top round

leos
bottom

Leo Awards Past Winners 2015












Motion Picture

Hector And The Search For Happiness
5 Nominations

 Hector And The Search For Happiness

Hector And The Search For Happiness

 


Black Mountain Side - 2 Nominations
 Black Mountain Side

Black Mountain Side

 


Rampage: Capital Punishment - 2 Nominations
 Rampage: Capital Punishment

Rampage: Capital Punishment

 


Bird Co. Media - 1 Nomination
 Bird Co. Media

Bird Co. Media

 


Bloody Knuckles - 1 Nomination
 Bloody Knuckles

Bloody Knuckles

 


Field Of Lost Shoes - 1 Nomination
 Field Of Lost Shoes

Field Of Lost Shoes

 


Patterson's Wager - 1 Nomination
 Patterson's Wager

Patterson's Wager

 


Suck It Up Buttercup - 1 Nomination
 Suck It Up Buttercup

Suck It Up Buttercup

 


Wet Bum - 1 Nomination
 Wet Bum

Wet Bum

 


With Child - 1 Nomination
 With Child

With Child

 

 



Television Movie

Grumpy Cats Worst Christmas Ever
4 Nominations

 Grumpy Cats Worst Christmas Ever

Grumpy Cats Worst Christmas Ever

 


Zapped - 3 Nominations
 Zapped

Zapped

 


#Popfan - 2 Nominations
 Popfan

#Popfan

 


The Christmas Secret - 2 Nominations
 The Christmas Secret

The Christmas Secret

 


Bomb Girls: Facing The Enemy - 1 Nomination
 Bomb Girls: Facing The Enemy

Bomb Girls: Facing The Enemy

 


Run For Your Life - 1 Nomination
 Run For Your Life

Run For Your Life

 


Surprised By Love - 1 Nomination
 Surprised By Love

Surprised By Love

 

 

 



Dramatic Series

Witches Of East End - 6 Nominations
 Witches Of East End

Witches Of East End

 


iZombie - 2 Nominations
 iZombie

iZombie

 


Once Upon A Time - 2 Nominations
 Once Upon A Time

Once Upon A Time

 


Arctic Air - 1 Nomination
 Arctic Air

Arctic Air

 


Ascension - 1 Nomination
 Ascension

Ascension

 


Backstrom - 1 Nomination
 Backstrom

Backstrom

 


Fargo - 1 Nomination
 Fargo

Fargo

 


Once Upon A Time In Wonderland
1 Nomination

 Once Upon A Time In Wonderland

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland

 


Remedy - 1 Nomination
 Remedy

Remedy

 


Supernatural - 1 Nomination
 Supernatural

Supernatural

 


The Killing - 1 Nomination
 The Killing

The Killing

 

 



Short Drama

Luk'Luk'I: Mother - 5 Nominations
 Luk'Luk'I :Mother

Luk'Luk'I :Mother

 


Gords Brother - 4 Nominations
 Gords Brother

Gords Brother

 


Earthlickers - 3 Nominations
 Earthlickers

Earthlickers

 


Let It Ride - 3 Nominations
 Let It Ride

Let It Ride

 


One With The Devil - 3 Nominations
 One With The Devil

One With The Devil

 


Arc - 2 Nominations
 Arc

Arc

 


Avellines Window - 2 Nominations
 Avellines Window

Avellines Window

 


Computer Creed - 2 Nominations
 Computer Creed

Computer Creed

 


Madness - 2 Nominations
 Madness

Madness

 


Rattlesnake - 2 Nominations
 Rattlesnake

Rattlesnake

 


The Trap - 2 Nominations
 The Trap

The Trap

 


Boy Meets Boy - 1 Nomination
 Boy Meets Boy

Boy Meets Boy

 


Godhead - 1 Nomination
 Godhead

Godhead

 


Lead And Follow - 1 Nomination
 Lead And Follow

Lead And Follow

 


Found - 1 Nomination
 Found

Found

 


Greece - 1 Nomination
 Greece

Greece

 


Mina.Minerva - 1 Nomination
 Mina.Minerva

Mina.Minerva

 


Second Dates - 1 Nomination
 Second Dates

Second Dates

 


Ship - 1 Nomination
 Ship

Ship

 


Soldiers Of Earth - 1 Nomination
 Soldiers Of Earth

Soldiers Of Earth

 


The Starlight Heist - 1 Nomination
 The Starlight Heist

The Starlight Heist

 

 



Documentary Program or Series

Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI - 5 Nominations
 Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In  WWI

Tricks On The Dead: The Story Of The Chinese Labour Corps In WWI

 


Taking My Parents To Burning Man
4 Nominations

 Taking My Parents To Burning Man

Taking My Parents To Burning Man

 


Highway Thru Hell - 3 Nominations
 Highway Thru Hell

Highway Thru Hell

 


