2022 Nominees & Winners by Name

click the laurel images below to download a high resolution graphic for use in your social media pages


nominees laurels
Winners laurels




If you discover any errors or omissions in entrant or program information below
please contact Walter Daroshin at [email protected] at your earliest possible convenience.




BEST MOTION PICTURE
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Riaan van der Wart - Producer
Sara Blake, Elizabeth Lazebnik - Producers
Agam Darshi, Deepa Mehta, Kim Coates, Robert Cuffley, Vivek Mathur, Zulfia Waris, Mohanish Mansuri, Anand Ramaya, Kelly Balon - Producers
Graham Fraser, Dennis Swartman - Producers
Rylan Friday, Kate Kroll, Trevor Mack - Producers
Javier Badillo, Shayan Bayat, Jay Kamal, Panta Mosleh, Juan Carlos López Durán, Paul Lowey, Jaz Gill, Kelly White - Producers
Best Direction
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Donkeyhead
Kicking Blood
Portraits From a Fire
Roads of Ithriyah
Best Screenwriting
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Donkeyhead
Drinkwater
Best Cinematography
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Donkeyhead
Drinkwater
Portraits From a Fire
Best Picture Editing
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Portraits From a Fire
Unsilenced
Best Sound
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Portraits From a Fire
Roads of Ithriyah
Best Musical Score
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Drinkwater
Esluna: The Crown of Babylon
Portraits From a Fire
Best Production Design
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Drinkwater
Best Costume Design
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Portraits From a Fire
Best Casting
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Drinkwater
Best Supporting Performance Male
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Attic Trunk
Donkeyhead
Drinkwater
Best Supporting Performance Female
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Attic Trunk
Donkeyhead
Best Lead Performance Male
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Attic Trunk
Donkeyhead
Roads of Ithriyah
Best Lead Performance Female
Motion Picture
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Attic Trunk
Donkeyhead
Drinkwater
BEST TELEVISION MOVIE
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
John MacCarthy, Jamie Goehring, Shawn Williamson,
Jonathan Shore, Danielle von Zerneck, Rachel Dratch,
Ana Gasteyer, Meghan Hooper White, Josh Van Houdt - Producers
Ben C. Silverman, Shel Piercy,
Cynthia Chapman, Antonio Cupo - Producers
Ben C. Silverman, Shel Piercy - Producers
Charles Cooper, John Cassini, Michael Prupas, Joel S. Rice - Producers
Charles Cooper, Judith Verno - Producers
Charles Cooper, Ryan M. Murphy - Producers
Best Direction
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Dickens of a Holiday!
High Flying Romance
Imperfect High
Playing Cupid
Right In Front Of Me
Rise and Shine Benedict Stone
Signed, Sealed Delivered:
The Vows We Have Made
Sweet Carolina
The Christmas House 2:
Deck Those Halls
Best Screenwriting
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
As Gouda as it Gets
High Flying Romance
Best Cinematography
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Clüsterfünke Christmas
Dying To Belong
Poisoned in Paradise:
A Martha's Vineyard Mysteries
Secrets of a Marine's Wife
Sweet Carolina
Best Picture Editing
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Dickens of a Holiday!
Mystery 101: Killer Timing
Secrets of a Marine's Wife
The Baker's Son
Best Musical Score
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Christmas Together With You
A Clüsterfünke Christmas
Playing Cupid
Secret Life of a Student
Soccer Mom Madam
Best Production Design
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Clüsterfünke Christmas
Honey Girls
North To Home
Playing Cupid
Secrets of a Marine's Wife
Best Costume Design
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Clüsterfünke Christmas
Playing Cupid
Secrets of a Marine's Wife
Best Hairstyling
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Christmas Star
V. C. Andrews' All That Glitters
Best Casting
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Dickens of a Holiday!
Making Spirits Bright
Best Choreography
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Best Supporting Performance Male
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
A Clüsterfünke Christmas
Making Spirits Bright
Open by Christmas
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
The Christmas House 2:
Deck Those Halls
Best Supporting Performance Female
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chasing Waterfalls
Cradle Did Fall
Journey of My Heart
Secrets of an Escort
Best Lead Performance Male
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Love on Fire
Making Spirits Bright
North To Home
