top round

leos
bottom
2016 Leo Awards Nominees by Name
 

Please use the following Laurel Graphics to promote your
nominees on social media and other fan pages.

right click and "save as"

 

 

 
 
Leo Awards Nominee 2016

Leo Awards Nominee 2016

 



 






Motion Picture
The Nominees for Best Motion Picture are…

Meadowland

Aaron L. Gilbert, Margot Hand, Matt Tauber, Olivia Wilde - Producers


Numb

Dylan Jenkinson, Robyn Wiener, Jason R. Goode, Rosie Perera, Nicholas
Tabarrok, Dene Anderberg, Edward Noeltner - Producers


She Who Must Burn

Peri Creticos, Andrew Dunbar - Producers


The Birdwatcher

Alexandra Raffe, Carol Whiteman,
Siobhan Devine, Ines Eisses, Roslyn Muir - Producers


The Confirmation

Shawn Williamson, Jamie Goehring, Robert Friedman,
Todd Hoffman, Kevin Leeson, Jim Reeve, Robert Halmi Jr.,
Bob Nelson - Producers


The Devout

Amanda Verhagen, Daniel Hogg, Connor Gaston - Producers


Tumbledown

Aaron L. Gilbert, Margot Hand, Kristin Hahn - Producers


White Raven

Andrew Moxham, Andrew Dunbar, Shane Twerdun - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Motion Picture are…

Melanie Jones

FSM


Mark Sawers

No Men Beyond This Point


Jason R. Goode

Numb


Larry Kent

She Who Must Burn


Siobhan Devine

The Birdwatcher


Connor Gaston

The Devout


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Motion Picture are…

Mark Sawers

No Men Beyond This Point


Larry Kent, Shane Twerdun

She Who Must Burn


Roslyn Muir

The Birdwatcher


Connor Gaston

The Devout


Andrew Moxham

White Raven


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Motion Picture are…

Naim Sutherland

Charlotte's Song


Jan Kiesser

Numb


Stirling Bancroft

She Who Must Burn


Peter Woeste

The Birdwatcher


Daniel Carruthers

The Devout


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Motion Picture are…

Paolo Kalalo

FSM


Kyle Cassie, Simon Wheeldon

Land of Smiles


Elad Tzadok

She Who Must Burn


Daria Ellerman

The Birdwatcher


Detritus Kozme

The Devout


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Motion Picture are…

Kevin Little, Ryan Jensen, Karen Watson,
Dong Hyun Kim, Rafael Santos Jr.

Into The Forest


Chris Van Dyck, Calvin Romeyn, Erik Jensen,
Jodie Camilleri, Camil Adell

Numb


The Nominees for Best Sound
in a Motion Picture are…

Greg Stewart, Don Mann, Craig George, Rick Senechal,
Don Harrison, Ian Mackie, Matt Smalley, Alex Hall

Blackburn


Miguel Nunes, Gord Hillier, Don Harrison, Ian Mackie,
Jay Cheetham, Tom Suski, Robert McDonagh

Numb


Matt Drake, Casey Labatt, Justin Aucoin, Jeff Zipp,
Zach Cressman

She Who Must Burn


Eric Lamontagne, David Parfit, Sjoerd Meyer

The Devout


Kirby Jinnah, Eric Lamontagne, Kial Jinnah, Eric Mouawad, Konrad Czaplak, Scott Reisterer, David Yoo, Jeffery Severin

The Girl in the Photographs


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Motion Picture are…

Kim Oxlund, Maya Saxell, Red Heartbreaker

Charlotte's Song


Alain Mayrand

Numb


Alex Hauka

She Who Must Burn


Gilles Maillet

The Devout


Red Heartbreaker

White Raven


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Motion Picture are…

Jessica Leigh Clark-Bojin, Victoria Pearson

Charlotte's Song


Theresa Konrad

No Men Beyond This Point


Paul McCulloch

Numb


Chris August

The Confirmation


Jesse Cattle

The Devout


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Motion Picture are…

Brandon Peterson, Ash Turner

Charlotte's Song


Megan Leson

No Men Beyond This Point


Vicky Mulholland

Numb


Sheila White

The Confirmation


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Motion Picture are…

Sarah Elizabeth, Audrey Himmer-Jude, Jeannie Satterthwaite,
Brendan Mainusch, Amy-Leigh Poitras

