top round

leos
bottom
2016 Leo Awards Nominees by Program
 

If you are a nominee and would like to submit an image to represent
your program and a website link, please click here

Please use the following Laurel Graphics to promote your
nominees on social media and other fan pages.

right click and "save as"

 

 

 
 
Leo Awards Nominee 2016

Leo Awards Nominee 2016

 



 








Motion Picture

The Confirmation - 4 Nominations
 The Confirmation

The Confirmation

 


White Raven - 3 Nominations
 White Raven

White Raven

 


Deeper - 2 Nominations
 Deeper

Deeper

 


FSM - 2 Nominations
 FSM

FSM

 


Beeba Boys - 1 Nomination
 Beeba Boys

Beeba Boys

 


Blackburn - 1 Nomination
 Blackburn

Blackburn

 


Daddy's Boy - 1 Nomination
 Daddys Boy

Daddy's Boy

 


Fire Song - 1 Nomination
 Fire Song

Fire Song

 


Into The Forest - 1 Nomination
 Into The Forest

Into The Forest

 


Land of Smiles - 1 Nomination
 Land of Smiles

Land of Smiles

 


Meadowland - 1 Nomination
 Meadowland

Meadowland

 


The Girl in the Photographs - 1 Nomination
 The Girl in the Photographs

The Girl in the Photographs

 


Tumbledown - 1 Nomination
 Tumbledown

Tumbledown

 

 



Television Movie

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Truth Be Told
3 Nominations

 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Truth Be Told

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Truth Be Told

 


Stranger in the House - 2 Nominations
 Stranger in the House

Stranger in the House

 


The Bleeding Edge - 2 Nominations
 The Bleeding Edge

The Bleeding Edge

 


The Hollow - 2 Nominations
 The Hollow

The Hollow

 


A Bone To Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
1 Nomination

 A Bone To Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery

A Bone To Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery

 


A Christmas Truce - 1 Nomination
 A Christmas Truce

A Christmas Truce

 


Her Own Justice - 1 Nomination
 Her Own Justice

Her Own Justice

 


If There Be Thorns - 1 Nomination
 If There Be Thorns

If There Be Thorns

 


Kept Woman - 1 Nomination
 Kept Woman

Kept Woman

 


My Sweet Audrina - 1 Nomination
 My Sweet Audrina

My Sweet Audrina

 


October Kiss - 1 Nomination
 October Kiss

October Kiss

 


The Unauthorized Full House Story
1 Nomination

 The Unauthorized Full House Story

The Unauthorized
Full House Story

 


Ungodly Acts - 1 Nomination
 Ungodly Acts

Ungodly Acts

 

 



Short Drama

Deuteronomy 24:16 - 5 Nominations
 Deuteronomy 24:16

Deuteronomy 24:16

 


The Twisted Slipper - 3 Nominations
 The Twisted Slipper

The Twisted Slipper

 


Balmoral Hotel - 2 Nominations
 Balmoral Hotel

Balmoral Hotel

 


Conocerlos (Get To Know Them)
2 Nominations

 Conocerlos (Get To Know Them)

Conocerlos
(Get To Know Them)

 


One Last Ride - 2 Nominations
 One Last Ride

One Last Ride

 


The Future Perfect - 2 Nominations
 The Future Perfect

The Future Perfect

 


Ariel Unraveling - 1 Nomination
 Ariel Unraveling

Ariel Unraveling

 


Baiting The Abductors - 1 Nomination
 Baiting The Abductors

Baiting The Abductors

 


Bona Fide - 1 Nomination
 Bona Fide

Bona Fide

 


Demons In The Dark - 1 Nomination
 Demons In The Dark

Demons In The Dark

 


Disappeared - 1 Nomination
 Disappeared

Disappeared

 


I Wanna Date U - 1 Nomination
 I Wanna Date U

I Wanna Date U

 


Kids Who Jump Off Bridges - 1 Nomination
 Kids Who Jump Off Bridges

Kids Who Jump Off Bridges

 


Nephew - 1 Nomination
 Nephew

Nephew

 


