosyan, Amritha Vaz

Bird Co. Media


Andrew Penner, Anna Atkinson

Eadweard


Dan Mangan, Jesse Zubot

Hector And The Search For Happiness


Cayne Mckenzie, Andrew Huculiak

Violent


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Motion Picture are…

Tony Devenyi

Bad City


Kyle Rideout

Eadweard


Michael Diner, James Wilcock

Hector And The Search For Happiness


Cayne Mckenzie

Violent


Alyssa King, Courtney Stockstad, Sean Kirkby

With Child


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Motion Picture are…

Caitlin Krantz

Bad City


Florence Barrett

Eadweard


Mila Franovic

Grace: The Possession


Kathi Moore

Preggoland


Kat Jeffery

Two 4 One


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Motion Picture are…

Matthew Aebig, Sara Huggins, Tibor Farkas

Bloody Knuckles


Kathy Howatt

Eadweard


Jenna Kuchera, Tamar Ouziel

Grace: The Possession


Monica Huppert

Hector And The Search For Happiness


The Nominees for Best Hairstyling
in a Motion Picture are…

Darcy Burns

Eadweard


Anne Carroll

Hector And The Search For Happiness


The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Motion Picture are…

Sean Cossey, J. J. Ogilvy

Eadweard


Kara Eide, Kris Woznesensky

Grace: The Possession


Lynne Carrow

Two 4 One


Andrew Huculiak, Cayne Mckenzie

Violent


The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Motion Picture are…

Lauro Chartrand

Afflicted


Lauro Chartrand

Grace: The Possession


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Motion Picture are…

Clif Prowse

Afflicted


Giacomo Baessato

Ally Was Screaming


Christopher Heyerdahl

Eadweard


Andrew Francis

Primary


Michael Eklund

Primary


Dave Collette

What An Idiot


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Motion Picture are…

Amanda Crew

Bad City


Denise Jones

Preggoland


Lisa Durupt

Preggoland


Robyn Ross

Suck It Up Buttercup


Gabrielle Rose

Two 4 One


Julia Benson

What An Idiot


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Male
in a Motion Picture are…

Derek Lee

Afflicted


Aaron Brooks

Bad City


Matthew MacCaull

Black Fly


Dakota Daulby

Black Fly


Michael Eklund

Eadweard


Max Lloyd-Jones

Field Of Lost Shoes


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Female
in a Motion Picture are…

Camille Sullivan

Ally Was Screaming


Christie Burke

Black Fly


Chelah Horsdal

Patterson's Wager


Sonja Bennett

Preggoland


Katharine Isabelle

Primary


Julia Sarah Stone

Wet Bum


 



Television Movie
The Nominees for Best Television Movie are…

Grumpy Cats Worst Christmas Ever

Jamie Goehring, Shawn Williamson, Damian Ganczewski,
Arturo Interian, Tanya Lopez, Rob Sharenow - Producers


Polka-Dot & Luey

Christian Bruyere - Producer


The Christmas Secret

Jamie Goehring, Craig Anderson, Shawn Williamson, Beth Grossbard,
Jonathan Shore, Kevin Leslie, Kevin Leeson - Producers


Zapped

Lisa Towers, Michael Prupas, Harvey Kahn, Joel Rice,
Jane Goldenring, Carol Baum - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Television Movie are…

Terry Ingram

Polka-Dot & Luey


Vanessa Parise

#Popfan


Paul A. Kaufman

The Memory Book


Peter DeLuise

Zapped


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Television Movie are…

Rafi Spivak, Greg Ng, Tony Dean Smith

Grumpy Cats Worst Christmas Ever


Alison Grace

Run For Your Life


Garry M. B. Smith

The Memory Book


Richard Schwadel

Zapped


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Television Movie are…

Matthew Rogers

#Popfan


Hal Beckett

Surprised By Love


The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Television Movie are…

Maureen Webb, Colleen Bolton

Grumpy Cats Worst Christmas Ever


Candice Elzinga

The Memory Book


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Television Movie are…

Antonio Cupo

Bomb Girls: Facing The Enemy


Michael Hogan

The Christmas Secret


John Cassini

The Memory Book


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Female
in a Television Movie are…