Charlotte's Song


Darci Jackson, Lindsay Pilkey

Numb


The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Motion Picture are…

Judy Lee

Numb


Maureen Webb

The Birdwatcher


Maureen Webb

The Confirmation


Judy Lee

The Devout


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Motion Picture are…

Al Miro

Daddy's Boy


Cameron McDonald

No Men Beyond This Point


Garwin Sanford

The Birdwatcher


David Nykl

The Devout


Ryan McDonell

The Devout


Behtash Fazlali

The Evil in Us


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Motion Picture are…

Balinder Johal

Beeba Boys


Mary Galloway

Fire Song


Marie Avgeropoulos

Numb


Missy Cross

She Who Must Burn


Gabrielle Rose

The Birdwatcher


Olivia Martin

The Devout


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Male
in a Motion Picture are…

Andrew Francis

Deeper


Patrick Gilmore

No Men Beyond This Point


Aleks Paunovic

Numb


Caz Darko

Peelers


Charlie Carrick

The Devout


Danny Zaporozan

The Evil in Us


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Female
in a Motion Picture are…

Katelyn Mager

Charlotte's Song


Jessica Harmon

Deeper


Wren Walker

Peelers


Camille Sullivan

The Birdwatcher


Ali Liebert

The Devout


Debs Howard

The Evil in Us


 



Television Movie
The Nominees for Best Television Movie are…

Love On The Air

Kelley Reynolds, Marina Cordoni,
Jonathan Schwartz, Robert Lee - Producers


On the Farm

Rupert Harvey - Producer


R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls

Dan Angel, Billy Brown, R. L. Stine,
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Tracey Jeffrey - Producers


Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Truth Be Told

Martha Williamson, Joel S. Rice,
Michael Prupas, Kevin Fair, Harvey Kahn - Producers


The Bleeding Edge

Leon Lee, Jason Loftus, Chunyu Zhang - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Television Movie are…

Kt Donaldson

Love On The Air


Rachel Talalay

On the Farm


Vanessa Parise

Perfect High


Peter DeLuise

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


Kevin Fair

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Truth Be Told


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Television Movie are…

Doug Barber, James Phillips

Kept Woman


Dennis Foon

On the Farm


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Television Movie are…

Jon Joffin

Love On The Air


Michael Blundell

On the Farm


Mahlon Todd Williams

Perfect High


James Menard

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


Toby Gorman

Stolen Dreams


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Television Movie are…

Lara Mazur

On the Farm


Austin Andrews

Perfect High


Lisa Robison

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


Asim Nuraney

Stolen Dreams


Tony Dean Smith

The Hollow


The Nominees for Best Sound
in a Television Movie are…

Mark Angly, Kristian Bailey, Kevin Belen,
Kelly Cole, Rob Coxford, James Fonnyadt,
Kyle D. Krajewski, Hugh Wielenga

Perfect High


Greg Stewart, Don Mann, Stephen Cheung,
Jeff Jackman, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal,
Don Harrison, Ian Mackie, Craig Stauffer

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Television Movie are…

Brent Belke

Love On The Air


Graeme Coleman

My Sweet Audrina


Adam Lastiwka

On the Farm


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Television Movie are…

Brian Kane

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


Rick Whitfield

The Hollow


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Television Movie are…

Claudia Da Ponte

A Christmas Truce


Valerie Halverson

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Television Movie are…

Amber Trudeau

On the Farm


Todd Masters

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Television Movie are…

Jackie Lind

On the Farm


Jackie Lind

The Unauthorized Full House Story


Tiffany Mak

Stranger in the House


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Television Movie are…

Mackenzie Gray

If There Be Thorns


Andrew Kavadas

R. L. Stine's Monsterville: The Cabinet Of Souls


Geoff Gustafson

Signed_Sealed_Delivered-Truth_Be_Told


Peter Benson

Stolen Dreams


Iain Belcher

Ungodly Acts


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Television Movie are…

Miranda Frigon

A Bone To Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery


Hannah Cheramy

October Kiss


Sara Canning

On the Farm


Daniela Bobadilla

Perfect High


Stephanie Bennett

Stolen Dreams


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Male
in a Television Movie are…

