top round

leos
bottom
2017 Leo Awards Winners by Program
 

Please use the following Laurel Graphics to promote your
winners on social media and other fan pages.

right click and "save as"

 

 

 
Leo Awards Nominee 2016Leo Awards Nominee 2016

 



 






Motion Picture

The 9th Life Of Louis Drax - 2 Awards
 The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax

 


The Sun At Midnight - 2 Awards
 The Sun At Midnight
The Sun At Midnight

 


Fist Fight - 1 Award
 Fist Fight
Fist Fight

 


Lavender - 1 Award
 Lavender
Lavender

 


Little Pink House - 1 Award
 Little Pink House
Little Pink House

 


Lost Solace - 1 Award
 Lost Solace
Lost Solace

 


Race - 1 Award
 Race
Race

 


The Hollow Child - 1 Award
 The Hollow Child
The Hollow Child

 


The Philosophy of Phil - 1 Award
 The Philosophy of Phil
The Philosophy of Phil

 


The Northlander - 1 Award
 The Northlander
The Northlander

 

 



Television Movie

Dead Rising: Endgame - 2 Awards
 Dead Rising: Endgame
Dead Rising: Endgame

 


Who Killed JonBenét? - 2 Awards
 Who Killed JonBenét?
Who Killed JonBenét?

 


A Surrogates Nightmare - 1 Award
 A Surrogates Nightmare
A Surrogates Nightmare

 


A Time To Dance - 1 Award
 A Time To Dance
A Time To Dance

 


Cold Zone - 1 Award
 Cold Zone
Cold Zone

 


Legends Of The Hidden Temple
1 Award

 Legends Of The Hidden Temple
Legends Of The Hidden Temple

 


Pretty Little Dead Girl - 1 Award
 Pretty Little Dead Girl
Pretty Little Dead Girl

 


Stop The Wedding - 1 Award
 Stop The Wedding
Stop The Wedding

 


Swept Under - 1 Award
 Swept Under
Swept Under

 

 



Short Drama

Sidekick - 3 Awards
 Sidekick
Sidekick

 


The Cameraman - 3 Awards
 The Cameraman
The Cameraman

 


Black Chicks - 2 Awards
 Black Chicks
Black Chicks

 


I Love You So Much It's Killing Them
2 Awards

 I Love You So Much Its Killing Them
I Love You So Much
It's Killing Them

 


A Family of Ghosts - 1 Award
 A Family of Ghosts
A Family of Ghosts

 


Cinephiliac - 1 Award
 Cinephiliac
Haley

 


The Goodnight Kiss - 1 Award
 The Goodnight Kiss
The Goodnight Kiss

 


The Letter Carrier - 1 Award
 The Letter Carrier
The Letter Carrier

 

 

 



Dramatic Series

A Series of Unfortunate Events
2 Awards

 A Series of Unfortunate Events
A Series of Unfortunate Events

 


Rogue - 2 Awards
 Rogue
Rogue

 


The Romeo Section - 2 Awards
 The Romeo Section
The Romeo Section

 


12 Monkeys - 1 Award
 12 Monkeys
12 Monkeys

 


Arrow - 1 Award
 Arrow
Arrow

 


Beyond - 1 Award
 Beyond
Beyond

 


Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
1 Award

 Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Dirk Gently's
Holistic Detective Agency

 


Legends of Tomorrow - 1 Award
 Legends of Tomorrow
Legends of Tomorrow

 


Motive - 1 Award
 Motive
Motive

 


The Flash - 1 Award
 The Flash
The Flash

 


The Man in the High Castle - 1 Award
 The Man in the High Castle
The Man in the High Castle

 


This Life - 1 Award
 This Life
This Life

 


Travelers - 1 Award
 Travelers
Travelers

 


Van Helsing - 1 Award
 Van Helsing
Van Helsing

 

 



Feature Length Documentary

Avenues Of Escape - 4 Awards
 Avenues Of Escape
Avenues Of Escape

 


Chasing Evel: The Robbie Knievel Story
1 Award

 Chasing Evel: The Robbie Knievel Story
Chasing Evel:
The Robbie Knievel Story

 


Spirit Unforgettable - 1 Award
 Spirit Unforgettable
Spirit Unforgettable

 


Wizard Mode - 1 Award
 Wizard Mode
Wizard Mode

 

 



Short Documentary Program

Antonette - 3 Awards
 Antonette
Antonette

 


Srorrim - 3 Awards
 Srorrim
Srorrim

 


Above Club - 1 Award
 Above Club
Above Club

 

 



Documentary Series

Facing - 3 Awards
 Facing
Facing

 


Hell Below - 1 Award
 Hell Below
Hell Below

 


Wild Rockies - 1 Award
 Wild Rockies
Wild Rockies

 

 



Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series

Get Lost In Myanmar - 1 Award
 Get Lost In Myanmar
Get Lost In Myanmar

 


Groundwork: Natural Building In BC
1 Award

 Groundwork: Natural Building In BC
Groundwork:
Natural Building In BC

 

 



Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series

Letterkenny - 2 Awards
  Letterkenny
Letterkenny

 


Kim's Convenience - 1 Award
  Kim's Convenience
Kim's Convenience

 

 



Animation Program or Series

Window Horses - 2 Awards
 Window Horses
Window Horses

 


I Am Here - 1 Award
 I Am Here
I Am Here

 


Beat Bugs - 1 Award
 Beat Bugs
Beat Bugs

 


My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
1 Award

 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
My Little Pony:
Friendship Is Magic

 


Slugterra - 1 Award
 Slugterra
Slugterra

 



Youth or Children's Program or Series

Scout & the Gumboot Kids - 3 Awards
 Scout & the Gumboot Kids
Scout & the Gumboot Kids

 


Coyotes Crazy Smart Science Show
1 Award

 Coyotes Crazy Smart Science Show
Coyotes Crazy Smart
Science Show

 


Sadies Last Days On Earth - 1 Award
 Sadies Last Days On Earth
Sadies Last Days On Earth

 

 



Web Series

Telegraph Cove - 2 Awards
 Telegraph Cove
Telegraph Cove

 


Stake Out - 1 Award
 Stake Out
Stake Out

 

 



Music Video

Just In Time by Jessie Farrell - 1 Award
 Just In Time by Jessie Farrell
Just In Time by Jessie Farrell

 

 



Student Production

Dollar King - 1 Award
 Dollar King
Dollar King

 










Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television Since 1999 Sponsors

Site Design by russdionne.com © 2017  Troika Productions and Events One


followus
bottom