Megan Charpentier

Grumpy Cats Worse Christmas Ever


Lilah Fitzgerald

Polka-Dot & Luey


Meghan Ory

The Memory Book


 



Dramatic Series
The Nominees for Best Dramatic Series are…

19-2

Jocelyn Deschênes, Luc Châtelain, Bruce M. Smith, Carolyn Newman,
Jesse McKeown, Virginia Rankin, Saralo MacGregor, Greg Phillips - Producers


Blackstone

Ron E. Scott, Jesse Szymanski, Damon Vignale - Producers


Continuum

Simon Barry, Pat Williams, Tom Rowe, Lisa Richardson, Matthew O'Connor,
Holly Redford - Producers


Motive

Dennis Heaton, Rob Merilees, Louise Clark, Erin Haskett, Rob LaBelle,
Lindsay Macadam, John Lenic, Ben Brafman, James Thorpe - Producers


The Flash

J. P. Finn, Greg Berlanti, Andrew Kreisberg, Sarah Schechter - Producers


Witches Of East End

Shawn Williamson, Maggie Friedman, Allan Arkush, Richard Hatem, Josh Reims,
Jessica Tuchinsky, Mark Waters, Richard Abate, Akela Cooper - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series are…

Mairzee Almas

Ascension - 105


Simon Barry

Continuum - The Dying Minutes


David Frazee

Motive - Raw Deal


Mairzee Almas

Motive - Overboard


William Waring

Strange Empire - The Resistance


Glen Winter

The Flash - Going Rogue


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jesse McKeown

19-2 - Lovers


Damon Vignale

Blackstone - Truth Or Dare


Paul Redford

Motive - A Bullet For Joey


Katherine Collins

Motive - Pitfall


Sarah Dodd

Motive - They Made Me a Criminal


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series are…

C. Kim Miles

Arrow - Blind Spot


Mathias Herndl

Motive - For You I Die


Bruce Worrall

Strange Empire - Confession


C. Kim Miles

The Flash - The Man In The Yellow Suit


Mathias Herndl

Witches Of East End - Poe Way Out


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series are…

Mike Banas

Continuum - A Minute Changes Everything


Lisa Binkley

Motive - A Bullet For Joey


Lisa Binkley

Motive - Bad Blonde


Gordon Rempel

Strange Empire - End Days


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series are…

John Gajdecki, Mike Leeming, Carlos Federico,
Guzman Roman, Max Schroeder, Richard Greenwood

Arctic Air - The Fall Part 1


Armen Kevorkian, James Baldanzi, Keith Hamakawa,
Jeremy Jozwik, Andranik Taranyan