Richard Harmon

Her Own Justice


Jonathan Scarfe

Love On The Air


Matthew MacCaull

Stranger in the House


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Female
in a Television Movie are…

Elle-Maija Tailfeathers

On the Farm


Anastasia Lin

The Bleeding Edge


 



Short Drama
The Nominees for Best Short Drama are…

Balmoral Hotel

Matt Drake, Wayne Wapeemukwa - Producers


Deuteronomy 24:16

Lisa Purves, Sam Khouth, Andrew Francis,
Michael Khazen - Producers


Medic

Adam Lolacher, Mike Mazur - Producers


Never Steady, Never Still

Tyler Hagan, James Brown,
Kathleen Hepburn - Producers


Reset

Jeremy Lutter, Jocelyn Russell, Arnold Lim,
Ryan Bright - Producers


Run

Elad Tzadok, Theo Devaney, Jordan Findlay,
Greg Christensen - Producers


The Orchard

Darcy Van Poelgeest, Mike Gill,
Lawra Robertson - Producers


Victory Square

Zack Tucker Ganges, Simon Barry - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Short Drama are…

Leen Issa

Deuteronomy 24:16


Kelly-Ruth Mercier

Medic


Kathleen Hepburn

Never Steady, Never Still


Elad Tzadok

Run


Kailey Spear, Sam Spear

The Mary Alice Brandon File


Jacquie Gould

Victory Square


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama are…

Adam Grant Warren

Conocerlos (Get To Know Them)


