top round

leos
bottom
2017 Leo Awards Nominees by Program
 

Please use the following Laurel Graphics to promote your
nominees on social media and other fan pages.

right click and "save as"

 

 

 
Leo Awards Nominee 2016

Leo Awards Nominee 2016

 



 






Motion Picture

Little Pink House - 4 Nominations
 Little Pink House
Little Pink House

 


The 9th Life Of Louis Drax - 4 Nominations
 The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax

 


Grand Unified Theory - 3 Nominations
 Grand Unified Theory
Grand Unified Theory

 


The Driftless Area - 3 Nominations
 The Driftless Area
The Driftless Area

 


The Sun At Midnight - 3 Nominations
 The Sun At Midnight
The Sun At Midnight

 


Darc - 1 Nomination
 Darc
Darc

 


Dark Harvest - 1 Nomination
 Dark Harvest
Dark Harvest

 


Dead Draw - 1 Nomination
 Dead Draw
Dead Draw

 


Fist Fight - 1 Nomination
 Fist Fight
Fist Fight

 


Hunting Pignut - 1 Nomination
 Hunting Pignut
Hunting Pignut

 


Lavender - 1 Nomination
 Lavender
Lavender

 


Marrying The Family - 1 Nomination
 Marrying The Family
Marrying The Family

 


Menorca - 1 Nomination
 Menorca
Menorca

 


Milton's Secret - 1 Nomination
 Milton's Secret
Milton's Secret

 


Race - 1 Nomination
 Race
Race

 


The History Of Love - 1 Nomination
 The History Of Love
The History Of Love

 


The Northlander - 1 Nomination
 The Northlander
The Northlander

 


Weirdos - 1 Nomination
 Weirdos
Weirdos

 

 



Television Movie

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Lost Without You
4 Nominations

 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Lost Without You
Signed, Sealed, Delivered:
Lost Without You

 


Toni Braxton: Unbreak My Heart
4 Nominations

 Toni Braxton: Unbreak My Heart
Toni Braxton: Unbreak My Heart

 


The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
3 Nominations

 The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
The Julius House:
An Aurora Teagarden Mystery

 


From Straight A's to XXX - 2 Nominations
 From Straight A's to XXX
From Straight A's to XXX

 


Operation Christmas - 2 Nominations
 Operation Christmas
Operation Christmas

 


Stop The Wedding - 2 Nominations
 Stop The Wedding
Stop The Wedding

 


Summer In The City - 2 Nominations
 Summer In The City
Summer In The City

 


Who Killed JonBenét? - 2 Nominations
 Who Killed JonBenét?
Who Killed JonBenét?

 


A Surrogates Nightmare - 1 Nomination
 A Surrogates Nightmare
A Surrogates Nightmare

 


A Time To Dance - 1 Nomination
 A Time To Dance
A Time To Dance

 


All Yours - 1 Nomination
 All Yours
All Yours

 


Cold Zone - 1 Nomination
 Cold Zone
Cold Zone

 


Death Al Dente: A Gourmet Detective Mystery
1 Nomination

 Death Al Dente: A Gourmet Detective Mystery
Death Al Dente:
A Gourmet Detective Mystery

 


Death Of A Vegas Showgirl - 1 Nomination
 Death Of A Vegas Showgirl
Death Of A Vegas Showgirl

 


Heart Felt - 1 Nomination
 Heart Felt
Heart Felt

 


Little Girl's Secret (Wait Till Helen Comes)
1 Nomination

 Little Girl's Secret (Wait Till Helen Comes)
Little Girl's Secret
(Wait Till Helen Comes)

 


Looks Like Christmas - 1 Nomination
 Looks Like Christmas
Looks Like Christmas

 


Love By Chance - 1 Nomination
 Love By Chance
Love By Chance

 


Pretty Little Dead Girl - 1 Nomination
 Pretty Little Dead Girl
Pretty Little Dead Girl

 


Sandra Browns White Hot - 1 Nomination
 Sandra Browns White Hot
Sandra Browns White Hot

 


Swept Under - 1 Nomination
 Swept Under
Swept Under

 


Twist Of Fate - 1 Nomination
 Twist Of Fate
Twist Of Fate

 

 



Short Drama

A Family of Ghosts - 3 Nominations
 A Family of Ghosts
A Family of Ghosts

 


Trying - 3 Nominations
 Trying
Trying

 


Here Nor There - 2 Nominations
 Here Nor There
Here Nor There

 


Hoods - 2 Nominations
 Hoods
Hoods

 


Atalanta - 1 Nomination
 Atalanta
Atalanta

 


Beat Around The Bush - 1 Nomination
 Beat Around The Bush
Beat Around The Bush

 