The Flash - Going Rogue


Dan Curry, Mike Leeming, Michael Davidson,
Sean Jackson, Gene Kozicki

Witches Of East End - Old Man And A Key


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series are…

Ross Dempster

Motive - Angels With Dirty Faces


Matthew Budgeon

The 100 - Murphy's Law


James Philpott

The 100 - The 48


Tyler Bishop Harron

The Flash - The Man In The Yellow Suit


Rachel O'Toole

Witches Of East End - Smells Like King Spirit


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series are…

Maya Mani

Arrow - Suicide Squad


Beverley Wowchuk

Strange Empire - Lonely Hearts


Katia Stano

The 100 - Many Happy Returns


Katia Stano

The 100 - Spacewalker


Susan De Laval

Witches Of East End - Poe Way Out


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series are…

Amber Trudeau, Krista Seller, Malin Sjostrom

iZombie - Live And Let Clive


Rebecca Lee

Motive - Dead End


Juliana Vit, Andrea Manchur, Elisabeth Jolliffe

Once Upon A Time - The Snow Queen


Wendy Snowdon

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland - Dirty Little Secrets


Tina Teoli

The Flash - Going Rogue


The Nominees for Best Hairstyling
in a Dramatic Series are…

Brenda Turner, Marisa Cappellaro, Rene Dombrosky

Backstrom - I'm A Bird Now


Lisa Leonard, Kerri Winter, Andrea Simpson

iZombie - Live And Let Clive


Forest Sala

Motive - Dead End


Debra Wiebe, Terry Hanson

Once Upon A Time - It's Not Easy Being Green


Sarah Koppes

The Flash - The Man In The Yellow Suit


The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jackie Lind

Fargo - A Muddy Road


Jackie Lind

Hell On Wheels - Further West


Maureen Webb

Motive - Pitfall


Jackie Lind

Strange Empire - The Whiskey Trader


The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Dramatic Series are…

Kimani Ray Smith

Continuum - Minute Of Silence


Kimani Ray Smith

Continuum - The Dying Minutes


Scott Ateah, Paul Wu

Witches Of East End - Smells Like King Spirit


The Nominees for Best
Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…

John Cassini

Blackstone - Truth Or Dare


Jonathan Scarfe

Hell On Wheels - Life's A Mystery


Ben Cotton

Motive - Kiss Of Death


Callum Keith Rennie

Motive - Pitfall


Luke Camilleri

Strange Empire - How Far Is Heaven


Richard Harmon

The 100 - We Are Grounders Part 1


The Nominees for Best
Guest Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…

Sara Canning

Hell On Wheels - Bear Man


Alexia Fast

Motive - Dead End


Brooke Nevin

Motive - Bad Blonde


Enuka Okuma

Motive - Kiss Of Death


Briana Buckmaster

Supernatural - Hibbing 911


Emily Bett Rickards

The Flash - Going Rogue


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…

Christopher Heyerdahl

Hell On Wheels - Escape From The Garden


Brendan Penny

Motive - For You I Die


Brendan Fletcher

Rogue - Killing An Arab


Woody Jeffreys

Strange Empire - Confession


Levi Meaden

The Killing - Eden


Martin Cummins

When Calls The Heart - Rules Of Engagement


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…

Chelah Horsdal

Hell On Wheels - The Elusive Eden


Sarah Jeffrey

Rogue - Coup De Grace


Anne Marie DeLuise

Strange Empire - The Cage


Anja Savcic

Strange Empire - The Resistance


Michelle Creber

Strange Empire - How Far Is Heaven


Chelah Horsdal

When Calls The Heart - Secrets And Lies


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jared Keeso

19-2 - Deer


Steven Cree Molison

Blackstone - Discovery


Louis Ferreira

Motive - For You I Die


Chad Willett

When Calls The Heart - Perils Of Soloists


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…

Emily Bett Rickards

Arrow - Left Behind


Carmen Moore

Blackstone - Where There's Smoke


Kristin Lehman

Motive - For You I Die


Sara Canning

Remedy - Scary Bears


Pascale Hutton

When Calls The Heart - Rules Of Engagement


 



Short Drama
The Nominees for Best Short Drama are…

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story

Sean Tyson, James Danderfer, Shauna Johannesen,
Paul Armstrong, Ines Eisses - Producers


Dead Hearts

Stephen W. Martin, Alex Glua - Producers


Luk'Luk'I: Mother

Wayne Wapeemukwa, Matt Drake, Riley Harvey - Producers


Not Indian Enough

Lisa Genaille, Andrew Genaille, Robert Genaille, Alex Zahara - Producers


Rattlesnake

Laura Adkin, Stirling Bancroft, Kelvin Redvers - Producers


Roar

Jesse Savath - Producer


Sahar

Alireza Taale - Producer


The Timekeeper

Heather Howe, Scott Weber, Paul Armstrong, Robin Chan,
Robert G. Heimbecker, Ed Brando - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Short Drama are…