Lisa Purves

Deuteronomy 24:16


Adam Lolacher, Kelly-Ruth Mercier

Medic


David Findlay, Yassmina Karajah, Patty Facy

Nephew


Kathleen Hepburn

Never Steady, Never Still


Ryan Bright

Reset


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama are…

Stirling Bancroft

Deuteronomy 24:16


Graham Talbot, Nelson Talbot

Medic


Ryan Flowers, Jeremy Cox

Never Steady, Never Still


Byron Kopman

Nightwing: The Darkest Knight


Stirling Bancroft

Run


Amy Belling

Uulx: The Scratcher


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama are…

Paolo Kalalo

Deuteronomy 24:16


Elad Tzadok

Run


Aaron May

The Mary Alice Brandon File


Darcy Van Poelgeest

The Orchard


Jamie Alain

Victory Square


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Short Drama are…

Chris Browne

Baiting The Abductors


Chris Orchard

Reset


Diego MaClean, Cory Virs

The Future Perfect


David McDonald, Kial Natale

The Mary Alice Brandon File


The Nominees for Best Sound
in a Short Drama are…

Kirby Jinnah, Matheus Fernandes

Never Steady, Never Still


Kirby Jinnah, Kial Jinnah, Barton Hewett

Reset


Matt Drake, Jay Page

Run


Kirby Jinnah, Nate Evans, Adam Pisani

The Future Perfect


Kirby Jinnah

Victory Square


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama are…

Christopher Arruda

Disappeared


Terry Frewer

Reset


Jeff Zipp

Run


Rich Walters

Victory Square


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Short Drama are…

Brendan Taylor

Ariel Unraveling


Moe Curtin

Reset


Rebecca Sjonger

The Mary Alice Brandon File


Hank Mann

The Orchard


Moe Curtin

The Twisted Slipper


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama are…

Chloë Angus

I Wanna Date U


Barbara Gregusova

The Mary Alice Brandon File


Carla Kelly

The Twisted Slipper


Tina Ning Hsu

The Weirdo Hero


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama are…

Alana Clohessy

The Mary Alice Brandon File


Hannah Chornoby

The Twisted Slipper


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama are…

Michael Karl Richards

Bona Fide


Adam Lolacher

Medic


Dylan Playfair

Never Steady, Never Still


Manoj Sood

One Last Ride


Matthew Kevin Anderson

Outside The Lines


Aaron Douglas

The Orchard


Juan Riedinger

The Stream


Terry Chen

Victory Square


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama are…

Angel Gates

Balmoral Hotel


Gabriela Reynoso Cerecero

Conocerlos (Get To Know Them)


Tirra Dent

Demons In The Dark


Marie V. Sharp

Kids Who Jump Off Bridges


Mylène Dinh-Robic

Medic


Colleen Rennison

One Last Ride


Emily Tennant

Reset


Camille Sullivan

Victory Square


 



Dramatic Series
The Nominees for Best Dramatic Series are…

19-2

Jesse McKeown - Producer


Blackstone

Ron E. Scott, Jessica Szymanski, Damon Vignale - Producers


Continuum

Tom Rowe, Matthew O'Connor, Lisa Richardson,
Simon Barry, Pat Williams, Holly Redford, Rachel Nichols - Producers


Motive

Rob Merilees, Rob LaBelle, Lindsay Macadam, Louise Clark, Ben Brafman,
Erin Haskett, Dennis Heaton, Sarah Dodd, Daniel Cerone - Producers


The Romeo Section

Chris Haddock, Laura Lightbown, David Frazee, Stephen Surjik,
Jesse McKeown, Arvi Liimatainen, John G. Lenic, Kevin Eastwood - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series are…

James Bamford

Arrow - Brotherhood


Andy Mikita

Motive - A Problem Like Maria


Mathias Herndl

Motive - Frampton Comes Alive


J. J. Makaro

The Flash - Enter Zoom


David Frazee

The Romeo Section - Elephant Faces East


Sean McNamara

Ties That Bind - United Front


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jesse McKeown

19-2 - Orphans


Damon Vignale

Blackstone - Bottle Caps


Damon Vignale

Motive - Frampton Comes Alive


Dennis Heaton, Sarah Dodd

Motive - A Problem Like Maria


Jennica Harper

Ties That Bind - It Doesn't Show


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series are…

Michael Wale

IZombie - Zombie Bro


Mark Chow, Mathias Herndl

Motive - A Problem Like Maria


Mathias Herndl

Motive - Oblivion


Brendan Uegama

The Romeo Section - A String Of Pearls


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series are…

Lisa Binkley

Motive - The Suicide Tree


Stein Myhrstad

Motive - Frampton Comes Alive


Alison Grace

The Romeo Section - The China Shop


Jane Morrison

The Romeo Section - Elephant Faces East


The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series are…

Andrew Karr, Tom Archer, Adam De Boschkemper,
Brendon Morfitt, Brandon Hines

Bitten - Family, Of Sorts


Kevin Little, Ryan Jensen, Rob Bannister,
Dong Hyun Kim, Rafael Santos Jr.

Helix - San Jose


Mark Meloche, Grant Lindsay, Adam Williams,
Christopher Richardson, Mladen Miholijcic

Supernatural - O Brother Where Art Thou?


Mark Meloche, Grant Lindsay, Christopher Richardson,
Mladen Miholijcic, Cory Virs

Supernatural - Brothers Keeper


Armen V. Kevorkian, James Baldanzi, Thomas James Connors,
Gevork Babityan, Marc Lougee

The Flash - Gorilla Warfare


The Nominees for Best Sound
in a Dramatic Series are…

Dean Giammarco, Bill Shepard, Graham Timmer

Motive - Frampton Comes Alive


Miguel Nunes, Gord Hillier, Ryan Thompson, Jay Cheetham,
Don Harrison, Ian Mackie, Mark Schroeder