Leviticus 24:20 - 1 Nomination
 Leviticus 24:20
Leviticus 24:20

 


Limina - 1 Nomination
 Limina
Limina

 


Midway - 1 Nomination
 Midway
Midway

 


Rue - 1 Nomination
 Rue
Rue

 


The Dishwasher - 1 Nomination
 The Dishwasher
The Dishwasher

 

 

 



Dramatic Series

IZombie - 3 Nominations
 IZombie
IZombie

 


Legends of Tomorrow - 3 Nominations
 Legends of Tomorrow
Legends of Tomorrow

 


12 Monkeys - 1 Nomination
 12 Monkeys
12 Monkeys

 


19-2 - 1 Nomination
 19-2
19-2

 


Aftermath - 1 Nomination
 Aftermath
Aftermath

 


Chesapeake Shores - 1 Nomination
 Chesapeake Shores
Chesapeake Shores

 


Dark Matter - 1 Nomination
 Dark Matter
Dark Matter

 


Dead of Summer - 1 Nomination
 Dead of Summer
Dead of Summer

 


Hard Days, Wet Nights - 1 Nomination
 Hard Days, Wet Nights
Hard Days, Wet Nights

 


Hell On Wheels - 1 Nomination
 Hell On Wheels
Hell On Wheels

 


Lucifer - 1 Nomination
 Lucifer
Lucifer

 


Once Upon A Time - 1 Nomination
 Once Upon A Time
Once Upon A Time

 


Riverdale - 1 Nomination
 Riverdale
Riverdale

 


The Flash - 1 Nomination
 The Flash
The Flash

 


Travelers - 1 Nomination
 Travelers
Travelers

 

 



Feature Length Documentary

Avenues Of Escape - 4 Nominations
 Avenues Of Escape
Avenues Of Escape

 


Chasing Evel: The Robbie Knievel Story
4 Nominations

 Chasing Evel: The Robbie Knievel Story
Chasing Evel:
The Robbie Knievel Story

 


Ice Guardians - 2 Nominations
 Ice Guardians
Ice Guardians

 


The Connected Universe - 2 Nominations
 The Connected Universe
The Connected Universe

 


A New Moon Over Tohoku - 1 Nomination
 A New Moon Over Tohoku
A New Moon Over Tohoku

 


I Am JFK Jr. - 1 Nomination
 I Am JFK Jr.
I Am JFK Jr.

 


Keepers Of The Magic - 1 Nomination
 Keepers Of The Magic
Keepers Of The Magic

 


Toad People - 1 Nomination
 Toad People
Toad People

 


Two Soft Things, Two Hard Things
1 Nomination

 Two Soft Things, Two Hard Things
Two Soft Things,
Two Hard Things

 


Wizard Mode - 1 Nomination
 Wizard Mode
Wizard Mode

 

 



Short Documentary Program

Forgotten Huts - 6 Nominations
 Forgotten Huts
Forgotten Huts

 


Srorrim - 4 Nominations
 Srorrim
Srorrim

 


We Were Hunters - 4 Nominations
 We Were Hunters
We Were Hunters

 


Antonette - 3 Nominations
 Antonette
Antonette

 


Before She's Gone - 3 Nominations
 Before She's Gone
Before She's Gone

 


Above Club - 2 Nominations
 Above Club
Above Club

 


All Our Fathers Relations - 2 Nominations
 All Our Fathers Relations
All Our Fathers Relations

 


Mightier Than The Sword - 2 Nominations
 Mightier Than The Sword
Mightier Than The Sword

 


Call Of The Baby Beluga - 1 Nomination
 Call Of The Baby Beluga
Call Of The Baby Beluga

 


Polar Bear Town - 1 Nomination
 Call Of The Baby Beluga
Polar Bear Town

 

 



Documentary Series

Facing - 5 Nominations
 Facing
Facing

 


Transcanada - 4 Nominations
 Transcanada
Transcanada

 


Emergency Room: Life + Death at VGH
3 Nominations

 Emergency Room: Life + Death at VGH
Emergency Room:
Life + Death at VGH

 


Moosemeat & Marmalade - 3 Nominations
 Moosemeat & Marmalade
Moosemeat & Marmalade

 


Highway Thru Hell - 2 Nominations
 Highway Thru Hell
Highway Thru Hell

 


Hell Below - 1 Nomination
 Hell Below
Hell Below

 


Wild Rockies - 1 Nomination
 Wild Rockies
Wild Rockies

 

 



Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series

Hand Crafted - 5 Nominations
 Hand Crafted
Hand Crafted

 


Love It or List It Vancouver - 4 Nominations
 Love It or List It Vancouver
Love It or List It Vancouver

 


Groundwork: Natural Building In BC
3 Nominations

 Groundwork: Natural Building In BC
Groundwork:
Natural Building In BC

 