Matthew Kowalchuk

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Stephen W. Martin

Dead Hearts


Wayne Wapeemukwa

Luk'Luk'I: Mother


Stuart Langfield, Dylan Rekert

Roar


Alexander Farah

Sahar


Scott Weber

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama are…

Amartei Amar

Arc


Shauna Johannesen

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Matthew Bass

Let It Ride


Andrew Genaille

Not Indian Enough


Stuart Langfield, Dylan Rekert

Roar


Walter Sawadsky, Cookie Boyle

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama are…

James Gill

Arc


Sean Cox

Dead Hearts


James Gill

One With The Devil


Stirling Bancroft

Roar


Stirling Bancroft

Ship


Graham Talbot, Nelson Talbot

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama are…

Arlein Pérez Garcia

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Ian Holliday

One With The Devil


Jennifer Mackie

Roar


Alexander Farah

Sahar


Alan Lee

The Timekeeper


Holly Pavlik

The Trap


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Short Drama are…

Craig Clarke

Earthlickers


Chris Orchard

Godhead


Denver Jackson

Gords Brother


The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama are…

Chris Gilling, Mitchell Allen

Computer Creed


Barton Hewett, Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Don Mann

Gords Brother


Kirby Jinnah

Let It Ride


Matt Drake

Luk'Luk'I: Mother


Kirby Jinnah

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama are…

Chris Gilling, Josh Havelka

Computer Creed


Don Mann, Roger Morris, Rick Senechal, Don Harrison

Gords Brother


Kirby Jinnah

Let It Ride


Matt Drake

Luk'Luk'I: Mother


Gregor Phillips

Mina.Minerva


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama are…

Collin Ankerson

Avellines Window


James Danderfer

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Luke Moore

Dead Hearts


Dan Ross

Luk'Luk'I: Mother


Dustin Clark

Soldiers Of Earth


Step Carruthers

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Short Drama are…

Anthony Vani

Avellines Window


Racquel Roper

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Tony Devenyi

Dead Hearts


John R. Taylor

One With The Devil


Rebecca Sjonger

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama are…

Florence Barrett

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Sarah Steeves

Dead Hearts


Justine Warrington, Alison Araya, Mackenzie Gray

Earthlickers


Linda Watters, Gina Widzinski, Michelle Brezinski

Madness


Danielle White

The Starlight Heist


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama are…

Kate Nicol

Boy Meets Boy


Caitlin Groves

Dead Hearts


Sara Rose

Earthlickers


Dallas Harvey

Gords Brother


Lorna Bravo, Alicia White, Tamara Caviglia

Madness


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama are…

Sebastien Archibald

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Juan Riedinger

Found


Ian Tracey

Lead And Follow


Justin Rain

Not Indian Enough


Dakota Daulby

Roar


Matthew MacCaull

Roar


Behtash Fazlali

Sahar


Tom McBeath

The Timekeeper


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama are…

Shauna Johannesen

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Jennifer Copping

Bedbugs: A Musical Love Story


Sarah Deakins

Greece


Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers

Not Indian Enough


Megan Charpentier

Rattlesnake


Panthea Vatandoost

Sahar


Sharon Taylor

Second Dates


Jovanna Huguet-Burke

The Trap


 



Documentary Program or Series
The Nominees for Best
Feature Length Documentary Program are…

A Brony Tale

Brent Hodge, Ashleigh Ball, Carolyn Wells - Producers


Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story

Jenny Rustemeyer, Grant Baldwin, Melanie Wood - Producers


Taking My Parents To Burning Man

Joel Ashton McCarthy, Bryant Boesen, Charles Boesen, Li Boesen,
Lisa Ovies - Producers