The Romeo Section - Elephant Faces East


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jeff Toyne

Rogue - Mea Culpa


Schaun Tozer

The Romeo Section - The China Shop


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series are…

Chris August

Continuum - Final Hour


Ross Dempster

Motive - Purgatory


James Philpott, Alyssa King, Alex Royek

The 100 - Wanheda: Part 1


James Hazell

The Romeo Section - Whiskey Jack


The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series are…

Maya Mani

Arrow - Legends Of Yesterday


Maya Mani

Arrow - This Is Your Sword


Stephanie Nolin

Continuum - Final Hour


The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series are…

Amber Trudeau, Malin Sjostrom, Cory Roberts, Rebekah Bak

IZombie - Method Head


Rebecca Lee, Ceilidh Dunn

Motive - The Amateurs


The Nominees for Best Hairstyling
in a Dramatic Series are…

Debra Wiebe, Terry Hanson

Once Upon A Time - The Bear And The Bow


Charmaine Clark

Supernatural - The Werther Project


The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jackie Lind

Fargo - Loplop


Jackie Lind

Hell On Wheels - False Prophets


Maureen Webb, Colleen Bolton

Motive - A Problem Like Maria


Sean Cossey, J. J. Ogilvy

Olympus - The Temple Of Gaia


Judy Lee, Edward Rea

The Romeo Section - Dragon Fruit


The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Dramatic Series are…

J. J. Makaro, James Bamford, Eli Zagoudakis, Curtis Braconnier

Arrow - Brotherhood


Kimani Ray Smith

Continuum - Power Hour


Kimani Ray Smith

Olympus - The Temple Of Gaia


David Hospes

Once Upon A Time - The Bear King


J. J. Makaro, Jon Kralt

The Flash - Legends Of Today


The Nominees for Best
Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…

Ryan Bruce

Blackstone - The River's Edge


Charles Martin Smith

Motive - Frampton Comes Alive


Brian Markinson

Rogue - Oysters But No Pearls


Jonathan Whitesell

The X-Files - Founder's Mutation


Kurt Evans

Ties That Bind - It Doesn't Show


Tom Stevens

Wayward Pines - A Reckoning


The Nominees for Best
Guest Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…

Kacey Rohl

Motive - Best Enemies


Luisa D'Oliveira

Motive - A Problem Like Maria


Jessica Harmon

Proof - Tsunami - Part 1


Jacqueline Samuda

Ties That Bind - It Doesn't Show


Tammy Gillis

Ties That Bind - Ghosts


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…

Justin Rain

Blackstone - The Worm Has Turned


Ray G. Thunderchild

Blackstone - Flat Line


Osric Chau

Blood And Water - 108


Byron Mann

Hell On Wheels - White Justice


Dejan Loyola

Saving Hope - Goodbye Girl


Manny Jacinto

The Romeo Section - Five Spies


The Nominees for Best
Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…

Fiona Fu

Blood And Water - 108


Chelah Horsdal

Hell On Wheels - Elixir Of Life


Priscilla Faia

Rookie Blue - Open Windows


Nicola Cavendish

The Romeo Section - Dragon Fruit


Lauren Lee Smith

This Life - Everything Must Go


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…

Jared Keeso

19-2 - School


Eric Schweig

Blackstone - Flat Line


Louis Ferreira

Motive - A Problem Like Maria


Andrew Airlie

The Romeo Section - A String Of Pearls


Juan Riedinger

The Romeo Section - Mandate Of Heaven


The Nominees for Best
Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…

Emily Bett Rickards

Arrow - A.W.O.L.