Psycho Intern
Right In Front Of Me
Best Lead Performance Female
Television Movie
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dying To Belong
Fishing For Love
Riverfront Romance
Seasoned With Love
Secret Life of a Student
Secrets of a Gold Digger Killer
The Way to The Heart
Waking Up To Danger
BEST SHORT DRAMA
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Javier Badillo, Panta Mosleh, Jay Kamal,
Erin Mussolum, Paul Armstrong - Producers
Kiri Geen, Christopher Logan, Ken Shapkin - Producers
Praneet Akilla, Tesh Guttikonda, Kashif Pasta,
Shyam Valera, Jasleen Kaur, Bhavesh Chauhan,
Ess Hödlmoser, Paul Armstrong, Erin Mussolum - Producers
Matthew Herst, Andrea Nirmala Widjajanto, Wai Sun Cheng - Producers
Rukiya Bernard, Ryan Curtis, Michelle Curtis,
Teana-Marie Smith, Leslie Parmar, David Trevail - Producers
Jen Araki, Chris Sebastian Joys, Dylan Playfair, Chris Goldade - Producers
Best Direction
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Shadowlands
The Blactor
Whistle
Best Screenwriting
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
The Blactor
Best Cinematography
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
N'xaxaitk'w
Best Picture Editing
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Black Ewe
Mom vs. Machine
The Blactor
Best Visual Effects
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Kiri and The Girl
Best Sound
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
N'xaxaitk'w
Shadowlands
Best Musical Score
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Shadowlands
The Blactor
Best Production Design
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Cancelled Stamp
Shadow of the Rougarou
Best Costume Design
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Shadow of the Rougarou
The Blactor
The Day We Left
Best Make-Up
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Best Performance Male
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Eddie Goes to Space
Mom vs. Machine
The Blactor
Best Performance Female
Short Drama
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Love You, Mama
Shadow of the Rougarou
The Blactor
Three Days
BEST Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Erin Haskett, Jordy Randall, Tom Cox,
Andy Mikita, Susin Nielsen, David Valleau - Producers
Kathy Gilroy - Producer
Scott Graham, Gabriel Correa - Producers
Shawn Angelski, Liz Levine - Producers
Jonathan Lloyd Walker, Chad Oakes, Mike Frislev,
Morris Chapdelaine, Chris Rudolph - Producers
Best Direction
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chesapeake Shores - What A Difference A Day Makes
Family Law - Legacy
Riverdale - Chapter Eighty: Purgatorio
The Good Doctor - Waiting
Two Sentence Horror Stories - Crush
Best Screenwriting
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Family Law - Legacy
Family Law - Mama Don't Preach
Van Helsing - Carpe Noctis
Best Cinematography
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Motherland: Fort Salem - Mother of All, Mother of None
Riverdale - Chapter Eighty-Nine: Reservoir Dogs
Superman & Lois
A Brief Reminiscence In-Between Cataclysmic Events
Two Sentence Horror Stories - Crush
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
Zoey's Extraordinary Girls' Night
Best Picture Editing
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chesapeake Shores - As Time Goes By
Firefly Lane - You Say It's Your Birthday?!
Two Sentence Horror Stories - Instinct
Virgin River - Where There's Smoke
Best Visual Effects
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Are You Afraid of The Dark? - The Tale of the Danse Macabre
Best Sound
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Motherland: Fort Salem - Revolution: Part 1
Best Musical Score
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chesapeake Shores - What A Difference A Day Makes
Tribal - The Kid Had a Gun
Best Production Design
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Midnight Mass - Book I: Genesis
Riverdale - Chapter Eighty-Seven: Strange Bedfellows
Two Sentence Horror Stories - Crush
Best Costume Design
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Batwoman - Mad As a Hatter
Chesapeake Shores - Love Is Here To Stay
MAID - Blue Sky
Best Make-Up
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Day of the Dead - The Lady Birders of Nepa
Best Hairstyling
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chesapeake Shores - Love Is Here To Stay
Best Stunt Coordination
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Superman & Lois - Heritage
Superman & Lois - The Perks of Not Being a Wallflower
The Flash - Heart of the Matter Part: 2
Best Stunt Performance
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Superman & Lois - Man of Steel
Superman & Lois - Pilot
Turner & Hooch - Forever and a Dog
Best Choreography
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Riverdale - Chapter Ninety-Four: Next to Normal