Tribal Police Files - 3 Nominations
 Tribal Police Files
Tribal Police Files

 


BC Was Awesome - 1 Nomination
 BC Was Awesome
BC Was Awesome

 


Cabin Truckers - 1 Nomination
 Cabin Truckers
Cabin Truckers

 


Game Of Homes - 1 Nomination
 Game Of Homes
Game Of Homes

 


Get Lost In Myanmar - 1 Nomination
 Get Lost In Myanmar
Get Lost In Myanmar

 


Love It or List It Vacation Homes
1 Nomination

 Love It or List It Vacation Homes
Love It or List It
Vacation Homes

 


Where You Live - 1 Nomination
 Where You Live
Where You Live

 


Why I Love - 1 Nomination
 Why I Love
Why I Love

 

 



Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series

Letterkenny - 3 Nominations
  Letterkenny
Letterkenny

 


Kim's Convenience - 2 Nominations
  Kim's Convenience
Kim's Convenience

 


Crash Gallery - 1 Nomination
  Crash Gallery
Crash Gallery

 


Grocery Store Action Movie - 1 Nomination
  Grocery Store Action Movie
Grocery Store Action Movie

 


Mangoes - 1 Nomination
  Mangoes
Mangoes

 


The Beaverton - 1 Nomination
  The Beaverton
The Beaverton

 

 



Animation Program or Series

Four Faces of the Moon - 4 Nominations
 Four Faces of the Moon
Four Faces of the Moon

 


Ghost Patrol - 4 Nominations
 Ghost Patrol
Ghost Patrol

 


I Am Here - 4 Nominations
 I Am Here
I Am Here

 


Beat Bugs - 3 Nominations
 Beat Bugs
Beat Bugs

 


My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
2 Nominations

 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
My Little Pony:
Friendship Is Magic

 


All Hail King Julian - 1 Nomination
 All Hail King Julian
All Hail King Julian

 


Puss In Boots - 1 Nomination
 Puss In Boots
Puss In Boots

 


Rick And Morty - 1 Nomination
 Rick And Morty
Rick And Morty

 


Scout & the Gumboot Kids - 1 Nomination
 Scout & the Gumboot Kids
Scout & the Gumboot Kids

 


Slugterra - 1 Nomination
 Slugterra
Slugterra

 



Youth or Children's Program or Series

Some Assembly Required - 4 Nominations
 Some Assembly Required
Some Assembly Required

 


Coyotes Crazy Smart Science Show
3 Nominations

 Coyotes Crazy Smart Science Show
Coyotes Crazy Smart
Science Show

 


Rufus - 2 Nominations
 Rufus
Rufus

 


Finding Stuff Out - 1 Nomination
 Finding Stuff Out
Finding Stuff Out

 


Odd Squad - 1 Nomination
 Odd Squad
Odd Squad

 


Sadies Last Days On Earth - 1 Nomination
 Sadies Last Days On Earth
Sadies Last Days On Earth

 

 



Web Series

Sunnyhearts CC - 3 Nominations
 Sunnyhearts CC
Sunnyhearts CC

 


Telegraph Cove - 2 Nominations
 Telegraph Cove
Telegraph Cove

 


Bugs On The Menu - 1 Nomination
 Bugs On The Menu
Bugs On The Menu

 


Coming In - 1 Nomination
 Coming In
Coming In

 


People We Love: Vancouver - 1 Nomination
 People We Love: Vancouver
People We Love: Vancouver

 


Stake Out - 1 Nomination
 Stake Out
Stake Out

 


Young & Reckless - 1 Nomination
 Young & Reckless
Young & Reckless

 

 



Music Video

Just In Time by Jessie Farrell - 1 Nomination
 Just In Time by Jessie Farrell
Just In Time by Jessie Farrell

 


Listen To Me by Wes Mack - 1 Nomination
 Listen To Me by Wes Mack
Listen To Me by Wes Mack

 


Make Up a New Dance by Hey Ocean
1 Nomination

 Make Up a New Dance by Hey Ocean
Make Up a New Dance
by Hey Ocean

 


Water Water by Humans - 1 Nomination
 Water Water by Humans
Water Water by Humans

 

 



Student Production

Dollar King - 1 Nomination
 Dollar King
Dollar King

 


Keeping Quiet - 1 Nomination
 Keeping Quiet
Keeping Quiet

 


Perception - 1 Nomination
 Perception
Perception

 


Sorry, Were Closed - 1 Nomination
 Sorry, Were Closed
Sorry, Were Closed

 


The Last Stop - 1 Nomination
 The Last Stop
The Last Stop

 







Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television Since 1999 Sponsors

Site Design by russdionne.com © 2017  Troika Productions and Events One


followus
bottom