The Backward Class

Madeleine Grant, Jessica Cheung - Producers


The Culture High

Nolan Pielak - Producer


The Nominees for Best
Short Documentary Program are…

Cliff Hangers

Monty Bassett - Producer


Human Harvest

Leon Lee, Jason Loftus, Chunyu Zhang - Producers


Reaching Blue: Finding Hope Beneath The Surface

Andy Robertson, Ian Hinkle, Sheila Peacock - Producers


Soldiers Stories

Jonathan Kitzen - Producer


Tricks On The Dead:
The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI

Jordan Paterson - Producer


The Nominees for Best
Documentary Series are…

Ice Pilots NWT

David Gullason, Gabriela Schonbach, Michael Chechik, Dan Jackson - Producers


Moosemeat & Marmalade

Mike Wavrecan, Art Napoleon, Hilary Pryor - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Brent Hodge

A Brony Tale


Leon Lee

Human Harvest


Matthew Shewchuk

Ice Pilots NWT - D-Day


Grant Baldwin

Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story


Joel Ashton McCarthy, Bryant Boesen

Taking My Parents To Burning Man


Jordan Paterson

Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Monty Bassett

Cliff Hangers


Leon Lee

Human Harvest


David Ozier

Ice Pilots NWT - Old Dogs


Samantha Beck

Ice Pilots NWT - D-Day


Jordan Paterson, Natasha Damiano

Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Sean Cable, Mike Rae

Ice Pilots NWT - Old Dogs


Grant Baldwin

Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story


Andy Robertson, Ian Hinkle

Reaching Blue: Finding Hope Beneath The Surface


Nathan Drillot, Mike Rae, Chris Hebert

The Backward Class


Brett Harvey

The Culture High


Jordan Paterson, Norm Li

Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Al Flett, Hart Snider

Ice Pilots NWT - Old Dogs


Al Flett, Erin Cumming

Ice Pilots NWT - D-Day


Joel Ashton McCarthy, Bryant Boesen

Taking My Parents To Burning Man


Aynsley Baldwin

The Backward Class


Stephen Green

The Culture High


Jordan Paterson

Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI


The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Christopher Kelly, Cayne Mckenzie, John Diemer, Brent Hodge

A Brony Tale


Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey

Ballads Not Bullets: Tom Jackson


Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey, Aaron Tchir

Highway Thru Hell - New Hell Old Hell


Chris McIntosh, Mario Loubert

I Am Evel Knievel


Alexander Hall, Greg Ng, Aynsley Baldwin, Alexander Grant

The Backward Class


The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey, Aaron Tchir

Highway Thru Hell - New Hell Old Hell


Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey

I Am Steve McQueen


Paul Ruskay

Reaching Blue: Finding Hope Beneath The Surface


Matthew Stephanson

Soldiers Stories


Robert Phaneuf

Taking My Parents To Burning Man


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Christopher Kelly, Cayne Mckenzie

A Brony Tale


Mark Stang, Bruce Ruddell

Cliff Hangers


Christopher Nickel

Highway Thru Hell - Arming For Battle


Grant Baldwin

Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story


 



Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Dont Quit Your Gay Job

Philip Webb, Brad Danks, Rob Easton - Producers


Dream Homes

Peter Verge, Bianca Solterbeck, Kendra Hart,
Melanie Leitner, Milan Wejr - Producers