Carmen Moore

Blackstone - Flat Line


Rachel Nichols

Continuum - Final Hour


Sara Canning

Remedy - Life In Technicolour


Stephanie Bennett

The Romeo Section - Dragon Fruit


 



Documentary Program or Series
The Nominees for Best
Feature Length Documentary Program are…

Hadwin's Judgement

Elizabeth Yake - Producer


I Am Chris Farley

Derik Murray, Kevin Kay, Jaimee Kosanke, Steve Kotlowitz,
Robert Pirooz, Jon Slusser, Kent Wingerak - Producers


Johnny Cash: American Rebel

Derik Murray, Lewis A. Bogach, John Carter Cash,
Jayson Dinsmore, Tim Gamble, Paul Gertz, John Miller-Monzon,
Robert Pirooz, Kent Wingerak - Producers


Ninth Floor

Selwyn Jacob - Producer


The Nominees for Best
Short Documentary Program are…

50 Years of Going Beyond

Lizzy Karp, Evan Poitras - Producers


Paradise Island

Kathleen Jayme - Producer


Rebel

Elle-Maija Tailfeathers, Laura Good - Producers


Sacred Grizzly

Monty Bassett - Producer


Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound

Terence McKeown, Bette Thompson - Producers


The Nominees for Best
Documentary Series are…

Jade Fever

Michael Chechik, Gabriela Schonbach,
David Gullason - Producers


Sports On Fire

Pete McCormack, Kim Arnott, Andrew Barnsley,
Jeff Aghassi, Kevin Foley, Mandy Spencer-Phillips - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Brent Hodge, Derik Murray

I Am Chris Farley


Derik Murray, Jordan Tappis

Johnny Cash: American Rebel


Elle-Maija Tailfeathers

Rebel


Jerry Thompson

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound


Pete McCormack

Sports On Fire - Terrolympics


Pete McCormack

Sports On Fire - All The Rage


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Samantha Beck

Jade Fever - It Ain't Easy Finding Green


Mina Shum

Ninth Floor


Kathleen Jayme

Paradise Island


Monty Bassett

Sacred Grizzly


Jerry Thompson

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Sean F. White

Bahama Blues - The Sand Flats


Simon Schneider

Hadwin's Judgement


Shaun Lawless, Geoff Wallace

I Am Chris Farley


Shaun Lawless, Geoff Wallace

Johnny Cash: American Rebel


Jeff Morales

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

JR Mackie, Brent Hodge

I Am Chris Farley


Tanya Maryniak

Johnny Cash: American Rebel


Carmen Pollard

Ninth Floor


Allan Pinvidic

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound


Tony Kent

Sports On Fire - Terrolympics


The Nominees for Best Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Millar Montgomery, Shawn Miller, Ian Mackie

Hadwin's Judgement


Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey, Aaron Tchir

Highway Thru Hell - Casualties Of War


David Green

Rebel


Jeff Henschel, Ewan Deane

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound


Jon Ritchie

Sports On Fire - All The Rage


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series are…

Christopher Nickel

Highway Thru Hell - Fork In The Road


David Ramos

Johnny Cash: American Rebel


Brent Belke

Ninth Floor


Lin Gardiner

Rock The Box


Daniel Seguin

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound


 



Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Cabin Truckers

Greg Donis, Laura Garcia, Toby Dormer - Producers


Hand Crafted

Greg Bartels, Andrew Muir, Andrew Millard - Producers


Love It or List It: Vancouver

Maria Armstrong, Catherine Fogarty,
Heather Hawthorn Doyle - Producers


Quest OutWest: Wildfood

Shawn Williamson, Tracey Kim Bonneau,
Darlene Choo, Suzan Derkson - Producers


Salt, Fresh & Field

Mary Kellough, Chad Brealey - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Greg Donis

Cabin Truckers - 4 Ton Fireplace In Tow


Andrew Millard, Andrew Muir

Hand Crafted - The Surfboard Maker


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Shane Geddes

Crash Gallery - Smashed Plates and Invisible Portraits


Greg Bartels

Hand Crafted - The Surfboard Maker


Michael Hawley

Quest OutWest: Wildfood - 21st Century Okanagan


Greg Bartels

Salt, Fresh & Field - Mallard


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Nicholas Shepard

Cabin Truckers - 4 Ton Fireplace In Tow


Meagan Oravec

Emergency - Behind The Wheel


Andrew Millard

Hand Crafted - The Surfboard Maker


Shirley Anne Claydon

Quest OutWest: Wildfood - 21st Century Okanagan


The Nominees for Best Sound
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Chris McIntosh, Aaron Tchir, Brayden McCluskey