The Good Doctor - Spilled Milk
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist - Zoey's Extraordinary Session
Best Guest Performance Male
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Riverdale - Chapter Ninety-Eight: Mr. Cypher
The Good Doctor - The Uncertainty Principle
Tribal - The Tomb
Van Helsing - E Pluribus Unum
Van Helsing - E Pluribus Unum
Best Guest Performance Female
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
DC's Legends of Tomorrow - Meat: The Legends
Kung Fu - Sacrifice
The Good Doctor - Parenting
Van Helsing - Carpe Noctis
Yellowjackets - Bear Down
Best Supporting Performance Male
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Family Law - Sins Of The Fathers
Firefly Lane - Love Is a Battlefield
Tribal - Starlight, Starbright
Tribal - Starlight, Starbright
Best Supporting Performance Female
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Blood and Water - Blood Brothers
Debris - Do You Know Icarus?
Sweet Tooth - What's in the Freezer?
Tribal - It's All In Your Headdress
When Calls The Heart - Before My Very Eyes
Best Lead Performance Male
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chesapeake Shores - As Time Goes By
Day of the Dead - The Lady Birders of Nepa
Tribal - The Kid Had a Gun
Van Helsing - Graveyard Smash
Best Lead Performance Female
Dramatic Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Chesapeake Shores - Nice Work If You Can Get It
Family Law - Legacy
Motherland: Fort Salem - Delusional
Two Sentence Horror Stories - Crush
Two Sentence Horror Stories - Crush
BEST Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Sheona McDonald, Betsy Carson - Producers
Ryan Sidhoo, Joey Haywood,
Jeremy Schaulin-Rioux, Kirk Thomas, Matt Aronson,
Aron Phillips, Mario Soriano, Mark Starkey, Lizzy Karp - Producers
Derik Murray, Eric MacDonald, John Barbisan,
Jesse James Miller, Brian Gersh, Kent Wingerak,
Ali Pejman, Tim Gamble, Paul Gertz - Producers
Brishkay Ahmed - Producer
Brent Hodge, Jason Blum, Jeremy Gold,
Marci Wiseman, Mary Lisio, Conrad Whelan,
Ryan Mckillan, Steve Russell, Amanda Spain - Producers
Best Direction
Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dead Man's Switch:
A Crypto Mystery
Handle With Care: The Legend
of The Notic Streetball Crew
In The Rumbling
Belly of Motherland
Pharma Bro
Precious Leader Woman
Best Screenwriting
Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dead Man's Switch:
A Crypto Mystery
Best Cinematography
Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dead Man's Switch:
A Crypto Mystery
Precious Leader Woman
Best Picture Editing
Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dead Man's Switch:
A Crypto Mystery
Precious Leader Woman
Best Sound
Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Handle With Care: The Legend
of The Notic Streetball Crew
I Am Alfred Hitchcock
Best Musical Score
Feature Length Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dead Man's Switch:
A Crypto Mystery
Handle With Care: The Legend
of The Notic Streetball Crew
The Oaklands Totem
BEST Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Brishkay Ahmed - Producer
Julie Kim, Giuliana Bertuzzi - Producers
Shirley Vercruysse, Teri Snelgrove - Producers
Carmen Pollard, Lisa Jackson, Lauren Grant - Producers
Heather Mosher - Producer
Danny Berish, Erin Mussolum, Ryan Mah - Producers
Best Direction
Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Fatima In Kabul
In Love With a Problem
Militant Mother
Best Screenwriting
Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Best Cinematography
Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Brown Enough
Earth At Night In Color: Polar Night
Fighting Extinction After Dark
In Love With a Problem
Best Picture Editing
Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Brown Enough
Militant Mother
Best Sound
Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Fatima In Kabul
Koto: The Last Service
Raising Ava Rose
Best Musical Score
Short Documentary
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
In Love With a Problem
Kok'eti: Walking With Caribou
Militant Mother
Shiny Objects:
The Conductor with ADHD
BEST Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Barbara Hager - Producer
Trish Dolman, Leena Minifie - Producers
Art Napoleon, Mike Wavrecan, Hilary Pryor - Producers
Ian Toews, Mark Bradley - Producers
Jim Shockey, Todd Forsbloom, Erik Virtanen - Producers
Best Direction
Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
British Columbia:
An Untold History - Migration Resilience
Visionary Gardeners - Seeds and Time
Best Screenwriting
Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
All Our Relations II - Zacharias Kunuk: Inuit Filmmaker
British Columbia:
An Untold History - Migration Resilience
Best Cinematography
Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
British Columbia:
An Untold History - Change Resistance