Love It Or List It Vancouver

Maria Armstrong, Catherine Fogarty, Shel Piercy - Producers


Warrior Games

Steve Sxwithultxw - Producer


The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Theone Masoner

Love It Or List It Vancouver - Emily And Gary


Fred Frame

The Liquidator - Redneck Round Up


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Mona Grenier

Mom's a Medium - Everything's Just Ducky


Katie Redburn, Traci Galbraith, Jeff Topham

The Liquidator - Redneck Round Up


Jean Paetkau

Warrior Games - War Canoe


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Carl Alcock, Allan Leader

The Liquidator - Redneck Round Up


Layne Bauer

Warrior Games - War Canoe


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Brent J. Rubin

Dont Quit Your Gay Job - Firefighter


Luis Lam

Love It Or List It Vancouver - Nicola And Michael


Judd Bakken

Mom's a Medium - Rocky Road Trip


The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey, Aaron Tchir

Mom's a Medium - Horsing Around


Eric Harwood Davies, Justan Ross, Dean McElwain

The Liquidator - Redneck Round Up


The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey, Aaron Tchir

Mom's a Medium - Horsing Around


Dean McElwain, Brandon Cherrington

The Liquidator - Redneck Round Up


The Nominees for Best Hosts
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Peter Verge, Bianca Solterbeck

Dream Homes - Million Dollar Moorage


Jillian Harris, Todd Talbot

Love It Or List It Vancouver - Kavita and Sanjeev


Jeff Schwarz

The Liquidator - Redneck Round Up


Steve Sxwithultxw

Warrior Games - Meti Games


 



Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…

Package Deal

Andrew Orenstein, Tim Gamble, Alexandra Raffé,
S. Lily Hui, Michael Shepard - Producers


The 36th Covenant Awards

Gordie Cochran, Anthony Diehl, Daniel Stewart - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…

Siobhan Devine

Package Deal - Storage Lore


Daniel Stewart

The 36th Covenant Awards


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…

Charles Robichaud

Package Deal - The Imperfect Storm


Ryan Schroeder

The 36th Covenant Awards


The Nominees for Best Performance
in a Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…

Jean-Luc Bilodeau

Baby Daddy - Curious Georgie


Ken Lawson

Irregardless


Jill Morrison

Package Deal - Sloppy Seconds


Brittney Wilson

Package Deal - The Breakup Part Two


 



Animation Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Animation
Program or Series are…

Kate & Mim-Mim

Asaph Fipke, Chuck Johnson, Ken Faier - Producers


Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories

Aaron L. Gilbert, Sean Patrick O'Reilly, Barabara Zelinski,
John Raymonds - Producers


Pirate Express

Rob Davies, Mauro Casalese, Trevor Bentley, Rob Simmons - Producers


Slugterra: Return Of The Elementals

Asaph Fipke, Chuck Johnson, Ken Faier - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Rich Johnson

Kate & Mim-Mim - Teenie Genie


Adam Wood, Jimi Cuell

Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories


Greg Sullivan, Russell Crispin

Nerds And Monsters - Franken-Nerd


Johnny Darrell, Daniel Deserranno

Slugterra: Return Of The Elementals


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Kendra Hibbert

Endangered Species - 10 Minutes To Cookies


Shane Simmons, Adam Wood

Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories


Dennis Heaton

Nerds And Monsters - Are You Gonna Eat That?


The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Jonny Ludgate, Jeff Davis, Fanny Riguidel, Ewan Deane

Kate & Mim-Mim - Bunch O' Boomers


Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Adam McGhie, Kirk Furniss

Littlest Pet Shop - Fish Out Of Water


Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Adam McGhie, Mike Paprocki

Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories


Jonny Ludgate, Jeff Davis, Fanny Riguidel, Ewan Deane, Dean Giammarco

Slugterra: Return Of The Elementals


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Michael Richard Plowman

Kate & Mim-Mim - Teenie Genie


Daniel Ingram, Steffan Andrews

Littlest Pet Shop - Fish Out Of Water


Jeff Toyne

Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories


Hal Beckett, Hoot Gibson

Pirate Express - Udder Chaos


The Nominees for Best Performance Voice
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Lee Tockar

Endangered Species - 10 Minutes To Cookies


Tabitha St. Germain

Endangered Species - 10 Minutes To Cookies


Andrew Francis

Max Steel - Toxic Relationship


Donavon Stinson

Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories


Travis Turner

Mighty Mighty Monsters in Pranks for the Memories


Ian James Corlett

Nerds And Monsters - The Wind Beneath My Wings


 