Outside The Lines - 1 Nomination
 Outside The Lines

Outside The Lines

 


Nightwing: The Darkest Knight - 1 Nomination
 Nightwing: The Darkest Knight

Nightwing: The Darkest Knight

 


The Stream - 1 Nomination
 The Stream

The Stream

 


The Weirdo Hero - 1 Nomination
 The Weirdo Hero

The Weirdo Hero

 


Uulx: The Scratcher - 1 Nomination
 Uulx: The Scratcher

Uulx: The Scratcher

 

 

 



Dramatic Series

Supernatural - 3 Nominations
 Supernatural

Supernatural

 


The Flash - 3 Nominations
 The Flash

The Flash

 


Blood And Water - 2 Nominations
 Blood And Water

Blood And Water

 


IZombie - 2 Nominations
 IZombie

IZombie

 


Olympus - 2 Nominations
 Olympus

Olympus

 


Once Upon A Time - 2 Nominations
 Once Upon A Time

Once Upon A Time

 


Rogue - 2 Nominations
 Rogue

Rogue

 


Bitten - 1 Nomination
 Bitten

Bitten

 


Fargo - 1 Nomination
 Fargo

Fargo

 


Helix - 1 Nomination
 Helix

Helix

 


Proof - 1 Nomination
 Proof

Proof

 


Remedy - 1 Nomination
 Remedy

Remedy

 


Rookie Blue - 1 Nomination
 Rookie Blue

Rookie Blue

 


Saving Hope - 1 Nomination
 Saving Hope

Saving Hope

 


The 100 - 1 Nomination
 The 100

The 100

 


The X-Files - 1 Nomination
 The X-Files

The X-Files

 


This Life - 1 Nomination
 This Life

This Life

 


Wayward Pines - 1 Nomination
 Wayward Pines

Wayward Pines

 

 



Documentary Program or Series

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound
7 Nominations

 Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound

Sonic Magic: The Wonder and Science of Sound

 


Sports On Fire - 5 Nominations
 Sports On Fire

Sports On Fire

 


Hadwin's Judgement - 3 Nominations
 Hadwin's Judgement

Hadwin's Judgement

 


Rebel - 3 Nominations
 Rebel

Rebel

 


Highway Thru Hell - 2 Nominations
 Highway Thru Hell

Highway Thru Hell

 


Jade Fever - 2 Nominations
 Jade Fever

Jade Fever

 


Paradise Island - 2 Nominations
 Paradise Island

Paradise Island

 


Sacred Grizzly - 2 Nominations
 Sacred Grizzly

Sacred Grizzly

 


50 Years of Going Beyond - 1 Nomination
 50 Years of Going Beyond

50 Years of Going Beyond

 


Bahama Blues - 1 Nomination
 Bahama Blues

Bahama Blues

 


Rock The Box - 1 Nomination
 Rock The Box

Rock The Box

 

 



Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series

Hand Crafted - 4 Nominations
 Hand Crafted

Hand Crafted

 


Quest OutWest: Wildfood - 4 Nominations
 Quest OutWest: Wildfood

Quest OutWest: Wildfood

 


Salt, Fresh & Field - 4 Nominations
 Salt, Fresh & Field

Salt, Fresh & Field

 


Cabin Truckers - 3 Nominations
 Cabin Truckers

Cabin Truckers

 


Love It or List It: Vancouver - 3 Nominations
 Love It or List It: Vancouver

Love It or List It: Vancouver

 


Crash Gallery - 1 Nomination
 Crash Gallery

Crash Gallery

 


Diagnose Me - 1 Nomination
 Diagnose Me

Diagnose Me

 


Emergency - 1 Nomination
 Emergency

Emergency

 


Fiona Forbes - 1 Nomination
 Fiona Forbes

Fiona Forbes

 

 



Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series

John Mann Here and Now - 2 Nominations
 John Mann Here and Now

John Mann Here and Now

 


The Switch - 2 Nominations
 The Switch

The Switch

 


Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery - 1 Nomination
 Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery

Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery

 