Reaching Blue: Finding Hope Beneath The Surface - 3 Nominations
 Reaching Blue: Finding Hope Beneath The Surface

Reaching Blue: Finding Hope Beneath The Surface

 


Soldiers Stories - 2 Nominations
 Soldiers Stories

Soldiers Stories

 


Ballads Not Bullets: Tom Jackson
1 Nomination

 Ballads Not Bullets: Tom Jackson

Ballads Not Bullets: Tom Jackson

 


I Am Evel Knievel - 1 Nomination
 I Am Evel Knievel

I Am Evel Knievel

 


I Am Steve McQueen - 1 Nomination
 I Am Steve McQueen

I Am Steve McQueen

 


Moosemeat & Marmalade - 1 Nomination
 Moosemeat & Marmalade

Moosemeat & Marmalade

 

 



Information, Lifestyle or Reality
Program or Series

Love It Or List It Vancouver - 4 Nominations
 Love It Or List It Vancouver

Love It Or List It Vancouver

 


Mom's a Medium - 4 Nominations
 Mom's a Medium

Mom's a Medium

 


Dont Quit Your Gay Job - 2 Nominations
 Dont Quit Your Gay Job

Dont Quit Your Gay Job

 


Dream Homes - 2 Nominations
 Dream Homes

Dream Homes

 

 



Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series

Package Deal - 5 Nominations
 Package Deal

Package Deal

 


The 36th Covenant Awards - 3 Nominations
 The 36th Covenant Awards

The 36th Covenant Awards

 


Baby Daddy - 1 Nomination
 Baby Daddy

Baby Daddy

 


Irregardless - 1 Nomination
 Irregardless

Irregardless

 

 



Animation Program or Series

Kate & Mim-Mim - 4 Nominations
 Kate & Mim-Mim

Kate & Mim-Mim

 


Nerds And Monsters - 3 Nominations
 Nerds And Monsters

Nerds And Monsters

 


Slugterra: Return Of The Elementals
3 Nominations

 Slugterra: Return Of The Elementals

Slugterra: Return Of The Elementals

 


Littlest Pet Shop - 2 Nominations
 Littlest Pet Shop

Littlest Pet Shop

 


Pirate Express - 2 Nominations
 Pirate Express

Pirate Express

 


Max Steel - 1 Nomination
 Max Steel

Max Steel

 



Youth or Children's Program or Series

Some Assembly Required - 5 Nominations
 Some Assembly Required

Some Assembly Required

 


R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - 4 Nominations
 R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

 


Shift - 3 Nominations
 Shift

Shift

 


Spooksville - 2 Nominations
 Spooksville

Spooksville

 


Odd Squad - 1 Nomination
 Odd Squad

Odd Squad

 


Pants On Fire - 1 Nomination
 Pants On Fire

Pants On Fire

 


Santa Hunters - 1 Nomination
 Santa Hunters

Santa Hunters

 

 



Web Series

The Actress Diaries - 4 Nominations
 The Actress Diaries

The Actress Diaries

 


Aeternus - 2 Nominations
 Aeternus

Aeternus

 


Food Flix - 1 Nomination
 Food Flix

Food Flix

 

 



Music Video

Blind by Zoo Age - 1 Nomination
 Blind by Zoo Age

Blind by Zoo Age

 


Clockwork by Re-Id - 1 Nomination
 Clockwork by Re-Id

Clockwork by Re-Id

 


Dark Side Of The Moon by Matt Brevner Featuring Tom Macdonald - 1 Nomination
 Dark Side Of The Moon by Matt Brevner Featuring Tom Macdonald

Dark Side Of The Moon by Matt Brevner Featuring Tom Macdonald

 


Feeling Free by Jessie Farrell - 1 Nomination
 Feeling Free by Jessie Farrell

Feeling Free by Jessie Farrell

 


In Love With a Snowman by Enfants Terribles
1 Nomination

 In Love With a Snowman by Enfants Terribles

In Love With a Snowman by Enfants Terribles

 


Recall by Badbadnotgood - 1 Nomination
 Recall by Badbadnotgood

Recall by Badbadnotgood

 

 



Student Production

Arc - 1 Nomination
 Arc

Arc

 


Avellines Window - 1 Nomination
 Avellines Window

Avellines Window

 


Computer Creed - 1 Nomination
 Computer Creed

Computer Creed

 


Godhead - 1 Nomination
 Godhead

Godhead

 


Hard Card - 1 Nomination
 Hard Card

Hard Card

 


Lifers - 1 Nomination
 Lifers

Lifers

 





 

 

Please use the following Laurel Graphics to promote your
nominees on social media and other fan pages.

right click and "save as"

 

 

 
  Leo Awards Nominee 2015
 

Leo Awards Nominee 2015

 



 




Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television Since 1999 Sponsors

Site Design by russdionne.com © 2017  Troika Productions and Events One


followus
bottom