Diagnose Me - Possessed by Demons


Greg Bartels, Darren Rayner, Patrick Brealey,
Rob Calder, Mary Kellough

Salt, Fresh & Field - Mallard


The Nominees for Best Host(s)
in an Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series are…

Fiona Forbes

Fiona Forbes - John Cleese, Fred Lee, Susie Wall, Chris Gailus


Jillian Harris, Todd Talbot

Love It or List It: Vancouver - Penny


Tracey Kim Bonneau

Quest OutWest: Wildfood - 21st Century Okanagan


Chad Brealey

Salt, Fresh & Field - Mallard


 



Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…

John Mann Here and Now

Sheila Peacock, Jon Siddall, Michael Juk - Producers


The Switch

Amy Fox, Ingo Lou, Michael Khazen, Amanda Konkin - Producers


The Nominees for Best Performance or Host(s)
in a Music, Comedy or Variety
Program or Series are…

John Mann

John Mann Here and Now


Robyn Ross

Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery


Amy Robbin Fox

The Switch - Date Night


 



Animation Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Animation
Program or Series are…

Lili & Lola

Shabnam Rezaei, Aly Jetha - Producers


Nerds and Monsters

Kathy Antonsen Rocchio, Vito Viscomi,
Josh Mepham, Greg Sullivan - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Shabnam Rezaei

Lili & Lola - Lili Picasso


Greg Sullivan, Dennis Crawford

Nerds and Monsters - Monstarrrghs!


Josh Mepham, Jason Horychun

Nerds and Monsters - Bee-hive Yourself


Sean O'Reilly

Pixies


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Shabnam Rezaei

Lili & Lola - Lili Picasso


Greg Sullivan

Nerds and Monsters - The Falconerd


The Nominees for Best Sound
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson,
Adam McGhie, Christine Church, Roger Monk

Littlest Pet Shop - Petshop of Horrors


Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson,
Kirk Furniss, Adam McGhie, Christine Church, Roger Monk

My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic - Do Princesses Dream of Magic Sheep?


Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson,
Kirk Furniss, Adam McGhie, Christine Church, Roger Monk

Super Noobs - Nooby Friday/Noobinators 2


The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Steffan Andrews

Endangered Species - Where No Stump Has Gone Before


Daniel Ingram

My Little Pony: Crusaders Of The Lost Mark


Daniel Ingram, Caleb Chan

Nina's World: Nina's Birthday


Jessie Farrell, Ryan Stewart

Scout & the Gumboot Kids - The Case of the Flying Raincoat


The Nominees for Best Performance
in an Animation Program or Series are…

Cole Howard

Bobs Broken Sleigh


Andrew Francis

Dinotrux - Desert


Michael Daingerfield

Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales - Flight of The Falcon


Ashleigh Ball

My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic - Tanks For The Memories


Erin Mathews

Pac-Man and The Ghostly Adventures - Easter Egg Island


Vincent Tong

The Deep - Digging Deeper


 



Youth or Children's Program or Series
The Nominees for Best Youth or Children's
Program or Series are…

Scout & the Gumboot Kids

Tara Hungerford, Eric Hogan, Lori Lozinski, Robert Murdoch,
Dave Valleau, Tex Antonucci, Bruce Kahkesh - Producers


Some Assembly Required

Howard Nemetz, Daniel Signer, Timothy Gamble,
Alexandra Raffe, Michael Shepard - Producers


Splitting Adam

Scott McAboy, Amy Sydorick, Michael Sammaciccia,
Russell Hicks - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Jon Rosenbaum