Moosemeat & Marmalade - Crab & Prawn
Visionary Gardeners - Seeds and Time
Best Picture Editing
Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
All Our Relations II - Zacharias Kunuk: Inuit Filmmaker
British Columbia:
An Untold History - Nature Co-Existence
Farm Crime - Invasion of the Murder Hornets
Our Game:
Road to the 2021 World Juniors - Selection Camp
Best Sound
Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Moosemeat & Marmalade - Crab & Prawn
Best Musical Score
Documentary Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Visionary Gardeners - Beauty and Delight
Visionary Gardeners - Seeds and Time
BEST Information, Lifestyle or Reality Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
David Way, Shirley McLean, Neil Grahn,
Dylan Wertz, Tania Koenig-Gauchier - Producers
Todd Serotiuk, Wendy Mckernan, David Way, Blair Reekie - Producers
Wendy McKernan, David Way - Producers
Matt Shewchuk, Tyson Hepburn - Producers
Best Direction
Information, Lifestyle or Reality Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dr. Savannah: Wild Rose Vet - Purple Saxifrage Vet
Heavy Rescue: 401 - We're in Trouble Here Now
Highway Thru Hell - Legacy on the Line
Rust Valley Restorers - Hit to Pass: Part 2
Best Screenwriting
Information, Lifestyle or Reality Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dr. Savannah: Wild Rose Vet - The Human/Animal Bond
Heavy Rescue: 401 - You Wanna Fight?
Highway Thru Hell - Legacy on the Line
Rust Valley Restorers - Hit to Pass: Part 2
Best Cinematography
Information, Lifestyle or Reality Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Blown Away Christmas - Oh Christmas Tree
Holmes Family Effect - A Trade of a Lifetime
Rust Valley Restorers - The Secret
Best Picture Editing
Information, Lifestyle or Reality Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dr. Savannah: Wild Rose Vet - The Fawn and the Hound
Heavy Rescue: 401 - A Whole Lotta Kaboom
Highway Thru Hell - Hell in the Canyon
Highway Thru Hell - Legacy on the Line
Rust Valley Restorers - Hit to Pass: Part 2
Best Musical Score
Information, Lifestyle or Reality Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Dr. Savannah: Wild Rose Vet - Into the Wild
Highway Thru Hell - Red Truck Wreck
BEST Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Brian Doerksen, Marika Siewert,
Joyce Doerksen, Luke Vandevert - Producers
Ivan Fecan, Kevin White, Alexandra Raffé,
Sandra Cunningham, Anita Kapila, Clara Altimas - Producers
Chris Kelly, Pat Kelly, Lauren Bercovitch, Michael Grand - Producers
Best Direction
Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Easter At The Shining Rose
with Brian Doerksen and Friends
Kim's Convenience
Resident Alien
Best Performance or Host(s)
Music, Comedy or Variety Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
2021 UBCP/ACTRA Awards
Red Carpet Special and Friends
Kim's Convenience
Pillow Talk
Pillow Talk
BEST Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Charmaine Hammond, Michael Mankowski - Producers
Sean Patrick O'Reilly , Michelle O'Reilly - Producers
James Brown, Josh Scherba,
Stephanie Betts, Anne Loi, Amir Nasrabadi, Paige Braddock,
Craig Schulz, Bryan Schulz, Cornelius Uliano - Producers
Alex Meunier, Nick Meunier - Producers
Best Art Direction
Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Snoopy Presents:
For Auld Lang Syne
Best Direction
Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Back Home Again
Heroes of the Golden Mask
Best Screenwriting
Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Back Home Again
Best Sound
Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Best Character Animation
Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Heroes of the Golden Mask
Snoopy Presents:
For Auld Lang Syne
Best Voice Performance
Animation Program
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Back Home Again
Heroes of the Golden Mask
BEST Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Brian Hulme, Amir Nasrabadi, Anne Loi,
Caroline Fraser, Duane Capizzi - Producers
Brent Butt, Andrew Carr - Producers
Ryan Pears, Pamela Keller, Jill Wilfert,
Keith Malone, Tommy Andreasen, Bragi Schut,
Asa Tait, Robert May, Josh Scherba - Producers
Josh Scherba, Anne Loi, Stephanie Betts, Paige Braddock,
Craig Schultz, Mark Evestaff, Kimberly Small - Producers
Josh Scherba, Anne Loi, Stephanie Betts, Paige Braddock,
Craig Schultz, Mark Evestaff, Kimberly Small - Producers
Best Art Direction
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Ninjago - Nyad
Octonauts Above & Beyond - The Octonauts and the Rainforest Rescue
Snoopy In Space - The Big Picture
Team Zenko Go - Harmony Harbor's Holiday Surprise: Part 2
Best Direction
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Carmen Sandiego - The Dark Red Caper
Invincible - Here Goes Nothing
Ninjago - The Turn of the Tide
Snoopy In Space - Mars
Best Screenwriting