Youth or Children's Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Youth or Children's
Program or Series are…

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

Harvey Kahn, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Dan Angel,
Joan Waricha, Jane Stine - Producers


Santa Hunters

Scott McAboy, Amy Sydorick, Mike Sammaciccia,
Russell Hicks - Producers


Shift

Mary Margaret Frymire - Producer


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Allan Harmon

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Argh V


Neill Fearnley

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - I'm Not Martin


Mary Margaret Frymire

Shift


Raugi Yu

Some Assembly Required - Cardboard Box


James Head

Spooksville - Stone


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Howard Nemetz, Dan Signer

Some Assembly Required - Cardboard Box


Jennica Harper

Some Assembly Required - Junior Fish Gutter


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Lisa Robison

Pants On Fire


Leah Stipic

Shift


The Nominees for Best Performance
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Sean Michael Kyer

Odd Squad - Oscar And The Oscarbots


Liam Dickinson

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Mrs. Worthington


Dylan Playfair

Some Assembly Required - Cardboard Box


Ellie Harvie

Some Assembly Required - Brrrzooka


Frank C. Turner

Spooksville - The Maze


 



Web Series
The Nominees for Best Web Series are…

Aeternus

Rachel Langer, Derek Langer, Daniel Kilby - Producers


Food Flix

Heath Affolter, Jon Affolter, Nathan Affolter, Thomas Affolter - Producers


Mythos

Karen Wong - Producer


Parked

Siobhan McCarthy, Tracey Mack, Adam Thomas - Producers


The Actress Diaries

Matt Hamilton, Lisa Hughes, Megan Russell - Producers


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Male
in a Web Series are…

Daniel Arnold

Mythos - The Pied Piper


Kirby Morrow

Parked - Homecoming


David Lewis

Parked - Lying And Dying


Matt Hamilton

The Actress Diaries - Lisa Kimberley Hughes' Day Off


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Female
in a Web Series are…

Tara Pratt

Aeternus - Whose Side Are You On


Ingrid Nilson

Mythos - Danse Macabre


Jennifer Copping

Parked - The M Word


Lisa Hughes

The Actress Diaries - Youtube Sensation


Kate Bateman

The Actress Diaries - The Stanislavski Method


 



Music Video
The Nominees for Best Music Video are…

Blind by Zoo Age

Chris von Szombathy, Jasmine Lukuku, Amy Belling - Producers


Clockwork by Re-Id

Reid Hendry, Greg Gillespie, Jem Garrard - Producers


Dark Side Of The Moon by Matt Brevner
Featuring Tom Macdonald

David Mcdonald, Aaron Mallin, Geoff Manton - Producers


Feeling Free by Jessie Farrell

Eric Hogan, Tara Hungerford, Jessie Farrell, Caitlin Byrnes - Producers


In Love With a Snowman by Enfants Terribles

Kim Oxlund, Maya Saxell - Producers


Recall by Badbadnotgood

Adam MacKay - Producer


 



Student Production
The Nominees for Best Student Production are…

Arc

Amartei Amar, James Gill - Producers


Avellines Window

Alexander Cichon - Producer


Computer Creed

Josh Havelka, Rena Kawabata, James Gill, Nova Zheng - Producers


Godhead

Connor Gaston, Arnold Lim - Producers


Hard Card

Lucas Hrubizna, Francesca Dill, Tyler McGrath, DavidFindlay, Patty Facy - Producers


Lifers

Joel Salaysay - Producer






 

 

Please use the following Laurel Graphics to promote your
nominees on social media and other fan pages.

right click and "save as"

 

 

 
  Leo Awards Nominee 2015
 

Leo Awards Nominee 2015

 



 



Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television since 1999

Sponsors

Site Design by russdionne.com © 2017  Troika Productions and Events One

Creative BC IATSE 891 ACFC Bell Media Encore Post
followus

bottom