Mark & Russell's Wild Ride


Tara Hungerford, Eric Hogan

Scout & the Gumboot Kids - The Case of the Flying Raincoat


Milo Shandel

Some Assembly Required - Greedy Pig


Scott McAboy

Splitting Adam


The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Shabnam Rezaei

Lili & Lola - Lili Detective


Cathy Moss, Eric Hogan, Tara Hungerford

Scout & the Gumboot Kids - The Case of the Four Legged Kid


Jennifer Siddle, Cole Bastedo

Some Assembly Required - Snappo


Nadiya Chettiar

Some Assembly Required - Wind-Up Robot


The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Shaun Lawless, Vince Arvidson, Nathan Boey

Scout & the Gumboot Kids - The Case of the Upside Down Smile


Thomas M. Harting

Splitting Adam


The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Jamie Alain

Mark & Russell's Wild Ride


Daria Ellerman

Some Assembly Required - K-Kube


The Nominees for Best Sound
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Kristian Bailey

Splitting Adam


Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Stephen Cheung,
Jeff Jackman, Rick Senechal, Don Harrison, Ian Mackie

Turkey Hollow


The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Tara Hungerford, Eric Hogan, Heidi Wilkinson

Scout & the Gumboot Kids - The Case of the Buzzing Sweet Maker


Eric Norlin

Splitting Adam


The Nominees for Best Performance
in a Youth or Children's Program or Series are…

Sean Kyer

Odd Squad - Rise of the Hydraclops


Dylan Playfair

Some Assembly Required - Kooky-Dough


Ellie Harvie

Some Assembly Required - The Shnorfs


Sydney Scotia

Some Assembly Required - K-Kube


Christopher Gauthier

Splitting Adam


 



Web Series
The Nominees for Best Web Series are…

Coded

Joely Collins - Producer


Hand Crafted

Greg Bartels, Andrew Muir, Andrew Millard - Producers


Paranormal Solutions Inc.

David Milchard, Nicholas Carella, Michelle Ouellet - Producers


Stricken

Eron Carruth, Jason Fischer, Wayne Wiens,
Ivan Hayden, Kirk Jaques, Andy Levine - Producers


The Drive

Nick Hunnings, Lindsay Drummond, Kirsten Slenning,
Magali Gillon, John Bolton - Producers


White Ninja

Jameson Parker, Tyler Funk, David Kaye, Eric Schultz - Producers


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Male
in a Web Series are…

Jarod Joseph

Coded - Spontaneous Combustion


Daniel Bacon

Paranormal Solutions Inc. - Sasquatch Is Your BC Bud


Dave Collette

Paranormal Solutions Inc. - Sasquatch Is Your BC Bud


Gerry Rousseau

Stricken - Stricken


Nick Hunnings

The Drive - Happy Birthday


Zach Martin

The Drive - Charles Street


The Nominees for Best
Performance by a Female
in a Web Series are…

Angela Moore

Coded - Waste Of Time


Elizabeth Bowen

Convos Case Files - The Case Of The Missing Dinosaur


Christina Sicoli

Paranormal Solutions Inc. - Only You Can Prevent Zombie Attacks


Tara Pratt

Stricken - Stricken


Jen Cheon

The Drive - Hold On


Lindsay Drummond

The Drive - Loose Ends


 



Music Video
The Nominees for Best Music Video are…

Follow by HUMANS

Peter Ricq - Producer


Robot by Five Alarm Funk

Mauro Casalese - Producer


Strong Hands by Trevor Guthrie

Trevor Guthrie, Josh Byer, Thomas Tawgs Salter - Producers


Tell Me by HUMANS

Peter Ricq - Producer


Tonight by Gang Signs

Peter Ricq - Producer


Uncover Your Eyes by Young Empires

Jordan Barber - Producer


 



Student Production
The Nominees for Best Student Production are…

Big Brother

Lucas Hrubizna, Patty Facy - Producers


Nephew

David Findlay, Yassmina Karajah, Patty Facy - Producers


The Blue Jet

Lawrence Lam - Producer


Their Son Ryan

Noah Cohen - Producer


VOSKHOD

Caitlin Morrison - Producer







Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television since 1999

Sponsors

Site Design by russdionne.com © 2017  Troika Productions and Events One

Creative BC IATSE 891 ACFC Bell Media Encore Post
followus
bottom