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Corner Gas Animated - A Lot to be Desired
Corner Gas Animated - Swing and a Mist
Strawberry Shortcake:
Berry in the Big City
Bounty Berry Banquet: Part 1
Team Zenko Go - Mission Improbable
Best Sound
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Ninjago - Assault on Ninjago City
Octonauts Above & Beyond - The Octonauts and the Rainforest Rescue
Best Musical Score
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Angry Birds: Summer Madness - Dodgebirds
Polly Pocket - Shani Like A Star
Strawberry Shortcake:
Berry in the Big City - Fright Fall
Team Zenko Go - Harmony Harbor's Holiday Surprise: Part 1
Best Character Animation
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Madagascar: A Little Wild - The Year of The Lion
Snoopy In Space - Operation Asteroid
The Snoopy Show - Happiness is the Gift of Giving
The Snoopy Show - The Beagle Is In
Best Voice Performance
Animation Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Angry Birds: Summer Madness - Dodgebirds
Denis and Me - Santa Who
Gigantosaurus - Bubble Bill
Molly of Denali - Uqiquq
Polly Pocket - Escape the Escape
BEST Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Shabnam Rezaei, Aly Jetha - Producers
Anna McRoberts, Robert Vince, Michael Strange, Piers Rae - Producers
Robert Vince, Anna McRoberts, Michael Strange, Tyler Vince - Producers
Best Direction
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Gabby Duran & the Unsittables - Extreme Ruckus
Gabby Duran & The Unsittables - Shoe-Dun-It
Scaredy Cats - The Amulet
The Mysterious Benedict Society - The Dance of the Celestial Orb
Best Screenwriting
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Scaredy Cats - The Amulet
Super PupZ - The Pilot
Best Cinematography
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Daisy & The Gumboot Kids - Rock Cactus
Scaredy Cats - The Amulet
Super PupZ - Saving Zeta
The Mysterious Benedict Society
The Art of Conveyance and Round-Trippery
Best Picture Editing
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
16 Hudson - Out of Step
Christmas Again
Scaredy Cats - The Amulet
Super PupZ - The Pilot
Best Sound
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Best Musical Score
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Daisy & The Gumboot Kids - Blackberry Pie Craft
Gabby Duran & The Unsittables - Goat of the Month
Best Production Design
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
The Barbarian and the Troll - Off to See the Wizard
Best Performance
Youth or Children's Program or Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Gabby Duran & the Unsittables - A Song of Gabby and Susie
Gabby Duran & the Unsittables - Fountain of Ruth
Scaredy Cats - The Amulet
Super PupZ - The Pilot
The Baby-Sitters Club - Mary Anne and the Great Romance
BEST Web Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Robert Randall, Catherine Randall, Olivia Randall - Producers
John Murphy, Gary Jones, Ken Lawson, Mark Halliday - Producers
Jessie Anthony, Mary Galloway  - Producers
Everett Bumstead, Ayesha Habib, Sheila Peacock - Producers
Giselle Miller - Producer
Best Performance - Male
Web Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Forgotten Masters - Hard Rock
Forgotten Masters - Hard Rock
Querencia - Its a Match
Best Performance - Female
Web Series
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
College Girls - Meltdown
College Girls - Moment of Truth
College Girls - We Can Do Hard Things
Dentists - Episode Six
Querencia - Really, Really
Young, Single and Black - Jodi
BEST Music Video
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Spencer Zimmerman - Producer
Marika Siewert, Cliff Prang, Zac Siewert, Zoey Siewert - Producers
Ali Calladine, Kate Wattie, Leeroy Stagger - Producers
Peter Ricq, Shawn Hall, Kate Wattie - Producers
Josias Tschanz, Jason Thompson - Producers
BEST Student Production
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
Ryan Gordon Taylor, Ciara Jenson, Theo Sika - Producers
Spencer Zimmerman, Braiden Van Grootel - Producers
Wanzheng Jasmin Lyu, Cameron Liardi - Producers
Raine LeMay, Spencer Zimmerman - Producers
BEST Youth Performance
WINNER
TBA
NOMINEES
High Flying Romance
N'xaxaitk'w
Sweet Carolina
The Baby-Sitters Club
Celebrating Excellence in British Columbia Film & Television since 1999
Our Mission

The Motion Picture Arts & Sciences Foundation of British Columbia
is a not-for-profit organization whose mission is to celebrate and promote the achievements of the British Columbia film, television and web-based media industry through the presentation of an annual awards program.

Search Our Records

Looking for a program or person
that has been nominated or has won a Leo Award?
Use the form below to search our records from 1999 to present day.

  • Social Media

© 2022  Troika Productions  • Site Design by russdionne.com