 



Animation Program or Series

Nerds and Monsters - 4 Nominations
 Nerds and Monsters

Nerds and Monsters

 


Lili & Lola - 3 Nominations
 Lili & Lola

Lili & Lola

 


My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic - 2 Nominations
 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic

My Little Pony:
Friendship Is Magic

 


Bobs Broken Sleigh - 1 Nomination
 Bobs Broken Sleigh

Bobs Broken Sleigh

 


Dinotrux - 1 Nomination
 Dinotrux

Dinotrux

 


Endangered Species - 1 Nomination
 Endangered Species

Endangered Species

 


Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales - 1 Nomination
 Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales

Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales

 


Littlest Pet Shop - 1 Nomination
 Littlest Pet Shop

Littlest Pet Shop

 


My Little Pony: Crusaders Of The Lost Mark
1 Nomination

 My Little Pony: Crusaders Of The Lost Mark

My Little Pony: Crusaders Of The Lost Mark

 


Ninas World: Nina's Birthday - 1 Nomination
 Ninas World: Nina's Birthday

Ninas World: Nina's Birthday

 


Pac-Man and The Ghostly Adventures - 1 Nomination
 Pac-Man and The Ghostly Adventures

Pac-Man and The Ghostly Adventures

 


Pixies - 1 Nomination
 Pixies

Pixies

 


Scout & the Gumboot Kids - 1 Nomination
 Scout & the Gumboot Kids

Scout & the Gumboot Kids

 


Super Noobs - 1 Nomination
 Super Noobs

Super Noobs

 


The Deep - 1 Nomination
 The Deep

The Deep

 



Youth or Children's Program or Series

Some Assembly Required - 8 Nominations
 Some Assembly Required

Some Assembly Required

 


Mark & Russell's Wild Ride - 2 Nominations
 Mark & Russell's Wild Ride

Mark & Russell's Wild Ride

 


Lili & Lola - 1 Nomination
 Lili & Lola

Lili & Lola

 


Odd Squad - 1 Nomination
 Odd Squad

Odd Squad

 


Turkey Hollow - 1 Nomination
 Turkey Hollow

Turkey Hollow

 

 



Web Series

The Drive - 5 Nominations
 The Drive

The Drive

 


Paranormal Solutions Inc. - 4 Nominations
 Paranormal Solutions Inc.

Paranormal Solutions Inc.

 


Convos Case Files - 1 Nomination
 Convos Case Files

Convos Case Files

 


Hand Crafted - 1 Nomination
 Hand Crafted

Hand Crafted

 


White Ninja - 1 Nomination
 White Ninja

White Ninja

 

 



Music Video

Follow by HUMANS - 1 Nomination
 Follow by HUMANS

Follow by HUMANS

 


Robot by Five Alarm Funk - 1 Nomination
 Robot by Five Alarm Funk

Robot by Five Alarm Funk

 


Strong Hands by Trevor Guthrie - 1 Nomination
 Strong Hands by Trevor Guthrie

Strong Hands
by Trevor Guthrie

 


Tell Me by HUMANS - 1 Nomination
 Tell Me by HUMANS

Tell Me by HUMANS

 


Tonight by Gang Signs - 1 Nomination
 Tonight by Gang Signs

Tonight by Gang Signs

 


Uncover Your Eyes by Young Empires - 1 Nomination
 Uncover Your Eyes by Young Empires

Uncover Your Eyes by Young Empires

 

 



Student Production

Big Brother - 1 Nomination
 Big Brother

Big Brother

 


Nephew - 1 Nomination
 Nephew

Nephew

 


The Blue Jet - 1 Nomination
 The Blue Jet

The Blue Jet

 


Their Son Ryan - 1 Nomination
 Their Son Ryan

Their Son Ryan

 


VOSKHOD - 1 Nomination
 VOSKHOD

VOSKHOD

 







Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television since 1999

Sponsors

Site Design by russdionne.com © 2017  Troika Productions and Events One

Creative BC IATSE 891 ACFC Bell Media Encore Post
followus
bottom